Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 101 - 200 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 101 to 200 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
101 85 3 M5559 01:27:43 01:27:40 4:09/km 6:41/mi 8288 00:40:42 Larry Ness Campbell River, BC
102 86 19 M2529 01:27:46 01:27:19 4:08/km 6:40/mi 6897 00:42:27 Michael Scherer Mainz, OTHER
103 87 11 M4549 01:27:53 01:27:37 4:09/km 6:41/mi 8465 00:39:57 Mike Kennedy Victoria, BC
104 17 4 F3539 01:27:59 01:27:54 4:10/km 6:42/mi 8099 00:41:07 Rachel Thornley Duncan, BC
105 18 3 F3034 01:28:03 01:27:46 4:10/km 6:42/mi 4546 00:41:17 Carley Gering Victoria, BC
106 88 17 M3034 01:28:10 01:27:49 4:10/km 6:42/mi 3563 00:43:30 Greg Broadworth Vancouver, BC
107 89 17 M3539 01:28:15 01:28:10 4:11/km 6:44/mi 4752 00:43:00 John Hancock Victoria, BC
108 19 1 F0119 01:28:17 01:28:13 4:11/km 6:44/mi 8263 00:41:18 Megan Lewis-Schneider Cobble Hill, BC
109 90 20 M2529 01:28:19 01:27:57 4:10/km 6:43/mi 6686 00:41:48 Benjamin Richards Seattle, WA
110 91 6 M4044 01:28:27 01:28:16 4:11/km 6:44/mi 7740 00:41:49 Andrew Williams Seattle, WA
111 92 1 M6064 01:28:30 01:28:28 4:12/km 6:45/mi 4140 00:42:23 Les Disher Courtenay, BC
112 93 4 M5559 01:28:31 01:28:28 4:12/km 6:45/mi 8107 00:40:48 Brent Scott Cobble Hill, BC
113 20 4 F3034 01:28:33 01:28:26 4:11/km 6:45/mi 5334 00:40:07 Jenna Kurylo Victoria, BC
114 94 5 M5559 01:28:42 01:28:37 4:12/km 6:46/mi 3971 00:41:07 Jerry Crofoot Stanwood, WA
115 95 18 M3034 01:28:42 01:28:30 4:12/km 6:45/mi 3990 00:41:35 Cameron Cunningham Vancouver, BC
116 96 18 M3539 01:28:43 01:28:36 4:12/km 6:46/mi 3591 00:41:10 Matthew Brown Prince George, BC
117 21 5 F3034 01:28:50 01:28:49 4:13/km 6:47/mi 3052 00:41:19 Allison Ezzat North Vancouver, BC
118 22 6 F3034 01:28:53 01:28:52 4:13/km 6:47/mi 3040 00:41:17 Jessalyn O'Donnell Victoria, BC
119 97 7 M4044 01:28:56 01:28:54 4:13/km 6:47/mi 3110 00:40:03 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna, BC
120 98 19 M3034 01:28:57 01:28:55 4:13/km 6:47/mi 7069 00:41:39 Rod Siudut Surrey, BC
121 99 19 M3539 01:29:11 01:29:04 4:13/km 6:48/mi 5109 00:42:02 Lonny Johnston Port Alberni, BC
122 100 20 M3539 01:29:16 01:29:09 4:14/km 6:48/mi 6186 00:43:58 Morten Nielsen Victoria, BC
123 101 10 M2024 01:29:31 01:29:20 4:14/km 6:49/mi 7507 00:42:43 Kyle Van Mulligen Prince George, BC
124 23 2 F2024 01:29:36 01:29:32 4:15/km 6:50/mi 5279 00:42:46 Jacquelyn Komen Seattle, WA
125 102 21 M3539 01:29:36 01:29:24 4:14/km 6:49/mi 4334 00:42:39 Barry Faught Seattle, WA
126 103 22 M3539 01:29:54 01:29:50 4:15/km 6:51/mi 8191 00:41:51 Tony Zarsadias Victoria, BC
127 104 21 M2529 01:29:59 01:29:51 4:16/km 6:51/mi 6240 00:41:44 Mark O'Connor Whistler, BC
128 105 20 M3034 01:30:00 01:29:52 4:16/km 6:51/mi 7926 00:41:19 Ander De La Lama Vancouver, BC
129 106 22 M2529 01:30:06 01:29:39 4:15/km 6:50/mi 3174 00:42:27 Michael Angrove Victoria, BC
130 107 21 M3034 01:30:07 01:30:03 4:16/km 6:52/mi 4858 00:41:29 Aidan Higgins Vancouver, BC
131 108 23 M3539 01:30:22 01:29:54 4:16/km 6:51/mi 3390 00:41:59 Rupert Benzon Victoria, BC
132 109 23 M2529 01:30:22 01:30:06 4:16/km 6:52/mi 8290 Zac Dalrymple Victoria, BC
133 110 2 M6064 01:30:25 01:30:23 4:17/km 6:54/mi 3668 00:42:28 Joseph Camilleri Victoria, BC
134 111 8 M5054 01:30:26 01:30:21 4:17/km 6:54/mi 6489 00:42:11 Peter Poland Qualicum Beach, BC
135 112 11 M2024 01:30:27 01:30:01 4:16/km 6:52/mi 8265 00:42:48 Tyler Miedema Victoria, BC
136 24 7 F3034 01:30:27 01:30:08 4:16/km 6:53/mi 7144 00:43:40 Rachel Speller Victoria, BC
137 113 22 M3034 01:30:41 01:29:02 4:13/km 6:47/mi 3826 00:42:19 David Christensen Seattle, WA
138 114 9 M5054 01:30:42 01:30:33 4:18/km 6:54/mi 4058 00:43:54 Dick De Goede Courtenay, BC
139 115 24 M3539 01:30:42 01:30:32 4:17/km 6:54/mi 7077 00:42:21 Pano Skrivanos North Vancouver, BC
140 116 10 M5054 01:30:46 01:30:37 4:18/km 6:55/mi 8295 00:42:16 Drake Houssian Grande Prairie, AB
141 25 5 F3539 01:30:49 01:30:44 4:18/km 6:55/mi 4814 00:42:47 Robyn Hefner Kirkland, WA
142 117 12 M4549 01:30:54 01:30:48 4:18/km 6:56/mi 3816 00:43:07 Ritchie Chow Vancouver, BC
143 118 25 M3539 01:31:05 01:30:49 4:18/km 6:56/mi 8487 00:42:51 Samuel Smith Victoria, BC
144 26 7 F2529 01:31:10 01:31:08 4:19/km 6:57/mi 7272 00:41:55 Jacqueline Sullivan Victoria, BC
145 119 24 M2529 01:31:11 01:31:04 4:19/km 6:57/mi 8629 00:43:53 Jonathan Johnson Victoria, BC
146 120 12 M2024 01:31:21 01:31:12 4:19/km 6:57/mi 3653 00:42:41 Jon Cain Victoria, BC
147 121 25 M2529 01:31:23 01:30:43 4:18/km 6:55/mi 4196 00:43:15 Daniel Dubrule Prince George, BC
148 27 3 F2024 01:31:30 01:31:15 4:20/km 6:58/mi 7416 00:44:48 Erin Toole Victoria, BC
149 122 2 M0119 01:31:31 01:31:24 4:20/km 6:58/mi 8136 00:43:39 Mitchel Aikman Victoria, BC
150 123 8 M4044 01:31:34 01:31:18 4:20/km 6:58/mi 8121 00:43:00 Greg Schoenbaechler Victoria, BC
151 124 13 M4549 01:31:34 01:31:13 4:19/km 6:57/mi 8123 00:44:25 Andrew Macfarlane Vancouver, BC
152 125 6 M5559 01:31:36 01:31:34 4:20/km 6:59/mi 7005 00:43:12 David Sherman Edgewood, WA
153 126 26 M3539 01:31:39 01:31:01 4:19/km 6:57/mi 3475 00:42:56 Benjamin Boogaerts Vancouver, BC
154 127 27 M3539 01:31:45 01:28:18 4:11/km 6:44/mi 7186 00:42:04 Martin Steen Victoria, BC
155 128 9 M4044 01:31:45 01:31:32 4:20/km 6:59/mi 5657 00:43:30 Ian Macleod Vancouver, BC
156 129 3 M0119 01:32:02 01:31:48 4:21/km 7:00/mi 5414 00:42:49 Jamie Latimer Vancouver, BC
157 28 8 F2529 01:32:03 01:31:50 4:21/km 7:00/mi 8226 00:43:19 Gemma Slaughter Vancouver, BC
158 130 28 M3539 01:32:03 01:31:51 4:21/km 7:00/mi 7973 00:43:22 Trevor Kilian Vancouver, BC
159 29 9 F2529 01:32:06 01:31:59 4:22/km 7:01/mi 7873 00:43:30 Arden Young Vancouver, BC
160 131 10 M4044 01:32:10 01:31:51 4:21/km 7:00/mi 6440 00:43:51 Khai Pham Vancouver, BC
161 132 11 M4044 01:32:13 01:32:07 4:22/km 7:02/mi 8071 00:43:42 Ivor John Victoria, BC
162 133 23 M3034 01:32:15 01:31:54 4:21/km 7:01/mi 5980 00:43:22 Fraser Milling Coquitlam, BC
163 134 29 M3539 01:32:21 01:32:01 4:22/km 7:01/mi 4127 00:43:52 Brian Dick Nanaimo, BC
164 30 8 F3034 01:32:22 01:32:15 4:22/km 7:02/mi 3037 00:42:56 Laura Sleasman Mill Creek, WA
165 135 14 M4549 01:32:24 01:32:19 4:23/km 7:03/mi 5998 00:43:30 Michael Mitchell West Vancouver, BC
166 31 3 F4549 01:32:35 01:32:26 4:23/km 7:03/mi 6915 00:42:41 Karen Scholte Portland, OR
167 136 4 M0119 01:32:40 01:29:38 4:15/km 6:50/mi 8132 00:44:14 Gordon Mason Revelstoke, BC
168 137 26 M2529 01:32:40 01:31:52 4:21/km 7:00/mi 7082 00:44:06 Jesse Slaunwhite Comox, BC
169 138 24 M3034 01:32:45 01:32:25 4:23/km 7:03/mi 7321 00:43:13 Jeff Taylor Nanaimo, BC
170 32 9 F3034 01:32:49 01:32:43 4:24/km 7:04/mi 6993 00:44:03 Aimie Shaw Seattle, WA
171 139 7 M5559 01:32:49 01:32:47 4:24/km 7:05/mi 8533 00:42:47 Gord Bonwick Victoria, BC
172 33 10 F2529 01:32:51 01:32:38 4:23/km 7:04/mi 6379 00:42:54 Ann Pedack Seattle, WA
173 34 11 F2529 01:32:56 01:32:41 4:24/km 7:04/mi 3572 00:43:01 Julia Brothers Fredericton, NB
174 140 13 M2024 01:32:59 01:32:51 4:24/km 7:05/mi 7351 00:45:25 Garrett Therrien Victoria, BC
175 141 15 M4549 01:33:00 01:32:47 4:24/km 7:05/mi 8268 00:43:02 Andrew Gaudes Regina, SK
176 142 12 M4044 01:33:06 01:32:54 4:24/km 7:05/mi 8034 00:43:04 Carl Trepels Victoria, BC
177 143 27 M2529 01:33:08 01:32:58 4:24/km 7:05/mi 4866 00:45:06 Jon Hillier Nanaimo, BC
178 35 10 F3034 01:33:12 01:33:01 4:25/km 7:06/mi 7961 00:43:33 Kristina Sherry Los Angeles, CA
179 144 11 M5054 01:33:14 01:33:05 4:25/km 7:06/mi 4096 00:43:53 Wayne Demerse Campbell River, BC
180 145 16 M4549 01:33:16 01:33:04 4:25/km 7:06/mi 5169 00:43:22 Darren Katila Nanaimo, BC
181 146 28 M2529 01:33:17 01:32:53 4:24/km 7:05/mi 5107 00:46:18 Angus Johnston Victoria, BC
182 147 12 M5054 01:33:19 01:33:02 4:25/km 7:06/mi 7753 00:44:45 Doug Wilson Port Coquitlam, BC
183 148 3 M6064 01:33:21 01:33:19 4:25/km 7:07/mi 3865 00:42:52 Maurice Clavette Nanaimo, BC
184 149 30 M3539 01:33:24 01:33:16 4:25/km 7:07/mi 3599 00:44:57 Andru Brozovich Redmond, WA
185 150 17 M4549 01:33:26 01:33:21 4:25/km 7:07/mi 5185 00:43:10 Harry S. Keith Victoria, BC
186 151 14 M2024 01:33:27 01:31:41 4:21/km 7:00/mi 4184 00:43:57 Jack Druce Brentwood Bay, BC
187 152 13 M4044 01:33:28 01:33:20 4:25/km 7:07/mi 5628 00:43:57 Don Macdonald Delta, BC
188 153 29 M2529 01:33:29 01:32:57 4:24/km 7:05/mi 8566 00:44:30 Jonathan Plashkes Hornby Island, BC
189 36 4 F4549 01:33:30 01:33:28 4:26/km 7:08/mi 3053 00:43:37 Pamela Campbell Vancouver, BC
190 154 14 M4044 01:33:32 01:33:10 4:25/km 7:06/mi 8597 00:44:27 Daniel Dex Vancouver, BC
191 37 6 F3539 01:33:33 01:33:12 4:25/km 7:07/mi 6816 00:42:59 Kathy Rung Campbell River, BC
192 155 13 M5054 01:33:35 01:33:25 4:26/km 7:08/mi 7758 00:42:55 Kevin Wilson Summerland, BC
193 156 31 M3539 01:33:36 01:33:26 4:26/km 7:08/mi 5427 00:42:38 Matthew Lawrie-Lie Vancouver, BC
194 157 8 M5559 01:33:38 01:33:35 4:26/km 7:08/mi 8501 00:45:11 David Smylie Victoria, BC
195 38 7 F3539 01:33:39 01:33:23 4:26/km 7:07/mi 4563 00:44:02 Holland Gidney Victoria, BC
196 158 9 M5559 01:33:40 01:33:25 4:26/km 7:08/mi 7374 00:44:13 Brian Thomson Victoria, BC
197 39 8 F3539 01:33:49 01:33:45 4:27/km 7:09/mi 5002 00:44:52 Heather Hynes Canmore, AB
198 159 32 M3539 01:33:55 01:33:40 4:26/km 7:09/mi 6520 00:44:03 Joe Potworka Victoria, BC
199 40 3 F4044 01:33:58 01:33:34 4:26/km 7:08/mi 6397 00:45:21 Lara Penno Vancouver, BC
200 160 18 M4549 01:33:59 01:33:54 4:27/km 7:10/mi 5419 00:42:20 Mike Lauffer Spokane, WA
Displaying results 101 - 200 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|