Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 201 - 300 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 201 to 300 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
201 41 5 F4549 01:34:00 01:33:18 4:25/km 7:07/mi 6274 00:44:04 Sandra Orban Whitehorse, YT
202 161 14 M5054 01:34:07 01:33:40 4:26/km 7:09/mi 7924 00:44:38 Whittier Skaug Calgary, AB
203 162 15 M4044 01:34:09 01:33:47 4:27/km 7:09/mi 4674 00:43:21 Cobus Grobbelaar Brooks, AB
204 163 33 M3539 01:34:09 01:30:22 4:17/km 6:54/mi 7939 00:44:11 Esteban Kahs Vancouver, BC
205 42 9 F3539 01:34:10 01:33:42 4:26/km 7:09/mi 3802 00:45:11 Kristine Chew Vancouver, BC
206 164 30 M2529 01:34:14 01:34:11 4:28/km 7:11/mi 8325 00:43:53 Brock Fee Parksville, BC
207 43 10 F3539 01:34:14 01:32:40 4:24/km 7:04/mi 4298 00:43:57 Angela Etherington Duncan, BC
208 165 31 M2529 01:34:15 01:31:22 4:20/km 6:58/mi 7615 00:45:29 Steven Wapenaar Vancouver, BC
209 166 10 M5559 01:34:17 01:34:11 4:28/km 7:11/mi 4811 00:42:59 Kerry Heaven Campbell River, BC
210 44 4 F2024 01:34:20 01:34:16 4:28/km 7:11/mi 3135 00:43:24 Ketty Alfaro Vancouver, BC
211 167 16 M4044 01:34:22 01:34:05 4:28/km 7:11/mi 3072 00:44:02 Paul Pearson Victoria, BC
212 168 17 M4044 01:34:26 01:34:07 4:28/km 7:11/mi 6638 00:43:13 Laurie Reemeyer Vancouver, BC
213 169 18 M4044 01:34:28 01:34:10 4:28/km 7:11/mi 4444 00:44:08 Chris Fraser Victoria, BC
214 170 15 M2024 01:34:28 01:31:50 4:21/km 7:00/mi 6065 00:43:37 Nader Mostaghimi Vancouver, BC
215 171 19 M4044 01:34:31 01:34:19 4:28/km 7:12/mi 7969 00:44:29 David Ferguson Vancouver, BC
216 172 19 M4549 01:34:31 01:33:49 4:27/km 7:09/mi 8404 00:42:53 Charles Procure Victoria, BC
217 173 32 M2529 01:34:32 01:34:09 4:28/km 7:11/mi 4108 00:44:28 Kyle Desjardins Victoria, BC
218 174 25 M3034 01:34:37 01:34:22 4:28/km 7:12/mi 4589 00:44:03 Colin Goldblatt Victoria, BC
219 175 34 M3539 01:34:41 01:34:28 4:29/km 7:12/mi 3344 00:44:40 Christian Beaudrie Vancouver, BC
220 45 1 F5054 01:34:43 01:32:59 4:24/km 7:06/mi 3054 00:42:08 Terry Ostendorf Sammamish, WA
221 176 33 M2529 01:34:46 01:34:43 4:29/km 7:14/mi 7483 00:44:00 Ian Urbanski Burnaby, BC
222 177 35 M3539 01:34:47 01:32:07 4:22/km 7:02/mi 7549 00:44:15 Jean-Louis Villecroze Burnaby, BC
223 178 26 M3034 01:34:48 01:34:43 4:29/km 7:14/mi 4829 00:43:18 Mark Henderson Calgary, AB
224 179 34 M2529 01:34:48 01:34:15 4:28/km 7:11/mi 7951 00:44:43 Tobias Brandvik Cambridge, OTHER
225 180 4 M6064 01:34:49 01:34:38 4:29/km 7:13/mi 6281 00:43:42 Tom Oster Victoria, BC
226 181 35 M2529 01:34:52 01:34:36 4:29/km 7:13/mi 8257 00:44:12 Dan Levesque Victoria, BC
227 182 36 M3539 01:34:55 01:34:05 4:28/km 7:11/mi 6922 00:42:56 Christopher Schuld Vancouver, BC
228 183 36 M2529 01:34:56 01:34:37 4:29/km 7:13/mi 3213 00:44:34 Steve Ashbaugh Maple Ridge, BC
229 184 16 M2024 01:35:00 01:34:48 4:30/km 7:14/mi 7614 00:43:24 Jeremy Wanger Chilliwack, BC
230 185 37 M3539 01:35:04 01:34:51 4:30/km 7:14/mi 3568 00:44:14 Benjy Brooks Victoria, BC
231 46 12 F2529 01:35:04 01:34:56 4:30/km 7:14/mi 7250 00:43:36 Kaley Strachan Port Alberni, BC
232 186 38 M3539 01:35:04 01:34:59 4:30/km 7:15/mi 6336 00:43:42 Anthony Parker Victoria, BC
233 187 39 M3539 01:35:06 01:34:49 4:30/km 7:14/mi 8407 00:44:26 Tc Carling Vancouver, BC
234 188 40 M3539 01:35:07 01:34:55 4:30/km 7:14/mi 7473 00:43:49 Ryan Uchman Nanaimo, BC
235 189 5 M0119 01:35:17 01:35:08 4:31/km 7:15/mi 3483 00:43:51 Ole Borch Victoria, BC
236 190 20 M4549 01:35:17 01:31:43 4:21/km 7:00/mi 7191 00:44:31 Dan Stefanson Abbotsford, BC
237 191 37 M2529 01:35:20 01:34:08 4:28/km 7:11/mi 4495 00:44:50 Ryan Gallagher Victoria, BC
238 47 6 F4549 01:35:21 01:35:01 4:30/km 7:15/mi 5845 00:45:19 Lisa McDougall North Vancouver, BC
239 48 2 F0119 01:35:24 01:34:34 4:29/km 7:13/mi 5571 00:46:04 Annina Lorenzo North Saanich, BC
240 192 38 M2529 01:35:27 01:35:06 4:30/km 7:15/mi 4777 00:45:12 Benjamin Harper-Heir Revelstoke, BC
241 193 41 M3539 01:35:29 01:35:00 4:30/km 7:15/mi 8568 00:45:21 Webster Mundy Calgary, AB
242 49 13 F2529 01:35:30 01:35:10 4:31/km 7:16/mi 3968 00:44:39 Lindsay Cristante Victoria, BC
243 194 42 M3539 01:35:32 01:35:22 4:31/km 7:16/mi 7679 00:44:19 Wayne Westby Oakville, ON
244 195 17 M2024 01:35:32 01:35:17 4:31/km 7:16/mi 7937 00:45:13 Ryan McNamara Ottawa, ON
245 196 21 M4549 01:35:32 01:35:19 4:31/km 7:16/mi 3341 00:45:56 Jim Beattie Calgary, AB
246 197 39 M2529 01:35:34 01:35:17 4:31/km 7:16/mi 4771 00:42:42 Rohan Hare Vancouver, BC
247 50 14 F2529 01:35:35 01:35:21 4:31/km 7:16/mi 7731 00:44:32 Carly Willgress Victoria, BC
248 51 11 F3539 01:35:36 01:35:30 4:32/km 7:17/mi 6433 00:44:22 Corry Pettigrew Parksville, BC
249 198 43 M3539 01:35:39 01:35:02 4:30/km 7:15/mi 7884 00:44:55 Jun Yokota Victoria, BC
250 199 15 M5054 01:35:39 01:35:34 4:32/km 7:17/mi 4653 00:44:12 Andrew Green Victoria, BC
251 52 2 F5054 01:35:44 01:35:39 4:32/km 7:18/mi 6751 00:44:36 Patti Rogers Nanoose Bay, BC
252 200 20 M4044 01:35:46 01:35:32 4:32/km 7:17/mi 7717 00:44:12 Edward Wiebe Victoria, BC
253 201 40 M2529 01:35:49 01:34:16 4:28/km 7:11/mi 3265 00:46:25 Seth Baker Portland, OR
254 202 18 M2024 01:35:51 01:35:40 4:32/km 7:18/mi 8376 00:42:43 Anthony Loenen Vic, BC
255 53 11 F3034 01:36:00 01:35:24 4:31/km 7:17/mi 3196 00:44:54 Ashley Armstrong Victoria, BC
256 203 21 M4044 01:36:03 01:35:47 4:32/km 7:18/mi 8069 00:45:32 Todd Kennedy Surrey, BC
257 204 6 M0119 01:36:04 01:34:20 4:28/km 7:12/mi 4508 00:45:40 Devin Galway Victoria, BC
258 205 16 M5054 01:36:05 01:34:21 4:28/km 7:12/mi 4507 00:45:41 Michael Galway Victoria, BC
259 54 12 F3034 01:36:07 01:36:06 4:33/km 7:20/mi 5037 00:43:47 Sheila Jaeger Williams Lake, BC
260 206 17 M5054 01:36:07 01:35:47 4:32/km 7:18/mi 8296 00:44:37 Richard Baigent Victoria, BC
261 55 13 F3034 01:36:09 01:35:42 4:32/km 7:18/mi 6429 00:45:11 Kristy Petovello Victoria, BC
262 56 15 F2529 01:36:13 01:35:10 4:31/km 7:16/mi 4816 00:45:18 Katie Hegan Victoria, BC
263 207 44 M3539 01:36:15 01:35:59 4:33/km 7:19/mi 8162 00:44:35 Nick Cunningham Victoria, BC
264 208 7 M0119 01:36:17 01:36:08 4:33/km 7:20/mi 7981 00:44:21 Dane Broere Mill Bay, BC
265 209 22 M4044 01:36:18 01:36:03 4:33/km 7:20/mi 3684 00:45:14 Derek Campbell Victoria, BC
266 210 23 M4044 01:36:21 01:35:56 4:33/km 7:19/mi 7632 00:45:00 James Watson Victoria, BC
267 211 8 M0119 01:36:22 01:35:26 4:31/km 7:17/mi 4490 00:45:24 Peter Galbraith Victoria, BC
268 212 18 M5054 01:36:24 01:36:15 4:34/km 7:21/mi 8553 00:46:08 Bo Chew Burnaby, BC
269 213 22 M4549 01:36:25 01:36:15 4:34/km 7:21/mi 8065 00:45:07 Chris Rusnak Vancouver, BC
270 214 45 M3539 01:36:29 01:36:19 4:34/km 7:21/mi 6221 00:44:25 Alejandro Nunez Victoria, BC
271 215 24 M4044 01:36:30 01:36:05 4:33/km 7:20/mi 7628 00:45:00 Dale Watson Campbell River, BC
272 57 14 F3034 01:36:31 01:36:17 4:34/km 7:21/mi 5434 00:45:14 Stephanie Layfield Nanaimo, BC
273 58 5 F2024 01:36:32 01:33:25 4:26/km 7:08/mi 3331 00:44:13 Miranda Batterink Lake Louise, AB
274 59 16 F2529 01:36:34 01:36:18 4:34/km 7:21/mi 4461 00:45:20 Sharaya Friesen Vancouver, BC
275 216 19 M5054 01:36:39 01:36:16 4:34/km 7:21/mi 6287 00:46:10 Yuki Otsubo Victoria, BC
276 217 46 M3539 01:36:41 01:36:03 4:33/km 7:20/mi 4338 00:45:05 Stuart Feener Port Coquitlam, BC
277 60 6 F2024 01:36:43 01:33:48 4:27/km 7:09/mi 8530 00:44:54 Nina Sieh Victoria, BC
278 218 23 M4549 01:36:43 01:36:09 4:33/km 7:20/mi 7886 00:45:28 Eric Zager Seattle, WA
279 219 47 M3539 01:36:45 01:36:11 4:34/km 7:20/mi 6720 00:45:18 Matt Robertson Airdrie, AB
280 220 27 M3034 01:36:48 01:36:28 4:34/km 7:22/mi 4278 00:45:17 Jess Elton Vancouver, BC
281 221 20 M5054 01:36:50 01:36:37 4:35/km 7:22/mi 8322 00:45:09 Jerry Van Courtenay, BC
282 222 41 M2529 01:36:52 01:36:15 4:34/km 7:21/mi 8429 00:46:57 Euan Bowman Vancouver, BC
283 61 17 F2529 01:36:54 01:36:28 4:34/km 7:22/mi 6013 00:45:13 Caitlin Moilliet Victoria, BC
284 223 21 M5054 01:36:56 01:36:33 4:35/km 7:22/mi 3903 00:46:35 Rick Collins Salem, OR
285 62 15 F3034 01:36:56 01:36:50 4:35/km 7:23/mi 4536 00:45:26 Susan Gelinas Richmond, BC
286 224 25 M4044 01:36:56 01:36:27 4:34/km 7:21/mi 3612 00:45:29 Mike Buell Vancouver, BC
287 63 7 F2024 01:36:59 01:36:49 4:35/km 7:23/mi 3694 00:44:27 Laia Canut La Seu D'urgell, OTHER
288 64 3 F5054 01:37:00 01:36:34 4:35/km 7:22/mi 6258 00:45:12 Tracy Oliver Victoria, BC
289 65 4 F4044 01:37:01 01:36:35 4:35/km 7:22/mi 4410 00:45:12 Sharene Foord Victoria, BC
290 225 48 M3539 01:37:01 01:36:33 4:35/km 7:22/mi 4760 00:45:10 Travis Hansen Brentwood, BC
291 226 49 M3539 01:37:02 01:37:00 4:36/km 7:24/mi 8454 00:40:20 Kirk McNally Victoria, BC
292 227 11 M5559 01:37:03 01:35:56 4:33/km 7:19/mi 3378 00:45:11 Gary Bennett Victoria, BC
293 66 7 F4549 01:37:03 01:36:54 4:36/km 7:23/mi 3459 00:45:50 Susan Bogle Whitehorse, YT
294 228 28 M3034 01:37:04 01:35:51 4:33/km 7:19/mi 4497 00:46:09 Michael Gallagher Edmonton, AB
295 229 19 M2024 01:37:04 01:36:38 4:35/km 7:22/mi 6030 00:46:36 Patrick Montgomery Courtenay, BC
296 230 26 M4044 01:37:06 01:33:53 4:27/km 7:10/mi 3048 00:45:58 Michael Busch Victoria, BC
297 231 50 M3539 01:37:10 01:36:09 4:33/km 7:20/mi 7732 00:45:20 Stuart Williams Victoria, BC
298 67 18 F2529 01:37:13 01:37:12 4:36/km 7:25/mi 8434 00:44:17 Lindsay Delayen Victoria, BC
299 232 24 M4549 01:37:13 01:36:39 4:35/km 7:22/mi 5960 00:45:51 Mark Miller Yellowknife, NT
300 68 12 F3539 01:37:17 01:37:01 4:36/km 7:24/mi 7131 00:43:50 Kirsten Somerset Calgary, AB
Displaying results 201 - 300 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|