Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 301 - 400 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 301 to 400 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
301 233 25 M4549 01:37:20 01:36:58 4:36/km 7:24/mi 6152 00:45:37 Bryan Nelson Slave Lake, AB
302 234 26 M4549 01:37:21 01:36:54 4:36/km 7:23/mi 5108 00:46:18 Brett Johnston Nanaimo, BC
303 235 27 M4549 01:37:21 01:37:07 4:36/km 7:24/mi 6437 00:45:45 Elden Pfeiffer Whitehorse, YT
304 236 28 M4549 01:37:22 01:36:49 4:35/km 7:23/mi 6074 00:45:48 Franz Mueter Juneau, AK
305 69 13 F3539 01:37:23 01:36:58 4:36/km 7:24/mi 3139 00:45:25 Nancy Alinsangan Calgary, AB
306 237 29 M4549 01:37:24 01:36:54 4:36/km 7:23/mi 7178 00:45:46 Pierre Stecko Victoria, BC
307 70 16 F3034 01:37:27 01:37:18 4:37/km 7:25/mi 8580 00:44:17 Erin Glazier Saanichton, BC
308 238 12 M5559 01:37:28 01:37:16 4:37/km 7:25/mi 6178 00:46:49 Jonathan Nicholson Seattle, WA
309 71 4 F5054 01:37:28 01:37:11 4:36/km 7:25/mi 4099 00:46:34 Dianne Dennis Victoria, BC
310 239 22 M5054 01:37:31 01:37:19 4:37/km 7:25/mi 8049 00:44:31 Dave Jagpal Vancouver, BC
311 240 51 M3539 01:37:38 01:37:07 4:36/km 7:24/mi 7782 00:45:57 James Wolfe Vancouver, BC
312 241 9 M0119 01:37:38 01:35:12 4:31/km 7:16/mi 7033 00:45:47 David Sikli Victoria, BC
313 72 19 F2529 01:37:41 01:37:23 4:37/km 7:26/mi 8294 00:45:39 Vicki Tonner Whistler, BC
314 73 20 F2529 01:37:41 01:37:12 4:36/km 7:25/mi 5470 00:46:08 France Legault Victoria, BC
315 242 42 M2529 01:37:42 01:37:33 4:37/km 7:26/mi 3619 00:45:22 Joey Bulman Victoria, BC
316 243 29 M3034 01:37:43 01:37:07 4:36/km 7:24/mi 7443 00:45:59 Dan Truswell Victoria, BC
317 74 17 F3034 01:37:43 01:37:41 4:38/km 7:27/mi 4348 00:45:14 Merissa Feraco Edmonton, AB
318 75 8 F4549 01:37:44 01:37:36 4:38/km 7:27/mi 7498 00:45:42 Melissa Van Doren Portland, OR
319 76 5 F4044 01:37:52 01:37:26 4:37/km 7:26/mi 7369 00:45:55 Danielle Thompson Victoria, BC
320 77 21 F2529 01:37:53 01:37:15 4:37/km 7:25/mi 8395 00:46:52 Celia Clare Roberts Creek, BC
321 244 43 M2529 01:37:54 01:37:30 4:37/km 7:26/mi 8286 00:45:04 Marko Saric Port Coquitlam, BC
322 78 14 F3539 01:37:55 01:37:20 4:37/km 7:25/mi 8235 00:46:19 Marilou Sullivan Mill Bay, BC
323 245 52 M3539 01:37:59 01:37:33 4:37/km 7:26/mi 6145 00:46:22 Brock Neighbors Wauna, WA
324 246 53 M3539 01:38:00 01:37:32 4:37/km 7:26/mi 5009 00:46:07 Geoffrey Innis Duvall, WA
325 247 23 M5054 01:38:06 01:37:52 4:38/km 7:28/mi 4749 00:45:29 Glenn Hamilton Victoria, BC
326 248 24 M5054 01:38:07 01:37:34 4:37/km 7:27/mi 3356 00:45:22 Jeff Beddoes Victoria, BC
327 249 27 M4044 01:38:09 01:37:48 4:38/km 7:28/mi 7470 00:45:09 Yasunobu Uchida Victoria, BC
328 79 6 F4044 01:38:10 01:37:47 4:38/km 7:28/mi 4387 00:47:11 Alexandra Flatt North Vancouver, BC
329 250 20 M2024 01:38:10 01:36:32 4:35/km 7:22/mi 8160 00:46:33 Logan Ford Victoria, BC
330 80 7 F4044 01:38:11 01:37:35 4:38/km 7:27/mi 4199 00:45:37 Nathalie Dugas Whitehorse, YT
331 251 30 M3034 01:38:11 01:37:43 4:38/km 7:27/mi 5522 00:47:00 Adrian Liem Vancouver, BC
332 81 8 F2024 01:38:12 01:37:34 4:37/km 7:27/mi 8171 00:46:15 Claire Boyer Seattle, WA
333 252 31 M3034 01:38:12 01:37:58 4:39/km 7:28/mi 4352 00:45:00 Paul Ferguson Vancouver, BC
334 82 5 F5054 01:38:13 01:37:37 4:38/km 7:27/mi 3884 00:45:46 Donna Cochrane Victoria, BC
335 83 15 F3539 01:38:16 01:37:48 4:38/km 7:28/mi 6116 00:46:26 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton, BC
336 253 28 M4044 01:38:20 01:38:01 4:39/km 7:29/mi 6419 00:45:34 Todd Peryk Maple Ridge, BC
337 84 16 F3539 01:38:24 01:38:16 4:39/km 7:30/mi 5147 00:45:42 Christina Kadin Victoria, BC
338 254 54 M3539 01:38:24 01:37:37 4:38/km 7:27/mi 6604 00:48:27 Jeremy Rancher Victoria, BC
339 255 32 M3034 01:38:25 01:37:16 4:37/km 7:25/mi 7621 00:46:26 Rob Warren Vancouver, BC
340 256 33 M3034 01:38:27 01:37:09 4:36/km 7:25/mi 6197 00:48:30 Nathan Nolan Vancouver, BC
341 257 55 M3539 01:38:27 01:37:48 4:38/km 7:28/mi 5806 00:46:04 Guy McAuliffe Burnaby, BC
342 258 44 M2529 01:38:29 01:37:06 4:36/km 7:24/mi 3682 00:46:58 Ross Campbell Vancouver, BC
343 259 21 M2024 01:38:32 01:38:11 4:39/km 7:29/mi 5106 00:46:12 Lowell Johnston Victoria, BC
344 260 45 M2529 01:38:33 01:38:03 4:39/km 7:29/mi 4287 00:46:51 Josh Erb Courtenay, BC
345 261 29 M4044 01:38:34 01:37:50 4:38/km 7:28/mi 3215 00:46:43 Stuart Ashman North Vancouver, BC
346 262 25 M5054 01:38:34 01:38:07 4:39/km 7:29/mi 8491 00:46:53 Russell Beales Nanaimo, BC
347 85 18 F3034 01:38:34 01:37:50 4:38/km 7:28/mi 5646 00:45:59 Chantal Mackenzie Calgary, AB
348 86 9 F2024 01:38:36 01:38:34 4:40/km 7:31/mi 4265 00:47:06 Leanne Ejack Innisfail, AB
349 263 22 M2024 01:38:36 01:37:52 4:38/km 7:28/mi 3310 00:46:24 Jonathan Barry Vancouver, BC
350 264 46 M2529 01:38:37 01:37:40 4:38/km 7:27/mi 3588 00:45:54 Duncan Brown Victoria, BC
351 265 34 M3034 01:38:38 01:38:29 4:40/km 7:31/mi 8072 00:45:15 Chris Chong-Ping North Vancouver, BC
352 87 8 F4044 01:38:38 01:38:16 4:39/km 7:30/mi 6668 00:47:05 Stephanie Renwick Campbell River, BC
353 88 19 F3034 01:38:45 01:38:38 4:41/km 7:31/mi 4166 00:46:50 Joanne Douglas Nanaimo, BC
354 266 47 M2529 01:38:49 01:38:08 4:39/km 7:29/mi 7311 00:47:28 Allan Tam Calgary, AB
355 267 30 M4044 01:38:53 01:38:22 4:40/km 7:30/mi 8385 00:46:54 Walter Brokx Vancouver, BC
356 268 56 M3539 01:38:53 01:38:47 4:41/km 7:32/mi 3657 00:46:18 Brian Callender Port Alberni, BC
357 269 10 M0119 01:38:53 01:37:55 4:38/km 7:28/mi 8119 00:47:22 Al Mendili Seattle, WA
358 270 57 M3539 01:38:57 01:38:49 4:41/km 7:32/mi 3353 00:45:57 Kevin Becker Vancouver, BC
359 271 26 M5054 01:38:57 01:38:31 4:40/km 7:31/mi 3297 00:46:55 Fred Barham Calgary, AB
360 272 31 M4044 01:38:59 01:38:40 4:41/km 7:32/mi 3985 00:45:56 Nathan Cullen Smithers, BC
361 273 13 M5559 01:39:01 01:38:34 4:40/km 7:31/mi 4487 00:46:56 James Gaisford Calgary, AB
362 274 32 M4044 01:39:03 01:38:50 4:41/km 7:32/mi 5604 00:44:38 Yan Lyesin Victoria, BC
363 275 5 M6064 01:39:05 01:39:02 4:42/km 7:33/mi 4396 00:44:14 Murray Flock Coldstream, BC
364 89 9 F4549 01:39:06 01:38:32 4:40/km 7:31/mi 6778 00:46:29 Jewel Ross Embro, ON
365 276 48 M2529 01:39:08 01:36:40 4:35/km 7:22/mi 3781 00:46:19 Trevor Checkley Victoria, BC
366 90 9 F4044 01:39:09 01:37:55 4:38/km 7:28/mi 7698 00:47:39 Angela White Fort Nelson, BC
367 277 33 M4044 01:39:16 01:38:49 4:41/km 7:32/mi 5951 00:46:32 David Michaux Victoria, BC
368 278 35 M3034 01:39:20 01:38:29 4:40/km 7:31/mi 6793 00:46:44 James Rowan New Westminster, BC
369 279 23 M2024 01:39:26 01:38:36 4:40/km 7:31/mi 7585 00:46:41 Matthew Wagstaff West Vancouver, BC
370 280 49 M2529 01:39:28 01:36:06 4:33/km 7:20/mi 8124 00:45:59 Stephen Johnston Victoria, BC
371 281 24 M2024 01:39:28 01:39:06 4:42/km 7:34/mi 5429 00:46:39 James Lawson North Vancouver, BC
372 91 6 F5054 01:39:28 01:39:06 4:42/km 7:34/mi 3055 00:46:40 Jill Lawson North Vancouver, BC
373 282 27 M5054 01:39:30 01:37:08 4:36/km 7:25/mi 8634 00:46:06 Paul McDonnell Victoria, BC
374 92 22 F2529 01:39:32 01:39:10 4:42/km 7:34/mi 6730 00:47:07 Stephanie Robins Salem, OR
375 283 58 M3539 01:39:33 01:38:56 4:41/km 7:33/mi 4817 00:47:04 Chad Hegge Calgary, AB
376 93 23 F2529 01:39:33 01:39:16 4:42/km 7:34/mi 7972 00:47:06 Lauren Kilian Vancouver, BC
377 284 50 M2529 01:39:34 01:39:16 4:42/km 7:34/mi 4129 00:47:12 Wade Dickinson Vancouver, BC
378 285 6 M6064 01:39:37 01:38:30 4:40/km 7:31/mi 7229 00:43:57 Duncan Stewart Denman Island, BC
379 286 11 M0119 01:39:44 01:39:06 4:42/km 7:34/mi 4904 00:47:22 Aaron Holdijk Smithers, BC
380 94 24 F2529 01:39:48 01:39:16 4:42/km 7:34/mi 8565 00:47:09 Coral Candlish-Rutherfor Hornby Island, BC
381 287 51 M2529 01:39:51 01:39:31 4:43/km 7:35/mi 8223 00:49:28 Doug Braden Oak Bay, BC
382 288 28 M5054 01:39:53 01:39:32 4:43/km 7:36/mi 5754 00:46:31 Tom Martin Vancouver, BC
383 289 25 M2024 01:39:53 01:37:15 4:37/km 7:25/mi 8334 00:45:34 Nate Corcoran Vancouver, BC
384 290 34 M4044 01:39:55 01:36:05 4:33/km 7:20/mi 7405 00:48:37 Daljit Tiwana Surrey, BC
385 95 20 F3034 01:39:56 01:39:24 4:43/km 7:35/mi 8390 00:47:11 Michaela Curnow Victoria, BC
386 96 21 F3034 01:39:57 01:38:22 4:40/km 7:30/mi 5325 00:46:24 Piia Kukka Whitehorse, YT
387 291 26 M2024 01:40:00 01:39:17 4:42/km 7:34/mi 8541 00:48:13 Travis Kuehler Argyle, TX
388 292 30 M4549 01:40:01 01:39:54 4:44/km 7:37/mi 3528 00:45:35 David Boyd Pender Island, BC
389 293 1 M6569 01:40:01 01:39:55 4:44/km 7:37/mi 5171 00:45:36 Herb Katz Pender Island, BC
390 294 27 M2024 01:40:01 01:39:26 4:43/km 7:35/mi 6130 00:48:22 Matthew Nagra Qualicum Beach, BC
391 295 52 M2529 01:40:06 01:39:38 4:43/km 7:36/mi 7364 00:47:30 David Thompson Nanaimo, BC
392 296 36 M3034 01:40:10 01:39:34 4:43/km 7:36/mi 7771 00:48:27 Jason Wisnowski Seattle, WA
393 297 37 M3034 01:40:10 01:39:24 4:43/km 7:35/mi 8001 00:46:13 Keven Jolicoeur Sooke, BC
394 298 28 M2024 01:40:10 01:39:46 4:44/km 7:37/mi 8364 00:49:27 Evan Devault Victoria, BC
395 299 38 M3034 01:40:11 01:39:28 4:43/km 7:35/mi 6760 00:47:32 Mike Romaniuk Port Coquitlam, BC
396 300 53 M2529 01:40:14 01:39:44 4:44/km 7:36/mi 4972 00:48:34 Braden Hufsmith Burnaby, BC
397 97 17 F3539 01:40:16 01:39:57 4:44/km 7:37/mi 4892 00:46:33 Joanne Hoekstra Delta, BC
398 301 35 M4044 01:40:23 01:39:55 4:44/km 7:37/mi 6375 00:45:16 Rich Pearson Victoria, BC
399 302 36 M4044 01:40:26 01:38:26 4:40/km 7:31/mi 7999 00:48:39 Nick Hopewell Port Moody, BC
400 303 59 M3539 01:40:27 01:40:01 4:44/km 7:38/mi 5966 00:47:24 Lucas Miller Regina, SK
Displaying results 301 - 400 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|