Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2608)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing 8K Road Race - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2608 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib Name   City
1 1 1 M2024 00:24:40 00:24:40 3:05/km 4:58/mi 10036 Olivier Collin Victoria, BC
2 2 1 M3034 00:25:25 00:25:25 3:11/km 5:07/mi 10001 Nick Walker Victoria, BC
3 3 2 M2024 00:25:53 00:25:53 3:14/km 5:12/mi 10040 Trevor Schiavone Victoria, BC
4 4 1 M4044 00:26:01 00:26:01 3:15/km 5:14/mi 10002 Craig Odermatt Victoria, BC
5 5 1 M4549 00:26:10 00:26:10 3:16/km 5:16/mi 10028 Bruce Deacon Victoria, BC
6 6 2 M3034 00:26:48 00:26:47 3:21/km 5:23/mi 10041 Todd Howard Victoria, BC
7 7 1 M3539 00:26:56 00:26:56 3:22/km 5:25/mi 10033 Mark Cryderman Campbell River, AB
8 8 3 M2024 00:26:58 00:26:58 3:22/km 5:25/mi 10031 Shaun Stephens-Whale Victoria, BC
9 9 2 M4549 00:27:05 00:27:05 3:23/km 5:27/mi 10010 Tyler Ginther Surrey, BC
10 10 1 M2529 00:27:28 00:27:27 3:26/km 5:31/mi 10005 Andrew Howard Victoria, BC
11 11 2 M2529 00:27:35 00:27:34 3:27/km 5:33/mi 10034 Robin Poirier Victoria, BC
12 12 2 M4044 00:27:47 00:27:47 3:28/km 5:35/mi 10006 Laurence Coogan Victoria, BC
13 1 1 F2529 00:27:50 00:27:49 3:29/km 5:36/mi 10011 Rachel Cliff Vancouver, BC
14 13 3 M3034 00:27:53 00:27:53 3:29/km 5:37/mi 10029 Byron Trajan Nanaimo, BC
15 14 2 M3539 00:28:28 00:28:28 3:34/km 5:44/mi 12257 Jerry Loeb Campbell River, BC
16 15 4 M2024 00:28:28 00:28:28 3:34/km 5:44/mi 12839 Norman Uehara Victoria, BC
17 16 3 M4044 00:28:55 00:28:54 3:37/km 5:49/mi 10037 Steve Mattina Vancouver, BC
18 17 3 M3539 00:29:08 00:29:05 3:38/km 5:51/mi 12526 Michael Berkeley Vancouver, BC
19 18 4 M3034 00:29:23 00:29:21 3:40/km 5:54/mi 10346 Matt Carlson Victoria, BC
20 19 1 M5559 00:29:37 00:29:36 3:42/km 5:57/mi 10027 Gary Duncan Victoria, BC
21 2 2 F2529 00:29:41 00:29:40 3:42/km 5:58/mi 12882 Patricia Roney Victoria, BC
22 20 3 M2529 00:29:43 00:29:41 3:43/km 5:58/mi 12713 Mark Carolan Victoria, BC
23 21 4 M4044 00:29:52 00:29:51 3:44/km 6:00/mi 10008 Michael Lord Victoria, BC
24 22 5 M2024 00:29:55 00:29:49 3:44/km 6:00/mi 12997 Tyler Denniston Victoria, BC
25 23 1 M1619 00:29:57 00:29:56 3:44/km 6:01/mi 11525 Chun Wa Pau Kowloon, OTHER
26 24 4 M2529 00:29:57 00:29:55 3:44/km 6:01/mi 10039 Justin Wolfe Victoria, BC
27 25 1 M1315 00:29:58 00:29:52 3:44/km 6:00/mi 12655 Carter Higgins Nanaimo, BC
28 26 4 M3539 00:30:09 00:30:08 3:46/km 6:04/mi 11907 Kashi Tanaka Victoria, BC
29 27 2 M1619 00:30:19 00:30:17 3:47/km 6:06/mi 11266 Michael McCue Victoria, BC
30 3 1 F2024 00:30:20 00:30:19 3:47/km 6:06/mi 10012 Brittany Therrien Victoria, BC
31 28 1 M5054 00:30:26 00:30:23 3:48/km 6:07/mi 12703 John Catterall North Saanich, BC
32 29 5 M2529 00:30:31 00:30:26 3:48/km 6:07/mi 12625 Jordan Brietzke Victoria, BC
33 4 1 F1315 00:30:44 00:30:42 3:50/km 6:11/mi 10014 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm, BC
34 30 2 M1315 00:31:03 00:31:00 3:52/km 6:14/mi 12049 Kyle Webster Calgary, AB
35 31 5 M4044 00:31:04 00:31:02 3:53/km 6:15/mi 10722 Neil Gaudet Nanaimo, BC
36 32 6 M2529 00:31:10 00:31:09 3:54/km 6:16/mi 12732 Nino Samson Victoria, BC
37 5 3 F2529 00:31:22 00:31:21 3:55/km 6:18/mi 10013 Laura Mickelson Bellevue, WA
38 6 4 F2529 00:31:30 00:31:29 3:56/km 6:20/mi 12159 Claire Clarke Victoria, BC
39 33 2 M5054 00:31:32 00:31:31 3:56/km 6:20/mi 10030 Phil Nicholls Victoria, BC
40 7 1 F4044 00:31:36 00:31:35 3:57/km 6:21/mi 10032 Cheryl Nicholls Victoria, BC
41 8 2 F4044 00:31:50 00:31:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 10038 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver, BC
42 34 6 M4044 00:32:05 00:32:01 4:00/km 6:26/mi 13087 Tim Curtis Brentwood Bay, BC
43 35 3 M4549 00:32:07 00:32:04 4:00/km 6:27/mi 11511 Jason Papich Victoria, BC
44 9 2 F2024 00:32:16 00:32:13 4:02/km 6:29/mi 12749 Adele Lay Victoria, BC
45 36 2 M5559 00:32:18 00:32:17 4:02/km 6:30/mi 10020 Brian Martinson Prince George, BC
46 37 3 M1315 00:32:20 00:32:18 4:02/km 6:30/mi 11179 Vladyslav Lyesin Victoria, BC
47 38 4 M4549 00:32:35 00:32:32 4:04/km 6:33/mi 12664 Terry Murphy Victoria, BC
48 39 5 M3034 00:32:44 00:32:42 4:05/km 6:35/mi 12884 Kelsey Louie Victoria, BC
49 40 6 M2024 00:32:46 00:32:34 4:04/km 6:33/mi 12387 Rory Johnston Vancouver, BC
50 41 5 M4549 00:32:50 00:32:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 11688 Dave Robinson Qualicum Beach, BC
51 10 2 F1315 00:32:50 00:32:47 4:06/km 6:36/mi 12734 Nyah Miranda Cobble Hill, BC
52 42 6 M4549 00:32:51 00:32:47 4:06/km 6:36/mi 12946 Bryan Baker North Vancouver, BC
53 43 7 M2024 00:32:52 00:32:41 4:05/km 6:34/mi 11558 Jeff Phillips Victoria, BC
54 44 5 M3539 00:33:04 00:32:49 4:06/km 6:36/mi 12368 Akos Pal Krasznai Victoria, BC
55 11 3 F2024 00:33:07 00:32:51 4:06/km 6:37/mi 12650 Nadia Tatlow Victoria, BC
56 12 3 F1315 00:33:07 00:33:06 4:08/km 6:40/mi 12879 Ashley Cathro Victoria, BC
57 13 1 F3034 00:33:14 00:33:13 4:09/km 6:41/mi 12933 Mell Russell Victoria, BC
58 45 1 M6569 00:33:17 00:33:15 4:09/km 6:41/mi 12690 Tom Howard Forest Grove, BC
59 14 1 F1619 00:33:21 00:33:19 4:10/km 6:42/mi 10018 Emilyn Sim Salmon Arm, BC
60 46 7 M4549 00:33:27 00:33:12 4:09/km 6:41/mi 12327 Roy Styffe Victoria, BC
61 47 3 M5054 00:33:44 00:33:38 4:12/km 6:46/mi 11208 Tim Mackness Victoria, BC
62 15 1 F5054 00:33:47 00:33:46 4:13/km 6:48/mi 10035 Susan Gordon Salt Spring Island, BC
63 48 2 M6569 00:33:50 00:33:48 4:14/km 6:48/mi 10021 Terry Riggins Nanoose Bay, BC
64 16 5 F2529 00:33:56 00:33:53 4:14/km 6:49/mi 10983 Nikki Jensen Seattle, WA
65 49 6 M3539 00:33:57 00:33:49 4:14/km 6:48/mi 12853 Joel Murphy Victoria, BC
66 17 3 F4044 00:33:58 00:33:54 4:14/km 6:49/mi 12624 Yanna Debelic Nanaimo, BC
67 18 4 F1315 00:34:05 00:34:02 4:15/km 6:51/mi 12074 Emerald Rain White Duncan, BC
68 19 5 F1315 00:34:05 00:34:02 4:15/km 6:51/mi 10646 Katie Farley Mill Bay, BC
69 20 1 F4549 00:34:07 00:34:05 4:16/km 6:51/mi 10893 Tami Hicks Cocolalla, ID
70 50 7 M4044 00:34:07 00:33:14 4:09/km 6:41/mi 11854 Randy Steele Tacoma, WA
71 21 4 F2024 00:34:08 00:34:05 4:16/km 6:51/mi 10159 Taylor Baird Golden, CO
72 22 5 F2024 00:34:13 00:34:10 4:16/km 6:52/mi 10821 Olivia Haggis Victoria, BC
73 23 2 F1619 00:34:14 00:33:32 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12341 Farisha Arensen Victoria, BC
74 51 4 M1315 00:34:14 00:34:11 4:16/km 6:53/mi 12523 David Lens Victoria, BC
75 52 4 M5054 00:34:19 00:34:18 4:17/km 6:54/mi 12500 Jim Davies West Vancouver, BC
76 53 8 M4549 00:34:22 00:34:16 4:17/km 6:54/mi 10827 Choi Halladay Fircrest, WA
77 54 1 M6064 00:34:23 00:34:18 4:17/km 6:54/mi 10469 Gerry Croucher Victoria, BC
78 55 5 M5054 00:34:27 00:34:11 4:16/km 6:53/mi 12603 Hans Gane Comox, BC
79 56 6 M5054 00:34:28 00:34:08 4:16/km 6:52/mi 10209 Ron Berezan Powell River, BC
80 24 2 F5054 00:34:28 00:34:27 4:18/km 6:56/mi 10022 Laurie Ritchie Parksville, BC
81 57 7 M2529 00:34:33 00:33:51 4:14/km 6:49/mi 12187 Kyle Jackson Port Mcneill, BC
82 58 5 M1315 00:34:38 00:34:27 4:18/km 6:56/mi 11042 Stephen Kiraly Vancouver, WA
83 59 7 M5054 00:34:39 00:34:30 4:19/km 6:56/mi 12084 Chris Wille Victoria, BC
84 60 3 M1619 00:34:44 00:34:43 4:20/km 6:59/mi 13085 Jeremy Chan Victoria, BC
85 61 8 M5054 00:34:45 00:34:37 4:20/km 6:58/mi 12795 Ken Lebus Victoria, BC
86 62 1 M0112 00:34:55 00:34:43 4:20/km 6:59/mi 10965 Matthew Jaffey Victoria, BC
87 63 3 M6569 00:35:00 00:34:58 4:22/km 7:02/mi 10025 Banier Feenstra Qualicum Beach, BC
88 25 6 F1315 00:35:01 00:34:58 4:22/km 7:02/mi 11385 Mishayla Morrissey Merritt, BC
89 64 6 M3034 00:35:02 00:34:19 4:17/km 6:54/mi 11416 Sam Napier North Saanich, BC
90 65 7 M3539 00:35:02 00:34:57 4:22/km 7:02/mi 11382 Dan Morrissey Merritt, BC
91 26 6 F2529 00:35:03 00:33:50 4:14/km 6:48/mi 10527 Kara Delaney View Royal, BC
92 27 2 F3034 00:35:04 00:34:18 4:17/km 6:54/mi 12375 Kimberly Maine Victoria, BC
93 66 8 M2529 00:35:05 00:32:53 4:07/km 6:37/mi 11324 Sisay Mengesha Coquitlam, BC
94 67 8 M2024 00:35:05 00:35:01 4:23/km 7:03/mi 11602 Trevor Pryer Victoria, BC
95 28 3 F5054 00:35:07 00:35:04 4:23/km 7:03/mi 12082 Barbara Wildman-Spencer Parksville, BC
96 29 2 F4549 00:35:07 00:35:01 4:23/km 7:03/mi 13011 Lynda Cassels Victoria, BC
97 68 4 M1619 00:35:08 00:33:43 4:13/km 6:47/mi 12606 Will Reynolds Mill Bay, BC
98 69 5 M1619 00:35:13 00:34:35 4:19/km 6:57/mi 12777 Nolan Mitchell Victoria, BC
99 70 7 M3034 00:35:14 00:33:08 4:08/km 6:40/mi 10514 Cobus De Klerk Victoria, BC
100 71 3 M5559 00:35:18 00:35:10 4:24/km 7:04/mi 11804 Brad Slawsky Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2608)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|