Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 1001 - 1100 (of 4657)
 |<  <   7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1001 to 1100 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
1001 360 76 F2529 01:50:52 01:48:55 5:10/km 8:18/mi 3170 00:55:06 Undine Andreae Powell River, BC
1002 642 98 M2529 01:50:52 01:49:10 5:10/km 8:20/mi 7968 00:52:30 David Grafton Victoria, BC
1003 643 99 M2529 01:50:52 01:48:55 5:10/km 8:18/mi 3169 00:55:06 Martin Andreae Powell River, BC
1004 361 77 F2529 01:50:52 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4024 00:51:38 My Dang Burnaby, BC
1005 644 70 M5054 01:50:53 01:49:51 5:12/km 8:23/mi 8560 00:54:17 Dave Branson Victoria, BC
1006 645 99 M3539 01:50:54 01:50:10 5:13/km 8:24/mi 6084 00:49:52 Justin Munchinsky Red Deer, AB
1007 646 80 M4044 01:50:57 01:48:33 5:09/km 8:17/mi 7230 00:50:53 Cory Stewart Lynnwood, WA
1008 362 58 F3539 01:50:59 01:49:51 5:12/km 8:23/mi 4442 00:52:04 Melissa Frank-Huff Seattle, WA
1009 647 78 M4549 01:51:00 01:48:20 5:08/km 8:16/mi 4958 00:50:47 Gary Hrenyk Parksville, BC
1010 648 58 M2024 01:51:02 01:50:23 5:14/km 8:25/mi 3878 00:55:38 Craig Cochran Vancouver, BC
1011 363 67 F3034 01:51:05 01:50:12 5:13/km 8:24/mi 5599 00:52:00 Carmen Luterbach Nanaimo, BC
1012 649 81 M4044 01:51:05 01:50:22 5:14/km 8:25/mi 4329 00:52:29 Brendan Farrelly Richmond, BC
1013 650 82 M3034 01:51:06 01:50:43 5:15/km 8:27/mi 3624 00:49:29 Dustin Burch Surrey, BC
1014 364 78 F2529 01:51:07 01:47:34 5:06/km 8:12/mi 4964 00:51:07 Danielle Hubbard Salt Spring Island, BC
1015 651 82 M4044 01:51:07 01:50:23 5:14/km 8:25/mi 6843 00:48:49 Sanjay Saikia Vancouver, BC
1016 652 83 M3034 01:51:11 01:50:02 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4837 00:52:46 Michael Henry Edmonton, AB
1017 365 27 F4549 01:51:12 01:49:59 5:13/km 8:23/mi 4477 00:52:48 Yoko Fukuchi Tokyo, OTHER
1018 653 83 M4044 01:51:13 01:49:51 5:12/km 8:23/mi 6603 00:50:59 John Ramsey Philomath, OR
1019 366 39 F2024 01:51:14 01:49:13 5:11/km 8:20/mi 7497 00:51:00 Kaitlyn Van Der Werff Victoria, BC
1020 654 42 M5559 01:51:14 01:50:00 5:13/km 8:23/mi 5868 00:52:55 Gordon McHugh Vancouver, BC
1021 367 40 F2024 01:51:16 01:49:57 5:13/km 8:23/mi 6949 00:51:22 Sarah Sedlock Sidney, BC
1022 655 71 M5054 01:51:16 01:48:47 5:09/km 8:18/mi 7158 00:53:19 Tom St.Amand Port Angeles, WA
1023 656 72 M5054 01:51:17 01:50:28 5:14/km 8:26/mi 3596 00:51:50 Terry Browne Campbell River, BC
1024 368 5 F6064 01:51:21 01:50:59 5:16/km 8:28/mi 5104 00:51:42 Lois Johnston Whitehorse, YT
1025 657 79 M4549 01:51:21 01:50:57 5:16/km 8:28/mi 6529 00:51:20 Matthew Powell Victoria, BC
1026 658 17 M6064 01:51:22 01:51:11 5:16/km 8:29/mi 5489 00:45:40 Ray Leone Blaine, WA
1027 659 80 M4549 01:51:22 01:50:48 5:15/km 8:27/mi 8486 00:54:37 Mark Peressini Prince George, BC
1028 369 59 F3539 01:51:23 01:50:23 5:14/km 8:25/mi 3311 00:52:41 Allison Barry Fernie, BC
1029 660 84 M3034 01:51:23 01:50:50 5:15/km 8:27/mi 3592 00:48:26 Chris Brown Shawnigan Lake, BC
1030 661 43 M5559 01:51:23 01:50:18 5:14/km 8:25/mi 3871 00:52:36 Wayne Clifton Victoria, BC
1031 662 85 M3034 01:51:23 01:50:24 5:14/km 8:25/mi 5267 00:51:25 Justin Knoy Seattle, WA
1032 663 100 M3539 01:51:24 01:50:22 5:14/km 8:25/mi 7663 00:50:52 Will Weinzettl Victoria, BC
1033 664 81 M4549 01:51:24 01:50:18 5:14/km 8:25/mi 8468 00:52:48 Mark Caplan Vancouver, BC
1034 370 44 F4044 01:51:24 01:51:10 5:16/km 8:29/mi 7784 00:50:55 Camelia Wong Calgary, AB
1035 371 68 F3034 01:51:25 01:50:17 5:14/km 8:25/mi 4105 00:50:35 Ginette Dentremont Calgary, AB
1036 372 60 F3539 01:51:25 01:49:52 5:12/km 8:23/mi 8153 00:52:00 Christie Ramsdale North Vancouver, BC
1037 373 6 F6064 01:51:26 01:51:21 5:17/km 8:30/mi 4349 00:52:09 Donna Ferguson Sooke, BC
1038 665 44 M5559 01:51:26 01:50:08 5:13/km 8:24/mi 5708 00:53:00 Chris Manore Vancouver, BC
1039 666 101 M3539 01:51:29 01:50:21 5:14/km 8:25/mi 5674 00:53:00 Chris Majewski Pitt Meadows, BC
1040 667 86 M3034 01:51:29 01:49:57 5:13/km 8:23/mi 4869 00:54:06 Chris Hindmarch-Watson Vancouver, BC
1041 374 79 F2529 01:51:29 01:51:19 5:17/km 8:29/mi 3720 00:51:08 Ashley Casault Salt Spring Island, BC
1042 375 69 F3034 01:51:29 01:50:22 5:14/km 8:25/mi 5675 00:53:01 Traci Majewski Pitt Meadows, BC
1043 376 61 F3539 01:51:29 01:49:05 5:10/km 8:19/mi 6737 00:51:01 Jillian Robson Vancouver, BC
1044 668 84 M4044 01:51:31 01:50:06 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4822 00:52:31 Joe Helmkay Victoria, BC
1045 669 45 M5559 01:51:32 01:50:27 5:14/km 8:26/mi 3783 00:51:21 Martin Cheliak Ottawa, ON
1046 377 45 F4044 01:51:32 01:51:10 5:16/km 8:29/mi 4460 00:50:29 Monica Friesen Victoria, BC
1047 670 46 M5559 01:51:33 01:50:12 5:13/km 8:24/mi 8276 00:52:45 Michael Spencer Lethbridge, AB
1048 378 14 F0119 01:51:33 01:50:55 5:15/km 8:28/mi 4685 00:51:43 Sherry Gu Burnaby, BC
1049 379 41 F2024 01:51:34 01:50:41 5:15/km 8:27/mi 3828 00:52:02 Claire Christiansen Saanich, BC
1050 380 42 F2024 01:51:34 01:50:42 5:15/km 8:27/mi 6292 00:51:28 Helena Ouskine Calgary, AB
1051 381 28 F4549 01:51:37 01:51:26 5:17/km 8:30/mi 5235 00:52:09 Adele Kim Surrey, BC
1052 671 82 M4549 01:51:38 01:50:18 5:14/km 8:25/mi 4725 00:53:39 Keith Haigh Victoria, BC
1053 672 100 M2529 01:51:41 01:50:16 5:14/km 8:25/mi 8125 00:50:38 Jeremy Duff Victoria, BC
1054 382 62 F3539 01:51:41 01:50:50 5:15/km 8:27/mi 4766 00:53:21 Danielle Harder Victoria, BC
1055 673 59 M2024 01:51:41 01:51:17 5:16/km 8:29/mi 5765 00:51:54 Andrew Matheson Vancouver, BC
1056 383 63 F3539 01:51:42 01:50:58 5:16/km 8:28/mi 8193 00:50:36 Michelle Maynard Victoria, BC
1057 674 101 M2529 01:51:42 01:50:48 5:15/km 8:27/mi 6056 00:53:44 Marlow Morritt Victoria, BC
1058 384 46 F4044 01:51:42 01:50:31 5:14/km 8:26/mi 7579 00:52:27 Crystal Wachter Qualicum Beach, BC
1059 675 18 M6064 01:51:43 01:50:51 5:15/km 8:27/mi 5996 00:53:00 David Mitchell Nanaimo, BC
1060 676 87 M3034 01:51:43 01:48:46 5:09/km 8:18/mi 3130 00:53:15 Julio Alcazar Burnaby, BC
1061 677 102 M2529 01:51:43 01:48:35 5:09/km 8:17/mi 7982 00:50:53 Kevin Boyle Vancouver, BC
1062 385 29 F4549 01:51:45 01:50:36 5:15/km 8:26/mi 4929 00:52:01 Lisa Hopkins Victoria, BC
1063 678 88 M3034 01:51:45 01:50:01 5:13/km 8:24/mi 7802 00:52:40 Josh Woodruff Stony Plain, AB
1064 386 10 F5559 01:51:46 01:50:24 5:14/km 8:25/mi 3263 00:52:22 Mary C. Bakeman Freeland, WA
1065 387 70 F3034 01:51:47 01:51:12 5:16/km 8:29/mi 4475 00:52:27 Mandy Fuchs Calgary, AB
1066 388 80 F2529 01:51:48 01:50:46 5:15/km 8:27/mi 5864 00:52:17 Devon McGuire Vancouver, BC
1067 679 73 M5054 01:51:51 01:50:41 5:15/km 8:27/mi 3832 00:53:42 Stephen Chung Vancouver, BC
1068 680 1 M7074 01:51:52 01:50:43 5:15/km 8:27/mi 7716 00:52:37 Henry Wiebe Nanaimo, BC
1069 389 30 F4549 01:51:53 01:51:26 5:17/km 8:30/mi 4503 00:52:20 Paula Galloway Campbell River, BC
1070 390 29 F5054 01:51:55 01:50:51 5:15/km 8:27/mi 8577 00:52:53 Kat McGrath Vancouver, BC
1071 391 31 F4549 01:51:57 01:51:26 5:17/km 8:30/mi 5901 00:51:03 Colleen McNamee Victoria, BC
1072 681 60 M2024 01:51:59 01:49:45 5:12/km 8:22/mi 7866 00:52:33 Robert Young Vancouver, BC
1073 392 47 F4044 01:52:00 01:51:04 5:16/km 8:28/mi 5133 00:52:38 Michelle Jordan Delta, BC
1074 682 61 M2024 01:52:00 01:49:16 5:11/km 8:20/mi 7490 00:53:15 Maurits Valk Vancouver, BC
1075 393 43 F2024 01:52:01 01:51:06 5:16/km 8:28/mi 5244 00:50:26 Sharon Kirk Surrey, BC
1076 683 19 M6064 01:52:01 01:50:35 5:14/km 8:26/mi 4939 00:53:43 Percy Horton Victoria, BC
1077 684 62 M2024 01:52:03 01:49:43 5:12/km 8:22/mi 5910 00:50:42 Adrian McNeill Vancouver, BC
1078 685 24 M0119 01:52:04 01:51:11 5:16/km 8:29/mi 7696 00:52:57 Alex White Maple Ridge, BC
1079 686 63 M2024 01:52:07 01:50:09 5:13/km 8:24/mi 3728 00:52:50 Jordan Cassidy Surrey, BC
1080 687 64 M2024 01:52:08 01:49:43 5:12/km 8:22/mi 4948 00:53:12 Dan Howard Chemainus, BC
1081 688 102 M3539 01:52:08 01:50:13 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4215 00:53:13 Dave Dunnett Victoria, BC
1082 394 48 F4044 01:52:10 01:51:35 5:17/km 8:31/mi 8417 00:51:43 Karen Curtin Victoria, BC
1083 395 15 F0119 01:52:10 01:51:24 5:17/km 8:30/mi 3543 00:53:15 Kailey Bratland Hythe, AB
1084 396 16 F0119 01:52:11 01:50:19 5:14/km 8:25/mi 4530 00:51:55 Alexis Gee Whitehorse, YT
1085 397 81 F2529 01:52:11 01:49:54 5:13/km 8:23/mi 4938 00:53:19 Robyn Horner Victoria, BC
1086 689 85 M4044 01:52:11 01:50:53 5:15/km 8:27/mi 8418 00:55:38 Andrew Pagett Sannich, BC
1087 398 44 F2024 01:52:11 01:49:55 5:13/km 8:23/mi 7874 00:53:20 Kelsey Young Victoria, BC
1088 690 20 M6064 01:52:12 01:50:56 5:15/km 8:28/mi 6819 00:51:54 Ken Rush Denfield, ON
1089 691 86 M4044 01:52:13 01:50:06 5:13/km 8:24/mi 8461 00:53:27 Kent Ainscough Victoria, BC
1090 399 30 F5054 01:52:14 01:51:49 5:18/km 8:32/mi 7453 00:52:10 Wendy Turcotte Victoria, BC
1091 692 65 M2024 01:52:14 01:51:58 5:18/km 8:32/mi 3914 00:48:59 James Connerton Victoria, BC
1092 400 17 F0119 01:52:15 01:50:33 5:14/km 8:26/mi 6158 00:52:09 Maddie Neumann Calgary, AB
1093 401 82 F2529 01:52:15 01:49:04 5:10/km 8:19/mi 6286 00:52:22 Erin Little Princeville, HI
1094 402 49 F4044 01:52:16 01:51:39 5:18/km 8:31/mi 5594 00:51:49 Wendy Lund North Vancouver, BC
1095 693 89 M3034 01:52:18 01:51:27 5:17/km 8:30/mi 5211 00:49:27 Thomas Keohane Seattle, WA
1096 403 71 F3034 01:52:18 01:50:55 5:15/km 8:28/mi 7310 00:52:26 Lorraine Tam Vancouver, BC
1097 404 45 F2024 01:52:18 01:51:22 5:17/km 8:30/mi 7797 00:53:22 Victoria Wood Victoria, BC
1098 405 32 F4549 01:52:20 01:51:58 5:18/km 8:32/mi 5967 00:52:38 Lisa Miller Victoria, BC
1099 406 33 F4549 01:52:20 01:51:57 5:18/km 8:32/mi 3845 00:52:37 Caroline Clark Victoria, BC
1100 407 83 F2529 01:52:22 01:50:40 5:15/km 8:27/mi 3439 00:52:09 Kristie Blain Mackenzie, BC
Displaying results 1001 - 1100 (of 4657)
 |<  <   7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   >   >|