Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 401 - 500 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 401 to 500 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
401 304 31 M4549 01:40:27 01:39:58 4:44/km 7:38/mi 7653 00:45:32 James Wehner Victoria, BC
402 305 12 M0119 01:40:28 01:39:21 4:43/km 7:35/mi 8019 00:47:06 Tate Haugan Charlie Lake, BC
403 306 60 M3539 01:40:30 01:39:43 4:44/km 7:36/mi 4559 00:46:57 James Gibson Vancouver, BC
404 98 7 F5054 01:40:31 01:38:59 4:42/km 7:33/mi 5566 00:46:15 Linda Long Bainbridge Island, WA
405 307 39 M3034 01:40:31 01:39:46 4:44/km 7:37/mi 7107 00:47:03 Ryan Smith Calgary, AB
406 99 8 F5054 01:40:34 01:40:04 4:45/km 7:38/mi 6077 00:46:26 Sandra Mullen Victoria, BC
407 308 14 M5559 01:40:34 01:40:11 4:45/km 7:39/mi 8453 00:46:18 Michael Kennedy Victoria, BC
408 100 18 F3539 01:40:34 01:39:24 4:43/km 7:35/mi 4111 00:45:33 Murielle Dessenis Vancouver, BC
409 309 61 M3539 01:40:37 01:40:11 4:45/km 7:39/mi 3180 00:45:22 John Antill Victoria, BC
410 310 37 M4044 01:40:38 01:40:22 4:45/km 7:39/mi 8516 00:46:35 Peter Kingdon Calgary, AB
411 101 10 F2024 01:40:38 01:39:53 4:44/km 7:37/mi 6442 00:47:28 Elisabeth Pharo Victoria, BC
412 102 10 F4549 01:40:38 01:39:32 4:43/km 7:36/mi 8490 00:46:41 Diana Thaxter Victoria, BC
413 103 25 F2529 01:40:38 01:40:28 4:46/km 7:40/mi 3614 00:47:32 Catherine Buerk Victoria, BC
414 104 1 F6064 01:40:38 01:40:33 4:46/km 7:40/mi 8148 00:46:45 Roslyn Smith Comox, BC
415 105 19 F3539 01:40:40 01:39:57 4:44/km 7:37/mi 8055 00:47:47 Keltie Watson Victoria, BC
416 311 29 M2024 01:40:42 01:39:48 4:44/km 7:37/mi 8534 00:48:57 Matt Mueller Victoria, BC
417 312 38 M4044 01:40:43 01:40:27 4:46/km 7:40/mi 8504 00:45:50 Jim Kwasnicki White Rock, BC
418 106 11 F2024 01:40:44 01:40:34 4:46/km 7:40/mi 6552 00:46:45 Tara Priddle Red Deer, AB
419 313 15 M5559 01:40:44 01:40:00 4:44/km 7:38/mi 7435 00:48:22 Andrew Trevoy Sherwood Park, AB
420 107 9 F5054 01:40:45 01:40:41 4:46/km 7:41/mi 8366 00:48:40 Janice McCaffrey Calgary, AB
421 314 54 M2529 01:40:46 01:38:42 4:41/km 7:32/mi 6998 00:48:32 Mark Sheehan Edmonton, AB
422 315 40 M3034 01:40:47 01:39:45 4:44/km 7:37/mi 8596 00:47:43 William Jared Scott Victoria, BC
423 316 30 M2024 01:40:51 01:39:58 4:44/km 7:38/mi 5648 00:47:30 Rob Mackenzie Chilliwack, BC
424 317 39 M4044 01:40:55 01:39:28 4:43/km 7:35/mi 3355 00:47:53 Scott Beckwith Olympia, WA
425 318 41 M3034 01:40:56 01:40:52 4:47/km 7:42/mi 7115 00:47:29 Patrick Smith-Weisser Vancouver, BC
426 319 29 M5054 01:40:56 01:40:29 4:46/km 7:40/mi 3960 00:47:00 Jerome Cranston Hinton, AB
427 320 31 M2024 01:40:57 01:40:26 4:46/km 7:40/mi 3143 00:48:25 Jesse Allen Spruce Grove, AB
428 321 32 M4549 01:40:57 01:39:34 4:43/km 7:36/mi 5294 00:48:45 Hannes Kovac Calgary, AB
429 322 13 M0119 01:40:57 01:40:22 4:45/km 7:39/mi 8185 00:48:25 Graham Paul Quesnel, BC
430 108 10 F5054 01:41:01 01:40:30 4:46/km 7:40/mi 7745 00:47:19 Melinda Williamson Penticton, BC
431 323 30 M5054 01:41:02 01:40:49 4:47/km 7:41/mi 3639 00:48:39 David Bush Seattle, WA
432 324 32 M2024 01:41:03 01:37:51 4:38/km 7:28/mi 5629 00:47:54 Sean Macdonald Garibaldi Highlands, BC
433 325 42 M3034 01:41:06 01:37:57 4:39/km 7:28/mi 7962 00:47:41 Rob Murphy Vancouver, BC
434 326 55 M2529 01:41:08 01:40:26 4:46/km 7:40/mi 4186 00:49:26 Bryan Druhan Victoria, BC
435 327 43 M3034 01:41:10 01:40:20 4:45/km 7:39/mi 8180 00:47:04 Alex Lemon Victoria, BC
436 328 44 M3034 01:41:10 01:39:36 4:43/km 7:36/mi 5112 00:49:09 Chuck Johnston Tacoma, WA
437 109 12 F2024 01:41:11 01:41:02 4:47/km 7:42/mi 7044 00:45:49 Victoria Simmerling Victoria, BC
438 110 20 F3539 01:41:12 01:40:53 4:47/km 7:42/mi 3615 00:48:28 Elizabeth Buhler Abbotsford, BC
439 111 26 F2529 01:41:14 01:41:06 4:48/km 7:43/mi 5365 00:46:32 Satnam Lalli Vancouver, BC
440 329 16 M5559 01:41:15 01:40:56 4:47/km 7:42/mi 6754 00:47:24 Harvey Rogers Port Alberni, BC
441 112 27 F2529 01:41:16 01:40:34 4:46/km 7:40/mi 3553 00:49:26 Louise Brennan Victoria, BC
442 113 28 F2529 01:41:16 01:40:20 4:45/km 7:39/mi 5163 00:45:18 Shannon Kane Victoria, BC
443 114 11 F4549 01:41:17 01:40:46 4:47/km 7:41/mi 7710 00:47:10 Deb Whitten Victoria, BC
444 330 31 M5054 01:41:19 01:40:42 4:46/km 7:41/mi 6066 00:47:26 Chris Mouser Poulsbo, WA
445 331 33 M4549 01:41:19 01:40:48 4:47/km 7:41/mi 7161 00:45:20 Rob Stacey Campbell River, BC
446 332 56 M2529 01:41:20 01:39:47 4:44/km 7:37/mi 6146 00:48:50 Edgars Neilands Vancouver, BC
447 333 40 M4044 01:41:23 01:41:08 4:48/km 7:43/mi 5145 00:46:37 Myles Kachmarski Regina, SK
448 115 10 F4044 01:41:25 01:41:04 4:47/km 7:43/mi 7920 00:47:40 Lana Taves Victoria, BC
449 116 29 F2529 01:41:26 01:40:48 4:47/km 7:41/mi 4002 00:47:43 Emma Cutfield Vancouver, BC
450 334 33 M2024 01:41:27 01:40:44 4:46/km 7:41/mi 4703 00:47:00 Michael Haaf Surrey, BC
451 335 62 M3539 01:41:27 01:40:43 4:46/km 7:41/mi 3370 00:48:28 Mark Belton Victoria, BC
452 336 32 M5054 01:41:29 01:41:18 4:48/km 7:44/mi 4134 00:47:24 Gareth Dillistone Regina, SK
453 337 57 M2529 01:41:30 01:41:09 4:48/km 7:43/mi 7117 00:49:54 Brendan Smithwick Victoria, BC
454 117 21 F3539 01:41:31 01:41:06 4:48/km 7:43/mi 6147 00:47:43 Stacey Neilson Nanoose Bay, BC
455 338 17 M5559 01:41:36 01:41:03 4:47/km 7:42/mi 4174 00:46:53 Steve Draginda Quadra Island, BC
456 118 22 F3034 01:41:36 01:41:17 4:48/km 7:44/mi 4887 00:48:02 Jennifer Hockney Abbotsford, BC
457 339 45 M3034 01:41:36 01:40:19 4:45/km 7:39/mi 4900 00:46:53 Oliver Hohertz Victoria, BC
458 340 33 M5054 01:41:38 01:41:17 4:48/km 7:44/mi 8467 00:49:09 Michael Burrows Victoria, BC
459 341 18 M5559 01:41:38 01:40:53 4:47/km 7:42/mi 4652 00:48:24 Daryl Green Vancouver, BC
460 119 30 F2529 01:41:39 01:40:55 4:47/km 7:42/mi 4365 00:47:24 Erin Fikowski Victoria, BC
461 120 2 F6064 01:41:40 01:40:58 4:47/km 7:42/mi 4185 00:49:27 Charlene Druhan Antigonish, NS
462 121 31 F2529 01:41:41 01:41:02 4:47/km 7:42/mi 5758 00:48:36 Jane Marzetti Calgary, AB
463 342 7 M6064 01:41:41 01:41:37 4:49/km 7:45/mi 3153 00:47:23 Denver Anderlini Maple Ridge, BC
464 343 14 M0119 01:41:45 01:41:06 4:48/km 7:43/mi 7933 00:49:24 Zakary Konanz Penticton, BC
465 344 41 M4044 01:41:45 01:40:27 4:46/km 7:40/mi 4271 00:48:24 Aaron Ellingsen Victoria, BC
466 122 23 F3034 01:41:46 01:41:27 4:49/km 7:44/mi 8282 00:47:01 Melissa Kurtz Victoria, BC
467 345 34 M4549 01:41:46 01:40:36 4:46/km 7:40/mi 5004 00:47:21 Mark Imhoff Victoria, BC
468 346 42 M4044 01:41:47 01:40:57 4:47/km 7:42/mi 8043 00:48:25 Adrian Hill Victoria, BC
469 347 43 M4044 01:41:53 01:40:59 4:47/km 7:42/mi 3982 00:47:24 James Cuell Smithers, BC
470 348 58 M2529 01:41:53 01:40:03 4:45/km 7:38/mi 5955 00:47:42 Lonnie Mikkelsen Surrey, BC
471 349 63 M3539 01:41:55 01:38:34 4:40/km 7:31/mi 6275 00:45:58 Jorge Orozco Vancouver, BC
472 123 11 F5054 01:41:55 01:41:40 4:49/km 7:45/mi 5916 00:48:05 Fiona McQueen Victoria, BC
473 124 24 F3034 01:41:55 01:39:35 4:43/km 7:36/mi 8070 00:47:13 Tanja Gundling Victoria, BC
474 125 13 F2024 01:41:56 01:41:50 4:50/km 7:46/mi 3524 00:47:12 Laura Boyce Kelowna, BC
475 350 59 M2529 01:41:56 01:40:57 4:47/km 7:42/mi 5985 00:49:43 David Mills Victoria, BC
476 351 44 M4044 01:41:58 01:41:50 4:50/km 7:46/mi 7029 00:47:14 Joe Sierpina Vancouver, BC
477 126 14 F2024 01:42:02 01:41:52 4:50/km 7:46/mi 7253 00:48:19 Sydney Strenja Nanaimo, BC
478 352 46 M3034 01:42:02 01:41:22 4:48/km 7:44/mi 8371 00:47:31 Michael Rabang Vancouver, BC
479 353 47 M3034 01:42:03 01:41:03 4:47/km 7:42/mi 7286 00:47:18 Chad Swanson Quathiaski Cove, BC
480 354 45 M4044 01:42:05 01:41:39 4:49/km 7:45/mi 5277 00:47:57 Rob Kolisnyk Victoria, BC
481 127 32 F2529 01:42:06 01:40:15 4:45/km 7:39/mi 3240 00:46:39 Alli Bach Nanaimo, BC
482 355 64 M3539 01:42:08 01:41:58 4:50/km 7:47/mi 3659 00:48:19 Jason Calvin Nanaimo, BC
483 128 3 F0119 01:42:10 01:41:56 4:50/km 7:47/mi 5748 00:46:01 Jennifer Martin Calgary, AB
484 356 34 M5054 01:42:12 01:41:40 4:49/km 7:45/mi 8026 00:47:55 Bill Converse Langley, BC
485 129 33 F2529 01:42:12 01:41:25 4:48/km 7:44/mi 6267 00:48:07 Karen Olynyk Victoria, BC
486 357 46 M4044 01:42:13 01:41:41 4:49/km 7:45/mi 4087 00:48:43 Gregg Delcourt Calgary, AB
487 358 34 M2024 01:42:16 01:42:03 4:50/km 7:47/mi 4750 00:46:22 Davis Hammer Nanaimo, BC
488 359 35 M5054 01:42:18 01:41:57 4:50/km 7:47/mi 5997 00:48:21 James Mitchell Victoria, BC
489 360 60 M2529 01:42:22 01:41:51 4:50/km 7:46/mi 4924 00:46:31 Colin Hopcraft Victoria, BC
490 130 34 F2529 01:42:22 01:42:22 4:51/km 7:49/mi 3877 00:48:29 Michelle Coccola Victoria, BC
491 361 47 M4044 01:42:24 01:41:12 4:48/km 7:43/mi 8183 00:48:43 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles, WA
492 131 25 F3034 01:42:24 01:42:13 4:51/km 7:48/mi 6661 00:47:36 Andrea Rempel Port Moody, BC
493 132 15 F2024 01:42:25 01:39:41 4:43/km 7:36/mi 7742 00:47:14 Chloe Williams Vancouver, BC
494 362 35 M2024 01:42:26 01:40:54 4:47/km 7:42/mi 3437 00:45:44 Trevor Blades Vancouver, BC
495 363 35 M4549 01:42:26 01:42:11 4:51/km 7:48/mi 5656 00:47:09 John MacLeod Victoria, BC
496 133 11 F4044 01:42:30 01:41:30 4:49/km 7:45/mi 4427 00:49:05 Paige Foster Nanaimo, BC
497 134 12 F5054 01:42:33 01:42:16 4:51/km 7:48/mi 6594 00:47:48 Kim Raine Edmonton, AB
498 364 8 M6064 01:42:33 01:41:55 4:50/km 7:46/mi 6803 00:47:11 Rene Roy Vancouver, BC
499 365 36 M5054 01:42:36 01:41:01 4:47/km 7:42/mi 7646 00:48:13 John C Webster Nanaimo, BC
500 366 36 M4549 01:42:37 01:41:33 4:49/km 7:45/mi 8292 00:48:20 Darryl Galick Victoria, BC
Displaying results 401 - 500 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|