Return to Race Results

2012 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate.

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2499)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing 8K Road Race - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2499 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 00:24:13 00:24:12 3:02/km 4:52/mi 10001 Chris Winter Vancouver, BC
2 2 2 M2529 00:24:42 00:24:41 3:05/km 4:58/mi 10002 Samuel Pawluk Richmond, BC
3 3 1 M2024 00:25:30 00:25:29 3:11/km 5:08/mi 10007 Ryan Huff Vancouver, BC
4 4 3 M2529 00:26:04 00:26:03 3:15/km 5:14/mi 10004 Mark Wilkie Vancouver, BC
5 5 2 M2024 00:26:35 00:26:34 3:19/km 5:21/mi 10006 Ian Searle Victoria, BC
6 6 3 M2024 00:26:40 00:26:38 3:20/km 5:21/mi 12699 Shaun Stephens-Whale Roberts Creek, BC
7 7 1 M3539 00:26:52 00:26:51 3:21/km 5:24/mi 12275 Jasper Blake Victoria, BC
8 8 1 M4044 00:27:06 00:27:04 3:23/km 5:27/mi 10010 Mike Murphy Maple Ridge, BC
9 9 4 M2529 00:27:11 00:27:09 3:24/km 5:28/mi 10026 Thomas Nipen Vancouver, BC
10 10 2 M4044 00:27:19 00:27:17 3:25/km 5:29/mi 10009 Laurence Coogan Victoria, BC
11 11 4 M2024 00:27:29 00:27:28 3:26/km 5:32/mi 10003 Aaron Thomas Victoria, BC
12 12 1 M3034 00:27:36 00:27:35 3:27/km 5:33/mi 10528 Shawn Dowling Calgary, AB
13 13 5 M2529 00:27:38 00:27:37 3:27/km 5:33/mi 10035 Craig Dale Vancouver, BC
14 1 1 F2024 00:27:43 00:27:42 3:28/km 5:34/mi 10011 Rachel Cliff Vancouver, BC
15 14 6 M2529 00:27:49 00:27:47 3:28/km 5:35/mi 10025 Gilles Delmee Vancouver, BC
16 15 7 M2529 00:27:58 00:27:56 3:30/km 5:37/mi 10008 Robin Poirier Courtenay, BC
17 16 1 M4549 00:28:08 00:28:07 3:31/km 5:39/mi 10022 Warren McCulloch Coquitlam, BC
18 2 1 F4549 00:28:15 00:28:13 3:32/km 5:41/mi 10012 Lucy Smith Sidney, BC
19 3 1 F2529 00:28:18 00:28:16 3:32/km 5:41/mi 10013 Sabrina Wilkie Vancouver, BC
20 17 1 M1619 00:28:40 00:28:38 3:35/km 5:46/mi 12026 Max Trummer Vancouver, BC
21 4 2 F2024 00:28:45 00:28:43 3:35/km 5:47/mi 12339 Erica Digby Vancouver, BC
22 18 5 M2024 00:29:02 00:28:55 3:37/km 5:49/mi 10037 Michael Butler Delta, BC
23 19 6 M2024 00:29:11 00:29:09 3:39/km 5:52/mi 12322 James Cook Summerland, BC
24 20 2 M3034 00:29:14 00:29:11 3:39/km 5:52/mi 10036 Chris Callendar Victoria, BC
25 21 3 M4044 00:29:17 00:29:15 3:39/km 5:53/mi 12806 Steve Mattina Vancouver, BC
26 22 2 M1619 00:29:18 00:29:07 3:38/km 5:51/mi 11392 Andrew Miller Salem, OR
27 23 8 M2529 00:29:21 00:29:19 3:40/km 5:54/mi 11933 Blake Strukoff Victoria, BC
28 24 3 M1619 00:29:24 00:29:23 3:40/km 5:55/mi 12229 Peterson Perrin North Saanich, BC
29 25 1 M1315 00:29:25 00:29:23 3:40/km 5:55/mi 10292 Brendan Calef Fort Saskatechewan, AB
30 26 3 M3034 00:29:33 00:29:02 3:38/km 5:50/mi 11165 Michael Lewis Victoria, BC
31 27 2 M3539 00:29:44 00:29:42 3:43/km 5:58/mi 10033 Scott Holland Victoria, BC
32 5 2 F2529 00:29:47 00:29:45 3:43/km 5:59/mi 12707 Patty-May Roney Victoria, BC
33 28 4 M3034 00:29:55 00:29:48 3:44/km 6:00/mi 10318 Matthew Carlson Victoria, BC
34 29 4 M4044 00:29:56 00:29:55 3:44/km 6:01/mi 11558 Craig Payne Victoria, BC
35 30 3 M3539 00:30:12 00:30:09 3:46/km 6:04/mi 10005 Yanik Freeman Whitehorse, YT
36 31 1 M5054 00:30:19 00:30:17 3:47/km 6:06/mi 10020 Gary Duncan Victoria, BC
37 32 5 M4044 00:30:25 00:30:23 3:48/km 6:07/mi 10039 Bertrand Bozek Victoria, BC
38 6 1 F3539 00:30:27 00:30:25 3:48/km 6:07/mi 10017 Melanie McQuaid Victoria, BC
39 33 5 M3034 00:30:28 00:30:18 3:47/km 6:06/mi 10474 Cobus De Klerk Victoria, BC
40 34 4 M1619 00:30:33 00:30:26 3:48/km 6:07/mi 12515 Andres Pike Victoria, BC
41 35 2 M1315 00:30:37 00:30:32 3:49/km 6:09/mi 11218 Taylor Lyman Victoria, BC
42 36 6 M4044 00:30:38 00:30:36 3:50/km 6:09/mi 10038 Gil Korn Vancouver, BC
43 37 4 M3539 00:30:40 00:30:35 3:49/km 6:09/mi 11480 Kurt Niquidet Victoria, BC
44 38 5 M3539 00:30:42 00:30:35 3:49/km 6:09/mi 12629 Josh Kalef Victoria, BC
45 39 6 M3034 00:30:44 00:30:41 3:50/km 6:10/mi 10040 Julian Cooper Vancouver, BC
46 7 1 F3034 00:30:58 00:30:55 3:52/km 6:13/mi 10029 Shannon Thompson Vancouver, BC
47 40 2 M4549 00:30:59 00:30:51 3:51/km 6:12/mi 11540 Jason Papich Victoria, BC
48 41 5 M1619 00:31:05 00:31:01 3:53/km 6:14/mi 10902 Nathan How Victoria, BC
49 42 1 M0112 00:31:14 00:31:06 3:53/km 6:15/mi 12716 Kalum Delaney Victoria, BC
50 43 1 M6569 00:31:17 00:31:14 3:54/km 6:17/mi 12226 David Strand Calgary, AL
51 44 6 M1619 00:31:27 00:31:24 3:56/km 6:19/mi 11231 Austin MacDonald Victoria, BC
52 45 7 M4044 00:31:28 00:31:21 3:55/km 6:18/mi 12766 Bill Hicks Nanaimo, BC
53 46 7 M1619 00:31:36 00:31:21 3:55/km 6:18/mi 12280 Ole Borch Victoria, BC
54 8 2 F3539 00:31:40 00:31:39 3:57/km 6:22/mi 10014 Kristina Rody Burnaby, BC
55 47 3 M4549 00:31:48 00:31:42 3:58/km 6:23/mi 12755 Angus Forsyth Victoria, BC
56 48 2 M5054 00:31:50 00:31:39 3:57/km 6:22/mi 11980 Norman Therrien Victoria, BC
57 9 1 F4044 00:31:51 00:31:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 10019 Sisi Hallam Victoria, BC
58 49 8 M4044 00:31:52 00:31:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 12827 Laurence Bosley Victoria, BC
59 50 3 M5054 00:31:52 00:31:48 3:58/km 6:24/mi 11301 Brian Martinson Prince George, BC
60 10 2 F3034 00:32:01 00:31:59 4:00/km 6:26/mi 12601 Christina Trumpy Victoria, BC
61 11 3 F2024 00:32:09 00:31:57 4:00/km 6:26/mi 12287 Brianna Brandon Victoria, BC
62 51 6 M3539 00:32:15 00:32:08 4:01/km 6:28/mi 10138 Warren Beattie Victoria, BC
63 12 3 F2529 00:32:16 00:32:14 4:02/km 6:29/mi 10027 Louise Oram Vancouver, BC
64 52 7 M3034 00:32:25 00:32:21 4:03/km 6:30/mi 10795 David Hallstead Roberts Creek, BC
65 13 3 F3034 00:32:35 00:32:31 4:04/km 6:32/mi 11957 Allison Tai Vancouver, BC
66 53 3 M1315 00:32:37 00:32:28 4:04/km 6:32/mi 11330 Michael McCue Victoria, BC
67 54 7 M2024 00:32:39 00:32:35 4:04/km 6:33/mi 11958 Ryan Takagi Shawnigan Lake, BC
68 55 1 M6064 00:32:40 00:32:35 4:04/km 6:33/mi 10430 Gerry Croucher Victoria, BC
69 56 2 M0112 00:32:45 00:32:43 4:05/km 6:35/mi 12427 Daniel James Chilliwack, BC
70 57 4 M4549 00:32:46 00:32:40 4:05/km 6:34/mi 12752 John Cabon Cambridge, ON
71 58 1 M5559 00:32:46 00:32:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 12292 Bruce Busby Nanaimo, BC
72 59 7 M3539 00:32:53 00:32:43 4:05/km 6:35/mi 10861 Damon Henry Victoria, BC
73 60 8 M1619 00:32:55 00:32:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 12538 Raffael Rivera Victoria, BC
74 61 5 M4549 00:32:57 00:32:49 4:06/km 6:36/mi 12603 Scott Vandewark Victoria, BC
75 62 9 M2529 00:33:00 00:32:52 4:06/km 6:37/mi 12621 Tyler Yager Victoria, BC
76 14 4 F3034 00:33:02 00:32:50 4:06/km 6:36/mi 10297 Courtney Cameron Victoria, BC
77 15 4 F2529 00:33:05 00:33:02 4:08/km 6:39/mi 10028 Catherine Hoofd Vancouver, BC
78 16 5 F2529 00:33:09 00:33:07 4:08/km 6:40/mi 12293 Katie Button Victoria, BC
79 63 9 M1619 00:33:09 00:33:00 4:08/km 6:38/mi 10990 Scott Jones Brentwood Bay, BC
80 64 8 M3539 00:33:12 00:33:05 4:08/km 6:39/mi 12353 David Ferguson Vancouver, BC
81 65 9 M4044 00:33:13 00:33:05 4:08/km 6:39/mi 11699 Dave Robinson Qualicum Beach, BC
82 17 6 F2529 00:33:21 00:33:18 4:10/km 6:42/mi 10930 Heather Hurdle Calgary, AB
83 66 8 M3034 00:33:23 00:33:18 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12791 Ian Gale Golden, BC
84 18 7 F2529 00:33:26 00:33:16 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12076 Amelia Vos Port Alberni, BC
85 67 10 M4044 00:33:27 00:33:21 4:10/km 6:43/mi 10338 Brent Chan Victoria, BC
86 68 9 M3034 00:33:28 00:33:20 4:10/km 6:42/mi 11276 Nicholas Manley Victoria, BC
87 69 3 M0112 00:33:29 00:33:28 4:11/km 6:44/mi 10188 Jack Boden Victoria, BC
88 70 4 M5054 00:33:29 00:33:20 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12486 Cam McDiarmid Mill Bay, BC
89 71 11 M4044 00:33:30 00:33:23 4:10/km 6:43/mi 10181 John Blakeslee Victoria, BC
90 19 1 F0112 00:33:35 00:33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12413 Madison Heisterman Nanaimo, BC
91 72 6 M4549 00:33:36 00:33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12334 Jim Davies West Vancouver, BC
92 73 7 M4549 00:33:40 00:33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12267 Richard Bellizz Victoria, BC
93 20 2 F4044 00:33:44 00:33:35 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12323 Tracey Cook Victoria, BC
94 74 9 M3539 00:33:44 00:33:42 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11430 Dan Morrissey Merritt, BC
95 21 2 F0112 00:33:45 00:33:41 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11431 Mishayla Morrissey Merritt, BC
96 75 8 M4549 00:33:49 00:33:43 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11917 David Stevenson Victoria, BC
97 76 5 M5054 00:33:50 00:33:48 4:14/km 6:48/mi 10752 Andrew Green Victoria, BC
98 77 10 M3539 00:33:50 00:33:47 4:13/km 6:48/mi 12414 Tyler Heisterman Nanaimo, BC
99 78 10 M1619 00:33:51 00:33:45 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11331 Ryan McCue Victoria, BC
100 79 4 M0112 00:33:52 00:33:49 4:14/km 6:48/mi 11801 Nate Seaman Nanaimo, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2499)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|