Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 501 - 600 (of 4657)
 |<  <   2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 501 to 600 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
501 135 12 F4549 01:42:43 01:42:06 4:50/km 7:47/mi 3693 00:48:28 Lisa Cantwell Victoria, BC
502 136 4 F0119 01:42:46 01:41:51 4:50/km 7:46/mi 3579 00:48:18 Caitlin Brown Delta, BC
503 367 61 M2529 01:42:47 01:41:53 4:50/km 7:46/mi 4868 00:48:09 Dale Hindle Calgary, AB
504 137 13 F4549 01:42:50 01:41:59 4:50/km 7:47/mi 3946 00:47:59 Shelley Couch Campbell River, BC
505 368 37 M5054 01:42:51 01:41:43 4:49/km 7:46/mi 3276 00:46:36 Greg Balchin Sooke, BC
506 369 2 M6569 01:42:52 01:41:59 4:50/km 7:47/mi 7318 00:48:02 Ken Tarleton Seattle, WA
507 138 22 F3539 01:42:54 01:42:16 4:51/km 7:48/mi 4423 00:48:40 Tracy Forsberg Sooke, BC
508 139 26 F3034 01:42:57 01:41:52 4:50/km 7:46/mi 8494 00:48:59 Chrysta Archer Victoria, BC
509 140 27 F3034 01:42:57 01:41:49 4:50/km 7:46/mi 3839 00:49:30 Martha Clancy Vancouver, BC
510 141 12 F4044 01:42:58 01:41:35 4:49/km 7:45/mi 5000 00:49:00 Claire Huxtable Vancouver, BC
511 142 35 F2529 01:42:58 01:42:36 4:52/km 7:50/mi 5636 00:48:28 Heidi Machnee Victoria, BC
512 370 65 M3539 01:42:59 01:42:16 4:51/km 7:48/mi 6172 00:47:42 Eric Nicholls Victoria, BC
513 143 36 F2529 01:43:00 01:42:33 4:52/km 7:49/mi 6029 00:49:08 Gina Montgomery Victoria, BC
514 371 48 M4044 01:43:02 01:42:14 4:51/km 7:48/mi 7617 00:48:02 Ian Ward Victoria, BC
515 144 5 F0119 01:43:02 01:42:57 4:53/km 7:51/mi 5203 00:46:56 Nichola Kennell Victoria, BC
516 372 66 M3539 01:43:03 01:42:51 4:52/km 7:51/mi 3807 00:49:38 Jason Chikowski Victoria, BC
517 373 48 M3034 01:43:04 01:42:05 4:50/km 7:47/mi 8628 00:48:01 Chad Fitzgerald Campbell River, BC
518 374 62 M2529 01:43:05 01:42:57 4:53/km 7:51/mi 3604 00:48:20 Patrice Brunet Whitehorse, YT
519 375 49 M3034 01:43:08 01:42:50 4:52/km 7:51/mi 8040 00:48:19 Jonathan Bell Victoria, BC
520 145 16 F2024 01:43:09 01:42:06 4:50/km 7:47/mi 3358 00:48:25 Taylor Bedford Victoria, BC
521 376 19 M5559 01:43:09 01:42:29 4:51/km 7:49/mi 6026 00:48:40 Os Montanini Regina, SK
522 377 63 M2529 01:43:11 01:40:53 4:47/km 7:42/mi 3973 00:45:45 Benjamin Cross Vancouver, BC
523 378 38 M5054 01:43:11 01:42:54 4:53/km 7:51/mi 8529 00:49:30 Stu Maxwell Vancouver, BC
524 379 50 M3034 01:43:13 01:42:28 4:51/km 7:49/mi 4125 00:47:22 Miguel Diaz-Placeres Nanoose Bay, BC
525 146 28 F3034 01:43:15 01:41:38 4:49/km 7:45/mi 7581 00:49:48 Leona Wade Victoria, BC
526 147 13 F4044 01:43:16 01:42:50 4:52/km 7:51/mi 7164 00:49:12 Lisa Stanley Vancouver, BC
527 148 37 F2529 01:43:16 01:41:17 4:48/km 7:44/mi 3438 00:46:45 Katie Blaesser Seattle, WA
528 380 39 M5054 01:43:16 01:42:32 4:52/km 7:49/mi 8010 00:48:18 Brian Strilesky Surrey, BC
529 381 67 M3539 01:43:19 01:41:34 4:49/km 7:45/mi 3595 00:49:23 Chris Brown Vancouver, BC
530 382 37 M4549 01:43:20 01:42:40 4:52/km 7:50/mi 5302 00:49:10 Eric Krejci Cumberland, BC
531 383 49 M4044 01:43:20 01:42:22 4:51/km 7:49/mi 7624 00:49:03 Jason Waters Courtenay, BC
532 149 17 F2024 01:43:21 01:43:00 4:53/km 7:51/mi 6663 00:47:22 Anne Renaud Tsawwassen, BC
533 150 29 F3034 01:43:21 01:42:15 4:51/km 7:48/mi 8575 00:49:04 Jayanna Barnes Victoria, BC
534 151 14 F4044 01:43:22 01:43:01 4:53/km 7:51/mi 4812 00:48:31 Jo-Ann Hedges Calgary, AB
535 384 38 M4549 01:43:22 01:43:02 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3962 00:47:53 George Crawford St Albert, AB
536 385 40 M5054 01:43:23 01:43:19 4:54/km 7:53/mi 4947 00:48:45 Rhys Howard North Vancouver, BC
537 386 68 M3539 01:43:25 01:43:02 4:53/km 7:52/mi 7640 00:48:24 James Webber Vancouver, BC
538 387 69 M3539 01:43:25 01:43:09 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3351 00:47:35 Jamie Beck North Vancouver, BC
539 152 23 F3539 01:43:25 01:43:09 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3798 00:47:35 Shannon Chestnut North Vancouver, BC
540 153 15 F4044 01:43:29 01:42:59 4:53/km 7:51/mi 8231 00:47:34 Rebekah Hunter Sidney, BC
541 154 1 F5559 01:43:30 01:43:08 4:53/km 7:52/mi 5223 00:47:49 Teresa Kerrone Duncan, BC
542 388 15 M0119 01:43:31 01:43:05 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3888 00:45:21 Tyler Coell Victoria, BC
543 389 70 M3539 01:43:31 01:42:58 4:53/km 7:51/mi 7319 00:48:41 Nico Tatschke Waibstadt, OTHER
544 390 71 M3539 01:43:31 01:43:07 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3179 00:47:28 Tim Antill Prince George, BC
545 155 16 F4044 01:43:35 01:43:18 4:54/km 7:53/mi 8303 00:47:04 Tricia Best Victoria, BC
546 156 6 F0119 01:43:35 01:43:01 4:53/km 7:51/mi 8540 00:48:57 Lisa Kirby North Vancouver, BC
547 391 41 M5054 01:43:36 01:42:54 4:53/km 7:51/mi 6316 00:48:26 Kevin Palmer Nanaimo, BC
548 392 42 M5054 01:43:36 01:43:32 4:54/km 7:54/mi 5338 00:47:22 David Kwan Burnaby, BC
549 393 36 M2024 01:43:36 01:43:17 4:54/km 7:53/mi 5863 00:49:22 Michael McGregor Calgary, AB
550 394 72 M3539 01:43:39 01:42:41 4:52/km 7:50/mi 3369 00:49:35 Trevor Bellavance Langley, BC
551 157 30 F3034 01:43:41 01:42:41 4:52/km 7:50/mi 3118 00:48:09 Brittany Adamson Nanaimo, BC
552 395 20 M5559 01:43:41 01:43:00 4:53/km 7:51/mi 6295 00:49:32 Grant Overton Vancouver, BC
553 158 38 F2529 01:43:45 01:42:10 4:51/km 7:48/mi 3533 00:49:56 Julia Bradshaw Nanaimo, BC
554 396 73 M3539 01:43:47 01:42:52 4:53/km 7:51/mi 6097 00:49:55 Simon Murphy Victoria, BC
555 397 50 M4044 01:43:47 01:42:54 4:53/km 7:51/mi 8340 00:46:45 Stefan Cioata Coquitlam, BC
556 398 64 M2529 01:43:47 01:42:08 4:50/km 7:47/mi 7835 00:50:47 Ryan Yardley Victoria, BC
557 159 17 F4044 01:43:50 01:40:20 4:45/km 7:39/mi 6443 00:46:34 Stephanie Pharoah Kingston, ON
558 399 65 M2529 01:43:51 01:42:11 4:51/km 7:48/mi 3149 00:50:58 Michael Alty Vancouver, BC
559 160 31 F3034 01:43:53 01:42:56 4:53/km 7:51/mi 7777 00:48:34 Barbara Wolczak Vancouver, BC
560 161 24 F3539 01:43:54 01:43:51 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8140 00:49:09 Connie McKnight Revelstoke, BC
561 400 66 M2529 01:43:55 01:43:43 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8579 00:48:23 Tobius Mott Toowoomba, OTHER
562 401 51 M3034 01:43:55 01:43:34 4:55/km 7:54/mi 8035 00:49:50 Michael Whitehead Vancouver, BC
563 402 51 M4044 01:43:56 01:43:20 4:54/km 7:53/mi 4291 00:48:31 Joel Ertsgaard Shoreline, WA
564 162 39 F2529 01:43:56 01:43:30 4:54/km 7:54/mi 6179 00:48:14 Mallorie Nicholson Victoria, BC
565 163 18 F2024 01:43:56 01:42:27 4:51/km 7:49/mi 6163 00:47:26 Kaleigh Nevin Vancouver, BC
566 403 37 M2024 01:43:56 01:43:17 4:54/km 7:53/mi 3219 00:51:07 Bobby Atkinson Penticton, BC
567 404 21 M5559 01:43:59 01:42:12 4:51/km 7:48/mi 6493 00:48:21 Bruce Pollard Lively, ON
568 164 25 F3539 01:44:00 01:43:45 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8552 00:47:40 Amy Taggart Victoria, BC
569 405 52 M4044 01:44:00 01:43:26 4:54/km 7:53/mi 8102 00:47:56 Roger Buksa Victoria, BC
570 406 22 M5559 01:44:02 01:43:51 4:55/km 7:55/mi 6412 00:48:44 Ric Perron Metchosin, BC
571 165 18 F4044 01:44:03 01:43:53 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8236 00:47:33 Sandy Wilson Victoria, BC
572 407 23 M5559 01:44:03 01:43:46 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8238 00:47:40 Phil McGrew Coldstream, BC
573 408 43 M5054 01:44:06 01:43:48 4:55/km 7:55/mi 7172 00:52:42 Bernie Stasiuk St. Albert, AB
574 409 67 M2529 01:44:06 01:43:56 4:56/km 7:56/mi 8165 00:47:14 Brett Robertson Red Deer, AB
575 166 19 F4044 01:44:06 01:43:44 4:55/km 7:55/mi 8345 00:47:42 Kerri-Lynne Wilson Nanaimo, BC
576 167 32 F3034 01:44:07 01:40:56 4:47/km 7:42/mi 4709 00:49:17 Ellen Hadley Calgary, AB
577 168 26 F3539 01:44:08 01:43:02 4:53/km 7:52/mi 3663 00:47:45 Jennifer Cameron Victoria, BC
578 169 27 F3539 01:44:09 01:43:16 4:54/km 7:53/mi 8317 00:49:23 Jennifer Norris Victoria, BC
579 170 19 F2024 01:44:10 01:43:13 4:54/km 7:52/mi 4646 00:49:15 Rebecca Gray Vancouver, BC
580 171 28 F3539 01:44:13 01:43:49 4:55/km 7:55/mi 4999 00:48:18 Imogene Huxham Vancouver, BC
581 410 68 M2529 01:44:14 01:43:55 4:56/km 7:56/mi 8389 00:47:31 Nathanael Wood Victoria, BC
582 411 39 M4549 01:44:14 01:43:26 4:54/km 7:53/mi 8045 00:49:40 Eric Meredith Victoria, BC
583 172 33 F3034 01:44:16 01:43:32 4:54/km 7:54/mi 7298 00:48:40 Lisa Sykes Victoria, BC
584 173 29 F3539 01:44:16 01:44:02 4:56/km 7:56/mi 8064 00:48:00 Sara Joy Erickson Victoria, BC
585 412 40 M4549 01:44:17 01:43:41 4:55/km 7:55/mi 5331 00:49:34 Douglas Kurrant Calgary, AB
586 174 34 F3034 01:44:18 01:43:26 4:54/km 7:53/mi 3063 00:48:50 Kathryn Gaudet Burnaby, BC
587 413 53 M4044 01:44:20 01:43:38 4:55/km 7:54/mi 7781 00:49:09 Dave Wolfe Terrace, BC
588 175 14 F4549 01:44:20 01:43:56 4:56/km 7:56/mi 7741 00:51:08 Alexandra Williams Vancouver, BC
589 176 30 F3539 01:44:23 01:43:52 4:55/km 7:55/mi 5934 00:46:54 Christy Mercer Calgary, AB
590 414 69 M2529 01:44:24 01:43:20 4:54/km 7:53/mi 7343 00:48:33 Mike Thain Victoria, BC
591 177 15 F4549 01:44:27 01:43:38 4:55/km 7:54/mi 5692 00:49:01 Suzanne Mandy Victoria, BC
592 415 70 M2529 01:44:28 01:43:37 4:55/km 7:54/mi 5345 00:49:38 Myke Labelle Victoria, BC
593 416 52 M3034 01:44:29 01:43:14 4:54/km 7:52/mi 7146 00:48:59 Andrew Spence Victoria, BC
594 417 3 M6569 01:44:30 01:43:56 4:56/km 7:56/mi 3287 00:49:24 Robin Barber Vancouver, BC
595 178 35 F3034 01:44:31 01:43:07 4:53/km 7:52/mi 8524 00:49:53 Carmen Fenrich Kamloops, BC
596 179 36 F3034 01:44:33 01:44:24 4:57/km 7:58/mi 4700 00:48:17 Rebecca Guthrie Victoria, BC
597 418 53 M3034 01:44:33 01:43:52 4:55/km 7:55/mi 3244 00:49:09 Duane Bader Parksville, BC
598 180 31 F3539 01:44:33 01:43:52 4:55/km 7:55/mi 4277 00:49:46 Sara Ellison Victoria, BC
599 419 24 M5559 01:44:34 01:43:42 4:55/km 7:55/mi 5313 00:49:15 Kelly Krug Nanaimo, BC
600 181 40 F2529 01:44:34 01:44:16 4:57/km 7:57/mi 8495 00:49:00 Kristin Andreassen Victoria, BC
Displaying results 501 - 600 (of 4657)
 |<  <   2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   >   >|