Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 701 - 800 (of 4657)
 |<  <   4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 701 to 800 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
701 476 48 M4549 01:46:19 01:45:56 5:01/km 8:05/mi 4856 00:47:48 Ron Hiebert Victoria, BC
702 477 49 M4549 01:46:21 01:45:54 5:01/km 8:05/mi 6511 00:49:07 Dave Potter Victoria, BC
703 478 45 M2024 01:46:22 01:42:49 4:52/km 7:51/mi 4364 00:48:28 Spencer Field Victoria, BC
704 479 50 M4549 01:46:22 01:45:59 5:01/km 8:05/mi 7153 00:49:24 Michael Springer Victoria, BC
705 480 78 M2529 01:46:22 01:45:11 4:59/km 8:01/mi 6284 00:50:22 Peter Osusky Calgary, AB
706 481 62 M4044 01:46:25 01:45:35 5:00/km 8:03/mi 8305 00:49:59 Dennis McCarthy Vanderhoof, BC
707 226 25 F4044 01:46:28 01:45:43 5:01/km 8:04/mi 5785 00:49:41 Robyn Mawhinney Heriot Bay, BC
708 227 41 F3539 01:46:29 01:45:33 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7726 00:50:02 Christina Wilkins Victoria, BC
709 482 51 M5054 01:46:29 01:46:22 5:03/km 8:07/mi 6241 00:48:09 Shane O'Neill Surrey, BC
710 483 28 M5559 01:46:30 01:46:15 5:02/km 8:06/mi 7806 00:50:21 Bob Woods Woodinville, WA
711 484 20 M0119 01:46:30 01:43:06 4:53/km 7:52/mi 5872 00:51:28 Keegan McIntyre Victoria, BC
712 485 79 M2529 01:46:31 01:45:16 4:59/km 8:02/mi 5606 00:49:04 Michael Lynch Qualicum Beach, BC
713 228 45 F3034 01:46:31 01:45:26 5:00/km 8:03/mi 8037 00:49:07 Aleasha Asfar Victoria, BC
714 229 16 F5054 01:46:32 01:46:05 5:02/km 8:06/mi 3195 00:47:58 Monica Armour Cobble Hill, BC
715 230 46 F3034 01:46:33 01:44:50 4:58/km 8:00/mi 3384 00:52:55 Karen Benson Vancouver, BC
716 486 79 M3539 01:46:34 01:45:29 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7510 00:49:55 Sean Van Norman Newcastle, WA
717 487 51 M4549 01:46:35 01:45:58 5:01/km 8:05/mi 3679 00:50:00 Michael Campbell Victoria, BC
718 231 25 F2024 01:46:35 01:44:34 4:57/km 7:59/mi 3562 00:50:26 Paulina Brittner Calgary, AB
719 488 63 M4044 01:46:35 01:45:11 4:59/km 8:01/mi 8195 00:50:21 Curtis Hunt North Vancouver, BC
720 232 47 F3034 01:46:39 01:46:10 5:02/km 8:06/mi 3295 00:49:51 Stephanie Bardin Seattle, WA
721 489 52 M4549 01:46:39 01:46:36 5:03/km 8:08/mi 8304 00:48:51 Jim Flickzuk Victoria, BC
722 490 64 M4044 01:46:41 01:45:42 5:01/km 8:04/mi 8528 00:49:19 Kurt Gritman Portland, OR
723 491 65 M4044 01:46:42 01:45:57 5:01/km 8:05/mi 6365 00:49:29 Ellis Patzwald Victoria, BC
724 492 52 M5054 01:46:43 01:45:12 4:59/km 8:01/mi 7471 00:50:41 Donald Uchiyama Kirkland, WA
725 233 26 F2024 01:46:43 01:46:35 5:03/km 8:08/mi 5631 00:49:47 Gabrielle Macdonald Victoria, BC
726 493 53 M5054 01:46:45 01:45:45 5:01/km 8:04/mi 6938 00:51:25 Jamie Scoular Maple Ridge, BC
727 494 46 M2024 01:46:47 01:46:05 5:02/km 8:06/mi 8229 00:51:32 Sardool Brar Calgary, AB
728 495 80 M2529 01:46:48 01:45:44 5:01/km 8:04/mi 5619 00:51:44 James Macauley Vancouver, BC
729 496 53 M4549 01:46:49 01:46:19 5:02/km 8:07/mi 7420 00:49:39 Jeffrey Toward Vancouver, BC
730 497 59 M3034 01:46:49 01:46:04 5:02/km 8:05/mi 6878 00:50:50 Jonathan Savidant Victoria, BC
731 498 47 M2024 01:46:50 01:45:56 5:01/km 8:05/mi 7688 00:50:26 Andrew Weston White Rock, BC
732 234 26 F4044 01:46:51 01:46:28 5:03/km 8:07/mi 6749 00:50:13 Amy Roe Seattle, WA
733 235 49 F2529 01:46:52 01:44:10 4:56/km 7:57/mi 4577 00:51:03 Jessie Gladish Whitehorse, YT
734 236 50 F2529 01:46:52 01:45:18 4:59/km 8:02/mi 4691 00:52:15 Andr_e-Anne Guillemette Victoria, BC
735 237 42 F3539 01:46:54 01:45:18 4:59/km 8:02/mi 6563 00:51:15 Wendy Prust Bainbridge Island, WA
736 238 8 F0119 01:46:59 01:46:20 5:02/km 8:07/mi 5482 00:50:03 Nicole Leiman Victoria, BC
737 499 54 M4549 01:47:00 01:46:53 5:04/km 8:09/mi 5143 00:49:55 Paul Kachan Victoria, BC
738 239 17 F5054 01:47:02 01:45:53 5:01/km 8:05/mi 6766 00:50:27 Hannah Roots Victoria, BC
739 240 9 F0119 01:47:03 01:46:27 5:03/km 8:07/mi 7285 00:49:11 Jillian Swan Pender Island, BC
740 500 80 M3539 01:47:06 01:45:45 5:01/km 8:04/mi 4320 00:50:10 David Fairhurst Calgary, AB
741 501 48 M2024 01:47:06 01:46:31 5:03/km 8:08/mi 3776 00:52:09 Lukas Chase Bellingham, WA
742 241 43 F3539 01:47:06 01:44:25 4:57/km 7:58/mi 7550 00:50:11 Susan Villecroze Burnaby, BC
743 502 81 M3539 01:47:07 01:46:11 5:02/km 8:06/mi 7818 00:49:59 Brad Wright Vernon, BC
744 503 60 M3034 01:47:08 01:46:30 5:03/km 8:07/mi 5632 00:49:33 Jon Macdonald Victoria, BC
745 504 66 M4044 01:47:10 01:46:36 5:03/km 8:08/mi 5454 00:49:08 Darcy Leclaire Edmonton, AB
746 505 29 M5559 01:47:10 01:46:41 5:03/km 8:08/mi 4488 00:49:56 Justin Gajdosik Vancouver, BC
747 242 51 F2529 01:47:11 01:45:07 4:59/km 8:01/mi 5356 00:49:33 Melissa Lacoursiere Vancouver, BC
748 506 82 M3539 01:47:12 01:47:07 5:05/km 8:10/mi 6188 00:48:42 Luis Nila Victoria, BC
749 507 83 M3539 01:47:13 01:46:23 5:03/km 8:07/mi 4592 00:49:16 John Goluza Victoria, BC
750 243 18 F5054 01:47:14 01:46:37 5:03/km 8:08/mi 4297 00:48:43 Karen Etches Victoria, BC
751 508 84 M3539 01:47:14 01:46:06 5:02/km 8:06/mi 3616 00:49:38 Brad Buie Victoria, BC
752 509 54 M5054 01:47:15 01:45:40 5:01/km 8:04/mi 6562 00:51:15 Richard Prust Bainbridge Island, WA
753 244 52 F2529 01:47:17 01:45:42 5:01/km 8:04/mi 3231 00:49:46 Jessica Avery Victoria, BC
754 245 27 F2024 01:47:18 01:47:01 5:04/km 8:10/mi 7143 00:49:32 Jamie Speirs Victoria, BC
755 246 27 F4044 01:47:19 01:46:15 5:02/km 8:06/mi 3889 00:51:24 Natalie Coffin Victoria, BC
756 510 61 M3034 01:47:19 01:45:32 5:00/km 8:03/mi 5678 00:51:07 Travis Makoloski Calgary, AB
757 511 49 M2024 01:47:21 01:44:54 4:58/km 8:00/mi 5581 00:52:06 Nick Lubbe Victoria, BC
758 247 17 F4549 01:47:22 01:47:09 5:05/km 8:10/mi 7123 00:49:47 Rose Snow Nanaimo, BC
759 248 44 F3539 01:47:25 01:46:35 5:03/km 8:08/mi 6260 00:50:18 Angela Olsen Vancouver, BC
760 512 55 M4549 01:47:26 01:47:08 5:05/km 8:10/mi 3208 00:49:02 Mark Arsenault Courtenay, BC
761 513 30 M5559 01:47:26 01:46:26 5:03/km 8:07/mi 7715 00:50:52 Warren Wiebe Calgary, AB
762 249 5 F5559 01:47:27 01:46:58 5:04/km 8:10/mi 3891 00:50:03 Wendy Cohen Victoria, BC
763 250 53 F2529 01:47:29 01:42:58 4:53/km 7:51/mi 4399 00:49:30 Sasha Fluss Vancouver, BC
764 514 56 M4549 01:47:30 01:46:29 5:03/km 8:07/mi 5123 00:49:52 Bill Jones Edmonds, WA
765 251 28 F4044 01:47:31 01:46:44 5:04/km 8:09/mi 6237 00:49:35 Marie O'Callaghan Prince George, BC
766 515 55 M5054 01:47:31 01:44:20 4:57/km 7:58/mi 3383 00:50:01 Brian Benson Burnaby, BC
767 516 56 M5054 01:47:33 01:46:31 5:03/km 8:08/mi 5718 00:50:41 Gerry Marcotte Grande Prairie, AB
768 252 29 F4044 01:47:33 01:46:59 5:04/km 8:10/mi 3748 00:49:33 Narissa Chadwick Victoria, BC
769 517 21 M0119 01:47:33 01:46:31 5:03/km 8:08/mi 4550 00:51:24 Liam Germain Brentwood Bay, BC
770 518 67 M4044 01:47:35 01:46:30 5:03/km 8:07/mi 6395 00:50:05 Brad Pennefather North Vancouver, BC
771 519 85 M3539 01:47:36 01:46:12 5:02/km 8:06/mi 7308 00:50:07 Hiroshi Takahashi Victoria, BC
772 253 48 F3034 01:47:38 01:46:57 5:04/km 8:09/mi 7294 00:50:06 Sherilyn Swayne Langley, BC
773 520 57 M4549 01:47:39 01:46:38 5:03/km 8:08/mi 7699 00:51:23 Rick White Victoria, BC
774 254 49 F3034 01:47:40 01:45:35 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7861 00:52:09 Kaleena Young Nanaimo, BC
775 255 30 F4044 01:47:40 01:46:39 5:03/km 8:08/mi 7197 00:50:27 Melanie Stelter Victoria, BC
776 521 57 M5054 01:47:41 01:46:48 5:04/km 8:09/mi 8219 00:51:35 Iain Baird Nanaimo, BC
777 522 68 M4044 01:47:41 01:46:49 5:04/km 8:09/mi 8233 00:51:37 Scott Christianson Nanaimo, BC
778 523 31 M5559 01:47:42 01:47:42 5:06/km 8:13/mi 6873 00:52:29 Bob Saunders Nanaimo, BC
779 524 81 M2529 01:47:43 01:46:25 5:03/km 8:07/mi 7402 00:51:12 Daniel Tinnelly Vancouver, BC
780 525 32 M5559 01:47:43 01:47:04 5:04/km 8:10/mi 4648 00:51:39 Bob Gray Burnaby, BC
781 526 86 M3539 01:47:45 01:44:55 4:58/km 8:00/mi 3345 00:47:35 Mark Beaudry Victoria, BC
782 256 54 F2529 01:47:45 01:44:54 4:58/km 8:00/mi 6954 00:49:28 Megan Seiling Victoria, BC
783 257 19 F5054 01:47:46 01:46:43 5:03/km 8:08/mi 5071 00:49:49 Donna Jensen Calgary, AB
784 258 55 F2529 01:47:46 01:47:05 5:05/km 8:10/mi 8443 00:49:11 Erin Ozarko Vancouver, BC
785 259 50 F3034 01:47:48 01:46:41 5:03/km 8:08/mi 6151 00:51:21 Madeleine Nel Courtenay, BC
786 527 82 M2529 01:47:48 01:46:12 5:02/km 8:06/mi 5102 00:49:55 Matt Johnston Calgary, AB
787 260 45 F3539 01:47:49 01:46:52 5:04/km 8:09/mi 6089 00:49:26 Mirja Mundt Bragg Creek, AB
788 528 69 M4044 01:47:49 01:47:06 5:05/km 8:10/mi 5615 00:49:13 Josh Mabey Ladysmith, BC
789 529 62 M3034 01:47:50 01:43:55 4:56/km 7:56/mi 4639 00:46:44 Kenny Grant Vancouver, BC
790 261 51 F3034 01:47:50 01:47:05 5:05/km 8:10/mi 4003 00:51:43 Nicole Cutler Vancouver, BC
791 530 63 M3034 01:47:52 01:46:03 5:02/km 8:05/mi 4306 00:51:15 Jonathan Evans Victoria, BC
792 262 56 F2529 01:47:52 01:46:02 5:02/km 8:05/mi 3662 00:51:07 Jenn Cameron Victoria, BC
793 531 58 M5054 01:47:53 01:47:16 5:05/km 8:11/mi 7065 00:49:31 Brent Sirna Victoria, BC
794 263 46 F3539 01:47:54 01:47:03 5:04/km 8:10/mi 5090 00:50:27 Tania Johnson Victoria, BC
795 264 57 F2529 01:47:55 01:46:53 5:04/km 8:09/mi 4611 00:51:22 Alexis Gordon Victoria, BC
796 532 33 M5559 01:47:55 01:47:48 5:07/km 8:13/mi 5134 00:49:29 Craig Jordheim Calgary, AB
797 265 10 F0119 01:47:57 01:47:27 5:06/km 8:12/mi 7967 00:52:28 Hannah Taft Victoria, BC
798 533 58 M4549 01:47:57 01:47:17 5:05/km 8:11/mi 5042 00:49:55 Douglas James Newcastle, WA
799 534 70 M4044 01:47:58 01:47:53 5:07/km 8:14/mi 7047 00:52:03 Rob Simpson Calgary, AB
800 266 28 F2024 01:47:58 01:46:53 5:04/km 8:09/mi 6144 00:51:11 Holly Needham Courtenay, BC
Displaying results 701 - 800 (of 4657)
 |<  <   4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   >   >|