Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 601 - 700 (of 4657)
 |<  <   3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 601 to 700 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
601 420 44 M5054 01:44:34 01:43:52 4:55/km 7:55/mi 4254 00:49:26 Gene Edwards Norfolk, VA
602 421 9 M6064 01:44:35 01:44:21 4:57/km 7:58/mi 5743 00:48:14 Steve Martin Calgary, AB
603 182 32 F3539 01:44:35 01:42:26 4:51/km 7:49/mi 7992 00:48:31 Kathy Gyori Vancouver, BC
604 422 38 M2024 01:44:37 01:44:14 4:56/km 7:57/mi 5272 00:48:33 Thomas Kobylarz Victoria, BC
605 423 41 M4549 01:44:37 01:44:02 4:56/km 7:56/mi 4153 00:48:41 Duane Dombrova Calgary, AB
606 183 33 F3539 01:44:40 01:44:20 4:57/km 7:58/mi 5043 00:49:21 Alison James Comox, BC
607 424 42 M4549 01:44:40 01:44:06 4:56/km 7:56/mi 3989 00:48:44 Lincoln Cundiff Penticton, BC
608 184 34 F3539 01:44:40 01:44:22 4:57/km 7:58/mi 6534 00:49:21 Andrea Prager Comox, BC
609 425 43 M4549 01:44:41 01:43:58 4:56/km 7:56/mi 5618 00:49:24 Craig Macaulay Vancouver, BC
610 426 39 M2024 01:44:41 01:44:06 4:56/km 7:56/mi 8184 00:48:25 Jacob Paul Quesnel, BC
611 427 40 M2024 01:44:41 01:42:48 4:52/km 7:51/mi 8143 00:48:50 Mason Pahl Calgary, AB
612 185 20 F2024 01:44:42 01:44:02 4:56/km 7:56/mi 3805 00:49:53 Mia Chiappetta Mccanne Victoria, BC
613 428 41 M2024 01:44:44 01:43:44 4:55/km 7:55/mi 3761 00:49:32 Talon Chandler Vancouver, BC
614 429 54 M3034 01:44:44 01:44:05 4:56/km 7:56/mi 4633 00:49:19 Justin Graham Victoria, BC
615 186 13 F5054 01:44:44 01:44:27 4:57/km 7:58/mi 3115 00:49:22 Deborah Adams Comox, BC
616 187 37 F3034 01:44:44 01:43:39 4:55/km 7:54/mi 7521 00:50:01 Jackie Vandermeer Campbell River, BC
617 188 20 F4044 01:44:45 01:44:18 4:57/km 7:57/mi 6398 00:49:36 Sarah Penny Calgary, AB
618 430 55 M3034 01:44:45 01:42:21 4:51/km 7:48/mi 7651 00:50:34 Corey Wee Vancouver, BC
619 431 54 M4044 01:44:46 01:44:18 4:57/km 7:57/mi 8373 00:50:42 Josh Slatkoff Victoria, BC
620 432 45 M5054 01:44:47 01:44:33 4:57/km 7:59/mi 6452 00:50:38 Steven Phipps Edmonton, AB
621 189 2 F5559 01:44:47 01:44:32 4:57/km 7:58/mi 7801 00:51:35 Peggy Woodman North Vancouver, BC
622 190 21 F2024 01:44:47 01:42:16 4:51/km 7:48/mi 6200 00:49:17 Jane Noonan Victoria, BC
623 191 21 F4044 01:44:47 01:43:59 4:56/km 7:56/mi 5051 00:49:18 Marcia Jansen Salt Spring Island, BC
624 192 22 F2024 01:44:50 01:43:21 4:54/km 7:53/mi 5609 00:48:49 Amelia Lyne Victoria, BC
625 193 41 F2529 01:44:52 01:44:45 4:58/km 7:59/mi 6150 00:48:55 Zoe Neish Vancouver, BC
626 433 44 M4549 01:44:53 01:44:13 4:56/km 7:57/mi 7277 00:49:10 Jarmo Suorsa Edmonton, AB
627 434 55 M4044 01:44:55 01:44:19 4:57/km 7:57/mi 4089 00:48:43 Joel Deleenheer Victoria, BC
628 194 35 F3539 01:44:55 01:44:20 4:57/km 7:58/mi 4088 00:48:43 Seija Deleenheer Vernon, BC
629 435 16 M0119 01:44:56 01:44:29 4:57/km 7:58/mi 6845 00:47:58 Paris Salamon Victoria, BC
630 195 42 F2529 01:44:57 01:44:18 4:57/km 7:57/mi 4834 00:48:36 Laura Henry Victoria, BC
631 436 71 M2529 01:44:58 01:43:20 4:54/km 7:53/mi 5443 00:50:34 Kevin Leaker North Vancouver, BC
632 196 23 F2024 01:44:58 01:44:13 4:56/km 7:57/mi 4443 00:48:25 Sheri Fraser Victoria, BC
633 437 74 M3539 01:45:01 01:44:32 4:57/km 7:58/mi 3299 00:48:41 Aaron Barlow Regina, SK
634 438 42 M2024 01:45:07 01:44:21 4:57/km 7:58/mi 8117 00:51:38 Bryan Koehler Calgary, AB
635 439 56 M4044 01:45:08 01:44:27 4:57/km 7:58/mi 7702 00:49:25 Jason Whitehurst Salem, OR
636 197 7 F0119 01:45:08 01:43:32 4:54/km 7:54/mi 5471 00:48:13 Kelsey Legault Victoria, BC
637 198 38 F3034 01:45:10 01:42:50 4:52/km 7:51/mi 7424 00:47:35 Kerri Trace Victoria, BC
638 440 25 M5559 01:45:14 01:44:25 4:57/km 7:58/mi 4535 00:50:46 Murray Geiger-Adams Burnaby, BC
639 199 39 F3034 01:45:15 01:45:05 4:59/km 8:01/mi 6252 00:48:05 Natsuko Okaniwa Victoria, BC
640 200 43 F2529 01:45:16 01:44:20 4:57/km 7:58/mi 7261 00:48:40 Michelle Stroulger Lake Cowichan, BC
641 201 44 F2529 01:45:19 01:44:44 4:58/km 7:59/mi 7466 00:49:08 Jessica Tweedhope Sidney, BC
642 441 26 M5559 01:45:20 01:44:51 4:58/km 8:00/mi 5575 00:49:29 Donald Lovegrove Victoria, BC
643 442 10 M6064 01:45:21 01:45:08 4:59/km 8:01/mi 3597 00:49:44 John Browne Nanaimo, BC
644 202 16 F4549 01:45:24 01:45:10 4:59/km 8:01/mi 4281 00:49:33 Michelle Embury West Vancouver, BC
645 443 75 M3539 01:45:24 01:44:14 4:56/km 7:57/mi 8274 00:47:25 Alex Mendelev Brentwood Bay, BC
646 444 11 M6064 01:45:25 01:44:45 4:58/km 7:59/mi 3172 00:49:23 Bruce Andrews Vernon, BC
647 445 46 M5054 01:45:25 01:45:12 4:59/km 8:01/mi 5840 00:49:33 Brian McDonald West Vancouver, BC
648 203 45 F2529 01:45:26 01:44:56 4:58/km 8:00/mi 6691 00:49:57 Sarah Richardson Heriot Bay, BC
649 204 3 F5559 01:45:27 01:45:18 4:59/km 8:02/mi 4551 00:49:51 Shelagh Germyn Campbell River, BC
650 446 17 M0119 01:45:30 01:45:22 5:00/km 8:02/mi 6107 00:48:40 John Murray Lazo, BC
651 447 72 M2529 01:45:31 01:45:05 4:59/km 8:01/mi 5122 00:49:08 Kevin Jones Port Moody, BC
652 205 40 F3034 01:45:33 01:41:48 4:50/km 7:46/mi 7940 00:48:54 Jessie Meikle-Kahs Vancouver, BC
653 448 57 M4044 01:45:33 01:42:52 4:53/km 7:51/mi 4044 00:48:10 Shawn Davison Victoria, BC
654 449 76 M3539 01:45:33 01:45:16 4:59/km 8:02/mi 4066 00:51:23 Geoffrey Deacon Port Moody, BC
655 450 45 M4549 01:45:33 01:44:50 4:58/km 8:00/mi 4203 00:49:30 Kevin Dumaine Nanoose Bay, BC
656 451 47 M5054 01:45:36 01:44:51 4:58/km 8:00/mi 6323 00:48:54 Gus Papagiannis Langley, BC
657 452 43 M2024 01:45:40 01:45:32 5:00/km 8:03/mi 5548 00:51:55 Yifeng Liu Victoria, BC
658 453 56 M3034 01:45:42 01:44:57 4:58/km 8:00/mi 8588 00:49:08 Alexander Ritchie Victoria, BC
659 454 48 M5054 01:45:45 01:41:09 4:48/km 7:43/mi 3811 00:47:58 Norman Chiu Richmond, BC
660 455 73 M2529 01:45:47 01:44:22 4:57/km 7:58/mi 4651 00:49:18 Jason Gray Victoria, BC
661 206 14 F5054 01:45:47 01:44:58 4:59/km 8:00/mi 8197 00:49:10 Lenora Brown Victoria, BC
662 207 15 F5054 01:45:47 01:44:17 4:57/km 7:57/mi 8489 00:48:45 Wendy Pethick Victoria, BC
663 208 22 F4044 01:45:48 01:45:18 4:59/km 8:02/mi 7241 00:48:27 Nadine Stofer North Saanich, BC
664 456 18 M0119 01:45:49 01:45:07 4:59/km 8:01/mi 3391 00:50:51 Jesse Berezan Whitehorse, YT
665 209 41 F3034 01:45:50 01:45:11 4:59/km 8:01/mi 4217 00:49:31 Amil Dupuis-Rossi Whitehorse, YT
666 457 49 M5054 01:45:51 01:45:12 4:59/km 8:01/mi 7267 00:48:45 Daryl Sugden Innisfail, AB
667 458 46 M4549 01:45:52 01:45:30 5:00/km 8:03/mi 4309 00:46:57 Jeff Evernden Victoria, BC
668 210 24 F2024 01:45:52 01:45:05 4:59/km 8:01/mi 6813 00:51:22 Jovanna Ruffolo Victoria, BC
669 211 46 F2529 01:45:53 01:45:12 4:59/km 8:01/mi 6597 00:50:24 Lindsay Ralph Victoria, BC
670 459 74 M2529 01:45:54 01:44:47 4:58/km 8:00/mi 8512 00:48:57 Spencer Ellingson Edmonton, AB
671 460 57 M3034 01:45:55 01:42:16 4:51/km 7:48/mi 7138 00:50:08 Doug Soutar Victoria, BC
672 461 47 M4549 01:45:56 01:45:08 4:59/km 8:01/mi 7081 00:49:32 Stan Sladen Sherwood Park, AB
673 462 75 M2529 01:45:57 01:45:53 5:01/km 8:05/mi 7825 00:50:01 Jamie Wu Coquitlam, BC
674 212 3 F6064 01:45:58 01:45:21 5:00/km 8:02/mi 4699 00:48:44 Kathy Guthrie Victoria, BC
675 463 77 M3539 01:45:58 01:42:07 4:50/km 7:47/mi 4119 00:48:36 Iqbal Dhatt Surrey, BC
676 213 42 F3034 01:45:58 01:45:25 5:00/km 8:02/mi 8025 00:48:09 Fairone Hillard Victoria, BC
677 214 43 F3034 01:46:00 01:45:49 5:01/km 8:04/mi 7078 00:50:29 Lindsay Skrivanos North Vancouver, BC
678 464 44 M2024 01:46:00 01:44:48 4:58/km 8:00/mi 7862 00:49:10 Eric Young Victoria, BC
679 465 76 M2529 01:46:01 01:45:36 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7957 00:48:52 Andrew Gregg Victoria, BC
680 215 36 F3539 01:46:01 01:45:41 5:01/km 8:04/mi 5808 00:48:30 Shelly McCaffrey Victoria, BC
681 466 77 M2529 01:46:05 01:45:05 4:59/km 8:01/mi 3239 00:49:38 Matt Babinec Calgary, AB
682 216 23 F4044 01:46:07 01:45:36 5:00/km 8:03/mi 4393 00:48:51 Helene Fleury Telkwa, BC
683 467 78 M3539 01:46:07 01:45:21 5:00/km 8:02/mi 6205 00:51:24 Scott Norrington Coquitlam, BC
684 468 58 M4044 01:46:08 01:44:29 4:57/km 7:58/mi 3255 00:49:25 Dave Bailey Tofino, BC
685 217 37 F3539 01:46:09 01:45:37 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7409 00:50:06 Cindy Todd Victoria, BC
686 218 47 F2529 01:46:09 01:45:36 5:00/km 8:03/mi 5404 00:50:06 Sarah Larsen Nanoose Bay, BC
687 469 58 M3034 01:46:10 01:46:05 5:02/km 8:06/mi 7217 00:41:15 Joshua Stevenson New Westminster, BC
688 219 48 F2529 01:46:12 01:45:34 5:00/km 8:03/mi 5669 00:48:47 Charlotte Mah North Vancouver, BC
689 470 59 M4044 01:46:12 01:44:46 4:58/km 8:00/mi 3574 00:51:16 Peter Brotherton Victoria, BC
690 471 19 M0119 01:46:13 01:45:50 5:01/km 8:04/mi 6509 00:50:15 Nick Postle Victoria, BC
691 220 44 F3034 01:46:13 01:45:13 4:59/km 8:02/mi 4433 00:49:49 Lindsay Fox Port Angeles, WA
692 472 60 M4044 01:46:14 01:45:49 5:01/km 8:04/mi 4101 00:48:55 Troy Dennison Surrey, BC
693 221 4 F5559 01:46:14 01:45:13 4:59/km 8:02/mi 3382 00:49:27 Lorraine Benson Calgary, AB
694 222 38 F3539 01:46:15 01:45:39 5:00/km 8:04/mi 7154 00:49:41 Karen Sprott Lantzville, BC
695 473 50 M5054 01:46:15 01:45:17 4:59/km 8:02/mi 5358 00:49:14 Claude Laforce Sooke, BC
696 223 39 F3539 01:46:16 01:45:44 5:01/km 8:04/mi 8239 00:49:26 Emily Seto Port Moody, BC
697 224 40 F3539 01:46:16 01:45:24 5:00/km 8:02/mi 4515 00:49:50 Marie-Claire Gardner Victoria, BC
698 474 27 M5559 01:46:16 01:46:14 5:02/km 8:06/mi 8426 00:49:45 Ray Warner Salmon Arm, BC
699 475 61 M4044 01:46:16 01:45:19 5:00/km 8:02/mi 5204 00:50:51 Randy Kennett Victoria, BC
700 225 24 F4044 01:46:18 01:46:06 5:02/km 8:06/mi 3388 00:50:12 Teresa Benton Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 601 - 700 (of 4657)
 |<  <   3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   >   >|