Return to Race Results

2008 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate.

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2042)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2042 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 02:25:31 02:25:31 3:27/km 5:33/mi 1 01:11:08 Steve Osaduik Langley, BC
2 2 2 M2529 02:28:42 02:28:42 3:31/km 5:40/mi 91 01:11:39 Todd Howard Victoria, BC
3 3 1 M3034 02:31:12 02:31:12 3:35/km 5:46/mi 5 01:11:01 Jason Terauchi-Loutitt New Westminster, BC
4 4 2 M3034 02:32:33 02:32:33 3:37/km 5:49/mi 93 01:15:34 Clay Wing Sedro Woolley, WA
5 5 3 M3034 02:34:59 02:34:59 3:40/km 5:55/mi 16 01:18:00 Jonathan Withey Edmonton, AB
6 6 4 M3034 02:36:25 02:36:25 3:42/km 5:58/mi 7 01:16:11 Mark Cryderman Campbell River, BC
7 7 1 M4044 02:36:33 02:36:33 3:43/km 5:58/mi 92 01:16:11 Neil Holm Courtenay, BC
8 8 1 M3539 02:39:53 02:39:52 3:47/km 6:06/mi 24 01:18:54 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna, BC
9 9 2 M3539 02:39:53 02:39:53 3:47/km 6:06/mi 25 01:18:48 Chris Barth Campbell River, BC
10 10 3 M3539 02:39:55 02:39:51 3:47/km 6:06/mi 2283 01:18:44 Brian Michasiw Saskatoon, SK
11 11 2 M4044 02:41:17 02:41:17 3:49/km 6:09/mi 9 01:18:57 Lawrence Merrifield Jr Portland, OR
12 12 5 M3034 02:42:11 02:42:10 3:51/km 6:11/mi 1068 01:21:30 Brendan Lunty Camrose, AB
13 1 1 F3539 02:43:00 02:43:00 3:52/km 6:13/mi 12 01:18:48 Cheryl Murphy Victoria, BC
14 13 1 M4549 02:43:01 02:43:01 3:52/km 6:13/mi 10 01:18:49 Phil Nicholls Victoria, BC
15 14 2 M4549 02:43:06 02:43:06 3:52/km 6:13/mi 86 01:19:25 Dave Stephens North Vancouver, BC
16 15 3 M4549 02:44:26 02:44:24 3:54/km 6:16/mi 31 01:21:53 Tim Knox Hillsboro, OR
17 16 4 M4549 02:44:49 02:44:47 3:54/km 6:17/mi 69 01:18:33 Mark Bennett Vancouver, BC
18 17 3 M4044 02:45:31 02:45:31 3:55/km 6:19/mi 468 01:21:39 Phil Daum Calgary, AB
19 18 4 M3539 02:45:42 02:45:42 3:56/km 6:19/mi 42 01:21:57 Aaron Case Vancouver, BC
20 19 5 M3539 02:46:55 02:46:55 3:57/km 6:22/mi 37 01:23:31 David Papineau Vancouver, BC
21 20 6 M3034 02:47:13 02:47:12 3:58/km 6:23/mi 41 01:21:52 Maxim Hansen Kamloops, BC
22 2 2 F3539 02:48:03 02:48:03 3:59/km 6:25/mi 14 01:23:28 Wendy Terris Milwaukie, OR
23 21 7 M3034 02:48:54 02:48:52 4:00/km 6:26/mi 1308 01:23:15 Blaine Penny Calgary, AB
24 22 5 M4549 02:49:05 02:49:05 4:00/km 6:27/mi 26 01:21:54 Paul Davies Blackwell Bromsgrov,
25 23 3 M2529 02:49:07 02:49:00 4:00/km 6:27/mi 1856 01:26:37 Nick Chng Coquitlam, BC
26 24 6 M3539 02:49:16 02:49:16 4:01/km 6:27/mi 34 01:21:30 James Pond Vancouver, BC
27 25 4 M4044 02:49:19 02:49:19 4:01/km 6:27/mi 39 01:19:49 Michael Hughes Vancouver, BC
28 26 5 M4044 02:49:24 02:49:20 4:01/km 6:28/mi 1381 01:23:13 Dave Reid Regina, SK
29 27 6 M4044 02:49:47 02:49:44 4:01/km 6:28/mi 1877 01:23:25 Bruce Dalton Calgary, AB
30 28 7 M3539 02:49:48 02:49:47 4:01/km 6:29/mi 33 01:23:28 Brian Wynhoven Vancouver, BC
31 29 1 M5054 02:49:58 02:49:58 4:02/km 6:29/mi 68 01:24:24 Wayne Crowe Comox, BC
32 30 8 M3539 02:50:25 02:50:25 4:02/km 6:30/mi 47 01:24:59 Jeff Hambleton Anacortes, WA
33 31 8 M3034 02:50:43 02:50:43 4:03/km 6:31/mi 35 01:23:50 Paul Felton Vancouver, BC
34 32 9 M3539 02:50:56 02:50:51 4:03/km 6:31/mi 696 01:22:19 Rob Griffiths Victoria, BC
35 33 7 M4044 02:51:08 02:50:55 4:03/km 6:31/mi 79 01:25:47 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver, BC
36 34 6 M4549 02:51:11 02:51:11 4:03/km 6:32/mi 1805 01:25:23 Bob Banks Calgary, AB
37 35 8 M4044 02:51:21 02:51:21 4:04/km 6:32/mi 83 01:23:28 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
38 36 10 M3539 02:51:36 02:51:36 4:04/km 6:33/mi 29 01:24:10 Jon Jorgensen Oslo, NO
39 37 9 M3034 02:53:19 02:53:14 4:06/km 6:36/mi 1398 01:27:06 Spencer Riley Sammamish, WA
40 38 7 M4549 02:53:27 02:53:27 4:07/km 6:37/mi 27 01:25:53 Alan Hopkins Winnipeg, MB
41 39 1 M2024 02:53:28 02:53:26 4:07/km 6:37/mi 2008 01:24:38 Jared Ludlow-Carroll Victoria, BC
42 40 11 M3539 02:53:36 02:53:35 4:07/km 6:37/mi 87 01:20:33 Brian May Salmon Arm, BC
43 3 1 F3034 02:54:12 02:54:12 4:08/km 6:39/mi 20 01:28:00 Katherine Moore Vancouver, BC
44 41 8 M4549 02:54:23 02:54:20 4:08/km 6:39/mi 922 01:26:42 Daniel Kearns Portland, OR
45 42 12 M3539 02:54:38 02:54:38 4:08/km 6:40/mi 1494 01:26:01 William (bill) Sheel Vancouver, BC
46 43 2 M5054 02:55:05 02:55:02 4:09/km 6:41/mi 52 01:26:04 Arthur Boileau Vancouver, BC
47 44 9 M4549 02:55:09 02:55:09 4:09/km 6:41/mi 55 01:25:37 Darren Froese Victoria, BC
48 45 9 M4044 02:55:16 02:55:14 4:09/km 6:41/mi 676 01:28:15 Jim Gordon Vancouver, BC
49 46 10 M4044 02:56:00 02:55:59 4:10/km 6:43/mi 84 01:26:01 Martin McMahon Kelowna, BC
50 47 11 M4044 02:56:26 02:56:25 4:11/km 6:44/mi 44 01:23:36 Paul Bourgeault Calgary, AB
51 4 1 F4549 02:56:32 02:56:32 4:11/km 6:44/mi 18 01:27:31 Joan McGrath New Westminster, BC
52 48 10 M4549 02:56:45 02:56:45 4:11/km 6:44/mi 45 01:24:53 Rory Switzer Kelowna, BC
53 5 1 F2024 02:57:06 02:57:06 4:12/km 6:45/mi 90 01:25:58 Fawn Whiting Vancouver, BC
54 49 4 M2529 02:57:28 02:57:25 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1765 01:28:03 Mike Wood Vancouver, BC
55 50 12 M4044 02:58:12 02:58:12 4:13/km 6:48/mi 721 01:25:51 Lee Hamilton Vancouver, BC
56 51 13 M4044 02:58:39 02:58:36 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1331 01:29:24 Devon Pinchak Surrey, BC
57 52 10 M3034 02:58:46 02:58:40 4:14/km 6:49/mi 2268 01:30:18 Kenji Michael Tano Vancouver, BC
58 53 5 M2529 02:59:00 02:58:54 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1981 01:28:55 Jonathan Kisiloski Pitt Meadows, BC
59 54 13 M3539 02:59:07 02:58:40 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1057 01:28:08 Umberto Luchini San Francisco, CA
60 55 11 M4549 02:59:10 02:59:06 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1922 01:29:15 Marty Glendinning Vancouver, BC
61 56 14 M4044 02:59:16 02:59:14 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1280 01:30:40 Paul Paddon Vancouver, BC
62 57 11 M3034 02:59:26 02:59:23 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1183 01:27:11 Chris Miller Edmonton, AB
63 58 14 M3539 02:59:40 02:59:40 4:15/km 6:51/mi 40 01:30:09 John Atkinson Surrey, BC
64 59 12 M4549 02:59:42 02:59:38 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1914 01:24:44 Daniel Gallant Bellingham, WA
65 60 3 M5054 03:00:09 03:00:06 4:16/km 6:52/mi 2007 01:29:41 Rod Low Prince George, BC
66 61 15 M4044 03:00:31 03:00:21 4:16/km 6:53/mi 2170 01:33:41 Adam Hewey Seattle, WA
67 62 15 M3539 03:00:39 03:00:37 4:17/km 6:53/mi 251 01:26:47 Brent Borbridge Victoria, BC
68 63 4 M5054 03:00:42 03:00:42 4:17/km 6:54/mi 78 01:26:40 Gary Duncan Victoria, BC
69 6 3 F3539 03:00:56 03:00:54 4:17/km 6:54/mi 2264 01:29:58 Annie Thiessen Tacoma, WA
70 7 1 F2529 03:01:34 03:01:27 4:18/km 6:55/mi 2206 01:28:49 Catrin Jones Victoria, BC
71 64 16 M4044 03:01:37 03:01:37 4:18/km 6:56/mi 2139 01:29:43 Max Waibler Vancouver, BC
72 8 2 F4549 03:01:58 03:01:56 4:19/km 6:56/mi 72 01:28:22 Nancy Baxendale Shawnigan Lake, BC
73 65 13 M4549 03:01:59 03:01:48 4:19/km 6:56/mi 634 01:29:30 James Gardner Tofino, BC
74 66 16 M3539 03:01:59 03:01:55 4:19/km 6:56/mi 852 01:29:13 Todd Hutzulak Vancouver, BC
75 67 12 M3034 03:02:12 03:02:10 4:19/km 6:57/mi 1184 01:30:55 Colin Miller Vancouver, BC
76 68 6 M2529 03:02:20 03:02:20 4:19/km 6:57/mi 81 01:27:24 Jesse McClinton Ladaysmith, BC
77 69 13 M3034 03:02:24 03:02:21 4:19/km 6:57/mi 88 01:26:32 Douglas Vandor Ormstown, QC
78 9 2 F2529 03:02:53 03:02:52 4:20/km 6:58/mi 71 01:31:17 Ellie Greenwood Vancouver, BC
79 70 17 M3539 03:03:06 03:02:51 4:20/km 6:58/mi 522 01:29:04 Corey Dowling Vancouver, BC
80 10 4 F3539 03:03:20 03:03:18 4:21/km 6:59/mi 76 01:30:35 Joylin Nodwell Calgary, AB
81 71 14 M4549 03:03:39 03:03:39 4:21/km 7:00/mi 51 01:28:55 Roger Plamondon Sooke, BC
82 72 17 M4044 03:04:38 03:04:36 4:22/km 7:02/mi 753 01:28:54 Richard Hayden Salt Spring Island, BC
83 73 18 M3539 03:04:39 03:04:39 4:23/km 7:03/mi 449 01:29:00 Scott Crinson Victoria, BC
84 74 15 M4549 03:04:44 03:04:36 4:22/km 7:02/mi 993 01:30:39 Dave Latourette North Bend, WA
85 75 5 M5054 03:04:55 03:04:47 4:23/km 7:03/mi 901 01:30:19 Brad Jones Almonte, ON
86 11 3 F4549 03:05:06 03:05:06 4:23/km 7:04/mi 59 01:30:04 Kimberley Gagliano Nanaimo, BC
87 76 19 M3539 03:05:09 03:05:06 4:23/km 7:04/mi 122 01:28:33 Rafael Albert Victoria, BC
88 12 5 F3539 03:05:13 03:04:45 4:23/km 7:03/mi 2149 01:34:13 Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA
89 77 16 M4549 03:05:13 03:04:57 4:23/km 7:03/mi 342 01:32:30 Tom Carlson Kelowna, BC
90 78 2 M2024 03:05:33 03:05:28 4:24/km 7:04/mi 1959 01:30:04 Jesse Inkster North Saanich, BC
91 79 7 M2529 03:05:34 03:05:33 4:24/km 7:05/mi 46 Nathan Doering Victoria, BC
92 80 14 M3034 03:05:35 03:05:35 4:24/km 7:05/mi 253 01:29:17 Laine Bosma Richmond, BC
93 81 17 M4549 03:05:36 03:05:34 4:24/km 7:05/mi 2112 01:30:42 Paul Suter Whistler, BC
94 13 2 F3034 03:05:53 03:05:53 4:24/km 7:05/mi 15 01:24:10 Kristina Rody Whistler, BC
95 82 18 M4044 03:05:55 03:05:49 4:24/km 7:05/mi 2099 01:29:13 Shubhayan Sanatani Vancouver, BC
96 83 8 M2529 03:06:24 03:06:20 4:25/km 7:06/mi 365 01:30:53 Mike Chandler Victoria, BC
97 84 3 M2024 03:06:33 03:06:14 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1294 01:36:00 Shaun Parker St. Albert, AB
98 85 9 M2529 03:06:34 03:06:21 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1455 01:29:55 Dan Scarrow Vancouver, BC
99 86 15 M3034 03:06:43 03:06:39 4:25/km 7:07/mi 1145 01:30:56 Michael McDonell Seattle, WA
100 87 19 M4044 03:07:07 03:07:01 4:26/km 7:08/mi 1403 01:33:44 Peter Roberts Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2042)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|