Return to Race Results

2013 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate. Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs.

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (4657 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M2024 01:04:59 01:04:58 3:05/km 4:57/mi 3003 00:31:07 Kelly Wiebe Vancouver, BC
2 2 1 M2529 01:05:18 01:05:18 3:06/km 4:59/mi 3001 00:31:08 Geoff Martinson Victoria, BC
3 3 2 M2529 01:06:31 01:06:30 3:09/km 5:04/mi 3010 00:31:12 Willy Kimosop Lethbridge, AB
4 4 1 M3034 01:06:39 01:06:39 3:10/km 5:05/mi 3064 00:31:08 Gilbert Kiptoo Ziwa, OTHER
5 5 1 M3539 01:08:22 01:08:22 3:14/km 5:13/mi 3004 00:32:23 David Jackson Abbotsford, BC
6 6 2 M2024 01:09:08 01:09:07 3:17/km 5:16/mi 3023 00:32:23 Trevor Hofbauer Calgary, AB
7 7 2 M3034 01:09:35 01:09:35 3:18/km 5:18/mi 3006 00:32:24 Josiah Price Olympia, WA
8 8 1 M4044 01:09:47 01:09:47 3:18/km 5:19/mi 3008 00:32:23 Jim Finlayson Victoria, BC
9 9 3 M2529 01:11:23 01:11:23 3:23/km 5:27/mi 3009 00:32:23 Stephen Kilshaw Victoria, BC
10 10 4 M2529 01:11:53 01:11:52 3:24/km 5:29/mi 3022 00:33:43 Dylan Gant Burnaby, BC
11 11 2 M3539 01:12:38 01:12:38 3:27/km 5:32/mi 3028 00:34:39 Blaine Penny Calgary, AB
12 12 3 M2024 01:12:59 01:12:59 3:28/km 5:34/mi 3030 00:34:39 Logan Roots Whitehorse, YT
13 13 3 M3539 01:13:55 01:13:54 3:30/km 5:38/mi 3024 00:34:39 Joshua Gordon Eugene, OR
14 14 5 M2529 01:13:59 01:13:59 3:30/km 5:39/mi 3041 00:35:00 Aaron Weidman Vancouver, BC
15 15 6 M2529 01:14:40 01:14:37 3:32/km 5:42/mi 3750 00:34:37 David Chafe Calgary, AB
16 16 7 M2529 01:15:02 01:15:02 3:33/km 5:43/mi 3026 00:34:42 Nicholas Chadi Montreal, QC
17 17 1 M5054 01:15:11 01:15:11 3:34/km 5:44/mi 3045 00:35:40 David Guss Calgary, BC
18 18 4 M3539 01:15:49 01:15:48 3:36/km 5:47/mi 3043 00:35:49 Robert Warnock Spokane, WA
19 19 5 M3539 01:15:53 01:15:50 3:36/km 5:47/mi 7916 00:35:48 Brian Zurek Nanaimo, AB
20 20 3 M3034 01:15:58 01:15:58 3:36/km 5:48/mi 3059 00:36:08 Matt Cecill Victoria, BC
21 1 1 F3034 01:16:11 01:16:11 3:37/km 5:49/mi 3013 00:35:50 Hilary Stellingwerff Victoria, BC
22 21 4 M3034 01:16:32 01:16:32 3:38/km 5:50/mi 3060 00:35:17 Trevor Feeney Burnaby, BC
23 22 5 M3034 01:16:50 01:16:48 3:38/km 5:52/mi 3042 00:36:35 Ramsey Ezzat North Vancouver, BC
24 23 6 M3539 01:16:57 01:16:55 3:39/km 5:52/mi 8382 00:35:48 Tobi Gardner North Saanich, BC
25 24 4 M2024 01:17:06 01:17:04 3:39/km 5:53/mi 8260 00:36:49 Logan Boehmer Whitehorse, YT
26 25 7 M3539 01:17:27 01:17:26 3:40/km 5:54/mi 8505 00:36:24 Jeremy Watts Victoria, BC
27 2 1 F2024 01:17:27 01:17:27 3:40/km 5:54/mi 3011 00:36:08 Kimberley Doerksen Gibsons, BC
28 3 1 F2529 01:17:42 01:17:42 3:41/km 5:56/mi 3017 00:36:25 Lisa Brooking Langley, BC
29 26 5 M2024 01:17:47 01:17:46 3:41/km 5:56/mi 5556 00:36:08 Ronald Loewen Langley, BC
30 4 1 F4549 01:17:54 01:17:54 3:42/km 5:57/mi 3014 00:36:50 Lucy Smith Sidney, BC
31 27 8 M2529 01:17:57 01:17:54 3:42/km 5:57/mi 4253 00:36:48 Dylan Stanger Vancouver, BC
32 28 1 M5559 01:18:28 01:18:27 3:43/km 5:59/mi 3044 00:36:51 Greg Meiklejohn Edmonton, AB
33 5 2 F3034 01:18:43 01:18:43 3:44/km 6:00/mi 3018 Anne-Marie Madden Vancouver, BC
34 29 6 M3034 01:18:43 01:18:40 3:44/km 6:00/mi 8564 00:36:48 Simon Dennis Victoria, BC
35 30 8 M3539 01:19:34 01:19:33 3:46/km 6:04/mi 6635 00:37:26 Jason Reed Calgary, AB
36 31 9 M3539 01:19:41 01:19:37 3:46/km 6:04/mi 8283 00:38:32 Ryan Twa Calgary, AB
37 32 6 M2024 01:19:46 01:19:44 3:47/km 6:05/mi 7923 00:36:50 Jonathan Lloyd North Vancovuer, BC
38 33 10 M3539 01:19:47 01:19:45 3:47/km 6:05/mi 6729 00:37:32 Mark Robins Salem, OR
39 34 1 M4549 01:19:49 01:19:48 3:47/km 6:05/mi 4975 00:36:55 Michael Hughes Vancouver, BC
40 35 7 M3034 01:19:51 01:19:50 3:47/km 6:05/mi 3656 00:37:57 Chris Callendar Victoria, BC
41 36 2 M5054 01:19:52 01:19:51 3:47/km 6:05/mi 3061 00:37:20 Carey Nelson Vancouver, BC
42 37 9 M2529 01:20:10 01:20:08 3:48/km 6:07/mi 7209 00:38:17 Carl Steudler Calgary, AB
43 38 7 M2024 01:20:49 01:20:39 3:49/km 6:09/mi 4905 00:39:06 Eric Holdijk Smithers, BC
44 39 2 M4044 01:20:56 01:20:52 3:50/km 6:10/mi 6565 00:38:13 Stephen Ptucha Richmond, BC
45 40 2 M4549 01:20:57 01:20:55 3:50/km 6:10/mi 4807 00:37:58 Richard Hayden Salt Spring Island, BC
46 41 3 M5054 01:20:59 01:20:58 3:50/km 6:11/mi 3046 00:37:58 Garth Campbell Victoria, BC
47 42 3 M4549 01:21:02 01:21:01 3:50/km 6:11/mi 8131 00:37:58 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
48 43 4 M4549 01:21:47 01:21:39 3:52/km 6:14/mi 5750 00:39:10 Jeffrey Martin Edmonds, WA
49 44 8 M3034 01:21:56 01:21:55 3:53/km 6:15/mi 3142 00:38:42 Damian Allen Nanaimo, BC
50 6 1 F4044 01:22:02 01:22:01 3:53/km 6:15/mi 3019 00:38:09 Lori Durward Vancouver, BC
51 45 11 M3539 01:22:04 01:21:52 3:53/km 6:15/mi 5801 00:39:06 Warren McAndrew Edmonds, WA
52 46 9 M3034 01:22:24 01:22:12 3:54/km 6:16/mi 7083 00:39:06 Justin Sleasman Mill Creek, WA
53 47 4 M5054 01:22:27 01:22:26 3:54/km 6:17/mi 3050 00:38:09 Brian Stewart Edmonton, AB
54 7 2 F2529 01:22:30 01:22:29 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3032 00:37:32 Jen Moroz Vancouver, BC
55 8 1 F3539 01:22:40 01:22:38 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3056 00:38:48 Tara Klassen Vancouver, BC
56 48 12 M3539 01:22:44 01:22:41 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3941 00:38:44 Bill Corsan Nanaimo, BC
57 49 3 M4044 01:22:51 01:22:50 3:56/km 6:19/mi 8100 00:39:08 Michael Arensen Victoria, BC
58 9 2 F3539 01:22:56 01:22:51 3:56/km 6:19/mi 3036 00:39:38 Shannon Maisano St. Albert, AB
59 50 4 M4044 01:22:57 01:22:56 3:56/km 6:20/mi 3047 00:39:34 Christopher Imai Vancouver, BC
60 51 8 M2024 01:22:58 01:22:48 3:55/km 6:19/mi 8574 00:39:07 Chris Pendray Smithers, BC
61 52 5 M4549 01:23:10 01:23:07 3:56/km 6:20/mi 6078 00:39:24 Eric Muller Pitt Meadows, BC
62 53 10 M3034 01:23:12 01:23:08 3:56/km 6:20/mi 3900 00:39:02 Guillaume Colley Vancouver, BC
63 10 3 F3539 01:23:28 01:23:27 3:57/km 6:22/mi 3016 00:38:42 Claire Morgan Victoria, BC
64 54 10 M2529 01:23:44 01:22:34 3:55/km 6:18/mi 8044 00:39:07 Yuichi Takahashi Victoria, BC
65 11 3 F2529 01:23:44 01:23:44 3:58/km 6:23/mi 3057 00:40:09 Susie Scott Portland, OR
66 55 6 M4549 01:23:48 01:23:41 3:58/km 6:23/mi 8342 00:39:21 Ron Burnell Victoria, BC
67 56 11 M2529 01:23:57 01:23:55 3:59/km 6:24/mi 8164 00:40:12 Greg McNally Vancouver, BC
68 57 12 M2529 01:24:03 01:23:59 3:59/km 6:24/mi 7747 00:39:22 Brad Williamson Vancouver, BC
69 58 11 M3034 01:24:04 01:24:01 3:59/km 6:25/mi 5831 00:39:42 Brett McCullough Victoria, BC
70 12 4 F2529 01:24:15 01:24:12 3:59/km 6:25/mi 3038 00:39:51 Bobeya Krishnek Bellevue, WA
71 59 1 M0119 01:24:20 01:24:11 3:59/km 6:25/mi 5412 00:39:41 Andrew Latimer Vancouver, BC
72 60 13 M3539 01:24:33 01:24:30 4:00/km 6:27/mi 6586 00:38:40 Anton Rabien Sooke, BC
73 61 9 M2024 01:24:41 01:24:39 4:01/km 6:27/mi 6409 00:39:01 Peterson Perrin Sidney, BC
74 62 12 M3034 01:24:45 01:24:36 4:01/km 6:27/mi 7422 00:40:08 Brian Townsend Vancouver, BC
75 13 2 F4549 01:24:46 01:24:45 4:01/km 6:28/mi 3034 00:39:51 Helen Ritchie Vancouver, BC
76 63 2 M5559 01:24:48 01:24:46 4:01/km 6:28/mi 3058 00:39:26 Dave Purcell Calgary, AB
77 64 13 M2529 01:24:51 01:24:47 4:01/km 6:28/mi 5716 00:39:40 Julien Marceau Victoria, BC
78 65 13 M3034 01:25:10 01:25:06 4:02/km 6:29/mi 8386 00:40:44 Alan Yu Vancouver, BC
79 66 14 M2529 01:25:13 01:25:07 4:02/km 6:30/mi 6155 00:40:10 Dallas Nemec Vancouver, BC
80 67 5 M5054 01:25:27 01:25:23 4:03/km 6:31/mi 4462 00:40:14 Dan Friesen Kirkland, WA
81 68 7 M4549 01:25:42 01:25:38 4:04/km 6:32/mi 3801 00:40:33 Ken Chew Victoria, BC
82 69 15 M2529 01:25:49 01:23:32 3:58/km 6:22/mi 3952 00:37:08 Philip Cowley Sheffield, OTHER
83 70 8 M4549 01:25:50 01:25:46 4:04/km 6:33/mi 7998 00:40:30 Edwin Johnston Nanaimo, BC
84 71 14 M3034 01:25:50 01:25:42 4:04/km 6:32/mi 6583 00:40:29 Ryan Quinn Calgary, AB
85 14 5 F2529 01:25:51 01:25:48 4:04/km 6:33/mi 8108 00:41:12 Michelle Heneghan Vancouver, BC
86 72 16 M2529 01:25:59 01:25:54 4:04/km 6:33/mi 6717 00:41:56 Grant Roberts Squamish, BC
87 15 6 F2529 01:26:03 01:25:52 4:04/km 6:33/mi 8033 00:39:43 Erin Pearce Calgary, AB
88 73 17 M2529 01:26:03 01:25:52 4:04/km 6:33/mi 5073 00:39:43 Reuben Jentink Vancouver, BC
89 74 9 M4549 01:26:10 01:25:53 4:04/km 6:33/mi 7648 00:41:10 Cameron Webster Calgary, AB
90 75 6 M5054 01:26:17 01:26:12 4:05/km 6:35/mi 5798 00:40:33 Malcolm McAdie Nanaimo, BC
91 76 14 M3539 01:26:35 01:26:31 4:06/km 6:36/mi 7024 00:40:56 Robert Shurniak Nanaimo, BC
92 16 2 F4044 01:26:37 01:26:33 4:06/km 6:36/mi 7596 00:40:41 Gill Walker Vancouver, BC
93 77 15 M3539 01:26:46 01:26:42 4:07/km 6:37/mi 8308 00:40:37 Daryl Macleod Burnaby, BC
94 78 16 M3539 01:26:51 01:26:45 4:07/km 6:37/mi 6115 00:41:51 Tim Musselman Bell Penticton, BC
95 79 18 M2529 01:26:54 01:26:51 4:07/km 6:38/mi 7764 00:40:12 Nico Windler Vancouver, BC
96 80 15 M3034 01:27:09 01:26:56 4:07/km 6:38/mi 7512 00:41:12 Hugo Van Rooyen Regina, SK
97 81 10 M4549 01:27:20 01:27:17 4:08/km 6:39/mi 7930 00:41:17 Steve Spiers Campbell River, BC
98 82 16 M3034 01:27:24 01:27:19 4:08/km 6:40/mi 3769 00:40:31 Cole Chappell Victoria, BC
99 83 7 M5054 01:27:30 01:27:27 4:09/km 6:40/mi 7542 00:41:10 David Vickars Burnaby, BC
100 84 5 M4044 01:27:34 01:27:32 4:09/km 6:41/mi 6420 00:41:00 Karoly Peter Quesnel, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 4657)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|