Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 901 - 1000 (of 4657)
 |<  <   6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 901 to 1000 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
901 592 89 M2529 01:49:28 01:48:51 5:10/km 8:18/mi 7612 00:49:55 Thomas Wan Vancouver, BC
902 593 68 M4549 01:49:28 01:47:58 5:07/km 8:14/mi 4913 00:50:30 Peter Hollmann Hope, BC
903 310 35 F4044 01:49:28 01:45:42 5:01/km 8:04/mi 7590 00:50:58 Cynthia Walker Vancouver, BC
904 594 69 M4549 01:49:28 01:48:50 5:10/km 8:18/mi 6697 00:50:39 Dennis Rickman Burnaby, BC
905 311 21 F4549 01:49:29 01:48:51 5:10/km 8:18/mi 5495 00:50:39 Pat Leslie Burnaby, BC
906 312 54 F3539 01:49:29 01:48:59 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4095 00:50:45 Sandy Demelo Victoria, BC
907 595 70 M4549 01:49:30 01:45:26 5:00/km 8:03/mi 7944 00:51:33 Paul Carter Vancouver, BC
908 313 59 F3034 01:49:31 01:48:23 5:08/km 8:16/mi 8213 00:49:13 Melissa Drolet Sidney, BC
909 314 22 F4549 01:49:32 01:48:11 5:08/km 8:15/mi 6916 00:53:33 Jan Scholz Victoria, BC
910 596 64 M5054 01:49:34 01:48:57 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4949 00:49:52 Philip Howard Chemainus, BC
911 315 23 F4549 01:49:36 01:48:53 5:10/km 8:18/mi 5216 00:51:04 Ofelia Kerr Coquitlam, BC
912 316 8 F5559 01:49:36 01:49:00 5:10/km 8:19/mi 8475 00:51:52 Peggy Elliott Victoria, BC
913 317 67 F2529 01:49:36 01:46:11 5:02/km 8:06/mi 5825 00:50:43 Erika McCoy Vancouver, BC
914 597 65 M5054 01:49:36 01:49:31 5:11/km 8:21/mi 7770 00:53:36 Sulabha Wisniewski Burnaby, BC
915 598 76 M4044 01:49:37 01:48:34 5:09/km 8:17/mi 3433 00:50:45 Stuart Blackbourn Victoria, BC
916 318 23 F5054 01:49:38 01:47:36 5:06/km 8:12/mi 8598 00:52:28 Dolly Brown , BC
917 319 68 F2529 01:49:38 01:48:03 5:07/km 8:15/mi 7278 00:50:22 Hillary Superak Atlanta, GA
918 320 24 F4549 01:49:38 01:48:38 5:09/km 8:17/mi 7472 00:51:13 Larissa Uchiyama Kirkland, WA
919 321 69 F2529 01:49:39 01:48:43 5:09/km 8:18/mi 5768 00:52:18 Ivana Matovina Victoria, BC
920 322 60 F3034 01:49:40 01:49:14 5:11/km 8:20/mi 8585 00:40:54 Aglaia Olsen Vashon, WA
921 323 34 F2024 01:49:41 01:47:53 5:07/km 8:14/mi 6285 00:50:45 Maria Oswald Vancouver, BC
922 324 70 F2529 01:49:41 01:47:45 5:06/km 8:13/mi 8315 00:50:10 Martina Forster Shawnigan Lake, BC
923 599 71 M4549 01:49:43 01:48:33 5:09/km 8:17/mi 8298 00:53:19 Rod Perrault Powell River, BC
924 600 53 M2024 01:49:43 01:46:19 5:02/km 8:07/mi 4971 00:52:07 Anthony Huffman Chilliwack, BC
925 325 35 F2024 01:49:43 01:48:36 5:09/km 8:17/mi 8097 00:51:37 Ellen Everson Victoria, BC
926 601 54 M2024 01:49:43 01:46:19 5:02/km 8:07/mi 4826 00:52:07 Patrick Hemmons Terrace, BC
927 602 76 M3034 01:49:43 01:48:15 5:08/km 8:15/mi 5521 00:52:31 Andre Liem Nanaimo, BC
928 326 24 F5054 01:49:44 01:48:52 5:10/km 8:18/mi 4981 00:51:12 Rose Humphrey Nanaimo, BC
929 603 77 M3034 01:49:45 01:46:21 5:02/km 8:07/mi 6727 00:49:49 Sandy Robertson Victoria, BC
930 604 13 M6064 01:49:49 01:49:46 5:12/km 8:22/mi 5036 00:52:07 Robert Jacques Campbell River, BC
931 327 71 F2529 01:49:50 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4815 00:52:30 Franziska Hefti Edmonton, AB
932 328 55 F3539 01:49:51 01:48:43 5:09/km 8:18/mi 7169 00:52:11 Melanie Stapleton Calgary, AB
933 329 61 F3034 01:49:52 01:48:52 5:10/km 8:18/mi 5146 00:50:57 Chelsie Kadgien Vancouver, BC
934 605 90 M2529 01:49:53 01:49:15 5:11/km 8:20/mi 4007 00:53:21 Rameses D'Souza Victoria, BC
935 330 62 F3034 01:49:53 01:49:13 5:11/km 8:20/mi 8587 00:49:45 Kathleen Quast Courtenay, BC
936 606 14 M6064 01:49:54 01:48:21 5:08/km 8:16/mi 4025 00:52:45 Lorne Daniel Victoria, BC
937 607 23 M0119 01:49:55 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4728 00:50:30 Scott Hait North Saanich, BC
938 331 36 F4044 01:49:57 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 6235 00:52:21 Alexandra O'Brien Toronto, ON
939 332 13 F0119 01:49:58 01:49:36 5:12/km 8:22/mi 3593 00:50:46 Hannah Brown Surrey, BC
940 608 96 M3539 01:49:58 01:46:31 5:03/km 8:08/mi 4827 00:54:06 Eric Hemphill Vancouver, BC
941 333 37 F4044 01:50:00 01:48:44 5:09/km 8:18/mi 5015 00:54:44 Jennifer Isaacs Surrey, BC
942 609 91 M2529 01:50:00 01:48:51 5:10/km 8:18/mi 7315 00:50:20 Chris Tanner Surrey, BC
943 334 38 F4044 01:50:07 01:47:02 5:04/km 8:10/mi 6753 00:54:14 Maria Rogers Olympia, WA
944 335 39 F4044 01:50:10 01:48:06 5:07/km 8:15/mi 3584 00:51:45 Cheryl Brown Victoria, BC
945 336 63 F3034 01:50:11 01:48:32 5:09/km 8:17/mi 5637 00:50:04 Emily Macht Whitehorse, YT
946 610 72 M4549 01:50:11 01:48:22 5:08/km 8:16/mi 6944 00:52:06 Paul Seaby Victoria, BC
947 337 36 F2024 01:50:12 01:43:39 4:55/km 7:54/mi 6567 00:47:59 Heather Purves De Winton, AB
948 611 97 M3539 01:50:12 01:49:51 5:12/km 8:23/mi 6941 00:52:21 Scott Scoville Calgary, AB
949 338 37 F2024 01:50:14 01:48:40 5:09/km 8:17/mi 8306 00:50:59 Lauren Hughes Garibaldi Highlands, BC
950 612 92 M2529 01:50:15 01:49:22 5:11/km 8:21/mi 7384 00:53:44 Garth Thomson Vancouver, BC
951 613 73 M4549 01:50:17 01:48:59 5:10/km 8:19/mi 7573 00:51:29 Mark Voorthuyzen Victoria, BC
952 614 55 M2024 01:50:17 01:49:58 5:13/km 8:23/mi 3963 00:51:36 Madison Crawford Victoria, BC
953 615 15 M6064 01:50:18 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4519 00:51:51 Graham Garner Courtenay, BC
954 616 56 M2024 01:50:19 01:49:49 5:12/km 8:23/mi 6573 00:51:07 Dan Pyne Victoria, BC
955 617 16 M6064 01:50:19 01:48:15 5:08/km 8:15/mi 4168 00:51:44 Jonathan Down Victoria, BC
956 618 74 M4549 01:50:19 01:50:00 5:13/km 8:23/mi 7728 00:51:12 Chris Wilkinson Mill Bay, BC
957 619 40 M5559 01:50:21 01:49:48 5:12/km 8:23/mi 4686 00:52:24 Greg Gudgeon Victoria, BC
958 620 98 M3539 01:50:22 01:45:28 5:00/km 8:03/mi 8484 00:45:48 Jordan Minter Victoria, BC
959 339 64 F3034 01:50:23 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 5428 00:50:43 Carolyn Lawrie-Lie Vancouver, BC
960 621 93 M2529 01:50:24 01:49:03 5:10/km 8:19/mi 8053 00:51:36 David Richardson Victoria, BC
961 340 38 F2024 01:50:24 01:49:38 5:12/km 8:22/mi 5455 00:50:43 Keri Lecorre Sooke, BC
962 622 78 M3034 01:50:25 01:49:38 5:12/km 8:22/mi 4403 00:50:43 Jeff Foley Victoria, BC
963 341 56 F3539 01:50:25 01:49:00 5:10/km 8:19/mi 5322 00:51:31 Natasha Kucherka Nanaimo, BC
964 342 25 F4549 01:50:26 01:49:54 5:13/km 8:23/mi 8313 00:52:20 Penny Davis Victoria, BC
965 623 66 M5054 01:50:27 01:49:39 5:12/km 8:22/mi 8133 00:49:04 Barry Darby Nanaimo, BC
966 343 65 F3034 01:50:27 01:49:46 5:12/km 8:22/mi 3336 00:50:24 Jennifer Bean Victoria, BC
967 344 25 F5054 01:50:28 01:48:43 5:09/km 8:18/mi 5335 00:52:40 Kathryn Kuzemchuk Kamloops, BC
968 345 72 F2529 01:50:30 01:48:44 5:09/km 8:18/mi 4308 00:51:55 Sarah Evans Vancouver, BC
969 624 79 M3034 01:50:30 01:48:44 5:09/km 8:18/mi 4307 00:51:55 Matthew Evans Nanaimo, BC
970 346 26 F5054 01:50:30 01:49:27 5:11/km 8:21/mi 3418 00:51:40 Andrea Biener Nanaimo, BC
971 347 40 F4044 01:50:31 01:49:18 5:11/km 8:20/mi 6853 00:50:58 Tracie Samphire Victoria, BC
972 625 77 M4044 01:50:31 01:49:06 5:10/km 8:19/mi 6782 00:52:08 Robert Ross Victoria, BC
973 626 78 M4044 01:50:32 01:49:33 5:12/km 8:21/mi 3415 00:52:01 Prem Bhakthan Vancouver, BC
974 348 41 F4044 01:50:32 01:49:57 5:13/km 8:23/mi 3492 00:50:07 Lisa Borovica Port Alberni, BC
975 627 67 M5054 01:50:32 01:50:10 5:13/km 8:24/mi 6307 00:50:36 Dan Pagely Hinton, AB
976 628 94 M2529 01:50:34 01:49:50 5:12/km 8:23/mi 6272 00:50:45 Dave Opperman Victoria, BC
977 349 27 F5054 01:50:34 01:50:17 5:14/km 8:25/mi 7171 00:52:43 Colleen Stasiuk St. Albert, AB
978 629 75 M4549 01:50:35 01:48:57 5:10/km 8:19/mi 5021 00:51:59 Kevin Jacko Edmonton, AB
979 350 73 F2529 01:50:35 01:49:18 5:11/km 8:20/mi 6339 00:53:01 Laura Parkes Vancouver, BC
980 630 80 M3034 01:50:37 01:48:31 5:09/km 8:17/mi 4983 00:51:34 Partap Hundal Port Moody, BC
981 631 95 M2529 01:50:37 01:47:57 5:07/km 8:14/mi 8103 00:52:43 Kenny Zhang Victoria, BC
982 351 9 F5559 01:50:37 01:49:44 5:12/km 8:22/mi 4187 00:51:07 Laurie Drummond Whitehorse, YT
983 632 76 M4549 01:50:38 01:49:41 5:12/km 8:22/mi 4657 00:52:51 Michael Greenly Sidney, BC
984 352 28 F5054 01:50:38 01:49:41 5:12/km 8:22/mi 3870 00:52:52 Suzanne Clement-Thorne Victoria, BC
985 353 66 F3034 01:50:38 01:50:19 5:14/km 8:25/mi 3260 00:53:08 Lee-Ann Bainbridge Campbell River, BC
986 354 57 F3539 01:50:39 01:48:34 5:09/km 8:17/mi 7608 00:51:25 Jodie Walsh Victoria, BC
987 633 96 M2529 01:50:40 01:49:03 5:10/km 8:19/mi 4160 00:51:39 Terry Doody Victoria, BC
988 355 74 F2529 01:50:40 01:49:39 5:12/km 8:22/mi 7546 00:51:25 Heather Vickery Victoria, BC
989 356 42 F4044 01:50:41 01:50:06 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4354 00:53:37 Janine Fernandes-Hayden Salt Spring Island, BC
990 634 68 M5054 01:50:42 01:49:32 5:12/km 8:21/mi 6137 00:50:17 Julio Navarro Victoria, BC
991 357 43 F4044 01:50:42 01:49:30 5:11/km 8:21/mi 5008 00:50:33 Jennifer Ingram-Kum Victoria, BC
992 635 57 M2024 01:50:43 01:50:07 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4502 00:50:20 Shane Gallop Victoria, BC
993 358 75 F2529 01:50:43 01:49:10 5:10/km 8:20/mi 4692 00:50:22 Kelsie Guite Saanichton, BC
994 636 41 M5559 01:50:47 01:49:47 5:12/km 8:22/mi 8515 00:53:31 Michael Rasmussen Bremerton, WA
995 637 69 M5054 01:50:49 01:49:19 5:11/km 8:20/mi 6455 00:52:03 Kevin Pickard Marysville, WA
996 638 97 M2529 01:50:49 01:50:04 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4683 00:50:59 Conrad Gryba Whitehorse, YT
997 639 81 M3034 01:50:49 01:47:43 5:06/km 8:13/mi 3966 00:49:51 David Creber Victoria, BC
998 359 26 F4549 01:50:50 01:50:04 5:13/km 8:24/mi 4178 00:52:22 Pamela Dransfield Nanaimo, BC
999 640 77 M4549 01:50:51 01:49:07 5:10/km 8:19/mi 7357 00:53:57 Steve Thiele Seattle, WA
1000 641 79 M4044 01:50:51 01:49:08 5:10/km 8:19/mi 5052 00:53:57 David Janssen Seattle, WA
Displaying results 901 - 1000 (of 4657)
 |<  <   6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   >   >|