Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 201 - 300 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 201 to 300 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
201 179 3 M5559 03:22:40 03:22:28 4:48/km 7:43/mi 472 01:42:07 Nigel Deacon Surrey, BC
202 180 22 M2529 03:22:55 03:22:42 4:48/km 7:44/mi 967 01:36:09 David Kestell West Vancouver, BC
203 181 41 M4044 03:23:08 03:22:56 4:49/km 7:44/mi 907 01:39:37 Shaif Jetha Edmonton, AB
204 182 39 M3539 03:23:13 03:22:59 4:49/km 7:45/mi 413 01:35:38 Richard Couthard Vancouver, BC
205 183 40 M3034 03:23:22 03:23:09 4:49/km 7:45/mi 1646 01:34:58 Wade Smith Cowichan Bay, BC
206 184 21 M4549 03:23:27 03:23:20 4:49/km 7:45/mi 1190 01:39:30 Trevor McCaffrey Victoria, BC
207 185 7 M2024 03:23:32 03:23:01 4:49/km 7:45/mi 2096 01:40:22 John Moss Victoria, BC
208 23 6 F3034 03:23:36 03:23:12 4:49/km 7:45/mi 1931 01:42:14 Deborah Young Vancouver, BC
209 186 41 M3034 03:23:41 03:23:33 4:49/km 7:46/mi 1873 01:34:57 Geoff Wilkings Canmore, AB
210 187 4 M5559 03:23:49 03:23:30 4:49/km 7:46/mi 1943 01:40:13 Zlatko Zvekich Nanaimo, BC
211 188 22 M4549 03:23:54 03:23:40 4:50/km 7:46/mi 454 01:39:33 Demetro Danyluk Winnipeg, MB
212 189 12 M5054 03:24:00 03:23:40 4:50/km 7:46/mi 1086 01:40:23 Larry Lober Bellingham, WA
213 190 42 M4044 03:24:07 03:24:07 4:50/km 7:47/mi 1383 01:35:47 Darryl Parry Calgary, AB
214 191 42 M3034 03:24:08 03:23:25 4:49/km 7:46/mi 1878 01:40:03 Chris Williams Vancouver, BC
215 192 23 M4549 03:24:18 03:23:58 4:50/km 7:47/mi 1875 01:39:01 Chris Wille Victoria, BC
216 193 24 M4549 03:24:29 03:24:15 4:50/km 7:47/mi 749 01:39:02 Christian Hanreiter Issaquah, WA
217 194 25 M4549 03:24:35 03:24:21 4:51/km 7:48/mi 428 01:42:06 Jerome Cranston Hinton, AB
218 24 3 F2024 03:24:40 03:24:03 4:50/km 7:47/mi 386 01:44:01 Krysta Cochrane Richmond, BC
219 195 43 M3034 03:24:41 03:24:14 4:50/km 7:47/mi 520 01:38:32 Corey Dowling Vancouver, BC
220 196 13 M5054 03:24:44 03:24:30 4:51/km 7:48/mi 1147 01:43:27 Jon Mahoney Vernon, BC
221 197 40 M3539 03:24:45 03:24:26 4:51/km 7:48/mi 1271 01:37:52 Stephen Mooney Victoria, BC
222 198 23 M2529 03:24:54 03:24:33 4:51/km 7:48/mi 407 01:37:12 Adam Cornett Victoria, BC
223 199 43 M4044 03:24:55 03:24:41 4:51/km 7:48/mi 361 01:42:08 W. Bo Chew Burnaby, BC
224 200 24 M2529 03:25:04 03:24:49 4:51/km 7:49/mi 771 01:38:50 Jordan Hauschildt Edmonton, AB
225 25 3 F4044 03:25:16 03:24:59 4:51/km 7:49/mi 664 01:43:49 Holly Gibson Nanaimo, BC
226 26 3 F4549 03:25:24 03:24:52 4:51/km 7:49/mi 1215 01:44:17 Anna McIntosh Victoria, BC
227 27 3 F3539 03:25:28 03:25:22 4:52/km 7:50/mi 1796 01:39:21 Franca Vasil Kamloops, BC
228 201 44 M4044 03:25:36 03:25:15 4:52/km 7:50/mi 946 01:42:39 Shizuo Kashino Whistler, BC
229 28 4 F4044 03:25:50 03:25:31 4:52/km 7:50/mi 1760 01:39:02 Elizabeth Tribe Courtenay, BC
230 202 14 M5054 03:25:51 03:25:42 4:52/km 7:51/mi 2105 01:39:48 Peter Jenkins Hamilton, ON
231 29 2 F5054 03:25:55 03:25:44 4:53/km 7:51/mi 1123 01:41:07 Susan MacDonald Kingston, NS
232 203 15 M5054 03:26:00 03:25:53 4:53/km 7:51/mi 1340 01:35:56 Stuart Nicholls Victoria, BC
233 204 25 M2529 03:26:07 03:25:36 4:52/km 7:51/mi 1528 01:41:26 Simon Robins Canmore, AB
234 205 45 M4044 03:26:22 03:25:49 4:53/km 7:51/mi 244 01:40:00 Brent Blackhall Victoria, BC
235 30 5 F4044 03:26:25 03:26:03 4:53/km 7:52/mi 1490 01:43:57 Rebecca Reid Vancouver, BC
236 206 5 M5559 03:26:25 03:26:17 4:53/km 7:52/mi 704 01:40:25 Doug Green North Vancouver, BC
237 207 46 M4044 03:26:26 03:26:03 4:53/km 7:52/mi 1193 01:42:11 John McCloskey Redmond, WA
238 208 26 M4549 03:26:40 03:26:09 4:53/km 7:52/mi 1518 01:44:50 Craig Rinald Victoria, BC
239 209 47 M4044 03:26:51 03:26:21 4:53/km 7:52/mi 2051 01:39:19 Robert Westendorp Vancouver, BC
240 31 9 F2529 03:26:54 03:26:25 4:54/km 7:52/mi 378 01:40:16 Gillian Clayton Campbell River, BC
241 32 4 F4549 03:26:56 03:26:51 4:54/km 7:53/mi 1960 01:40:31 Maria Del So Gutierr Zapopan,
242 210 1 M6064 03:27:00 03:26:48 4:54/km 7:53/mi 687 01:44:36 Colin Goodman Surrey, BC
243 33 6 F4044 03:27:25 03:27:14 4:55/km 7:54/mi 1919 01:36:23 Kathryn Wright Hinton, AB
244 211 48 M4044 03:27:31 03:27:07 4:55/km 7:54/mi 1695 01:40:52 Lorne Sundby St. Albert, AB
245 212 16 M5054 03:27:34 03:27:29 4:55/km 7:55/mi 398 01:40:54 Alan Cook Victoria, BC
246 213 27 M4549 03:27:39 03:26:55 4:54/km 7:54/mi 1839 01:42:54 John Weaver Victoria, BC
247 34 3 F5054 03:27:42 03:27:26 4:55/km 7:55/mi 1913 01:44:06 Peggy Woodman North Vancouver, BC
248 214 26 M2529 03:28:09 03:28:03 4:56/km 7:56/mi 1036 01:34:30 Christopher Law Calgary, AB
249 215 6 M5559 03:28:14 03:27:46 4:55/km 7:55/mi 557 01:39:23 William Elberson Ward Cove, AK
250 216 27 M2529 03:28:16 03:28:07 4:56/km 7:56/mi 1468 01:37:03 Jeff Queen Vancouver, BC
251 217 17 M5054 03:28:19 03:27:57 4:56/km 7:56/mi 1790 01:44:03 David Vanderlinde Cowichan Bay, BC
252 35 7 F3034 03:28:29 03:28:19 4:56/km 7:57/mi 1201 01:46:07 Sara McCracken West Vancouver, BC
253 218 18 M5054 03:28:33 03:28:25 4:56/km 7:57/mi 1643 01:39:47 Robert Smith Victoria, BC
254 219 49 M4044 03:28:37 03:28:07 4:56/km 7:56/mi 1730 01:46:29 Henry Thom Victoria, BC
255 220 28 M2529 03:28:38 03:28:16 4:56/km 7:57/mi 1753 01:36:08 Kavie Toor Vancouver, BC
256 221 28 M4549 03:28:39 03:28:35 4:57/km 7:57/mi 1013 01:41:03 Walter Kwan Richmond, BC
257 222 2 M6064 03:28:41 03:28:09 4:56/km 7:56/mi 1331 01:41:53 John Nelson Neepawa, MB
258 223 29 M4549 03:28:44 03:28:17 4:56/km 7:57/mi 890 01:43:27 Rob Jacobsen Mount Vernon, WA
259 224 41 M3539 03:28:44 03:28:14 4:56/km 7:57/mi 259 01:44:44 Richard Bothe Calgary, AB
260 225 7 M5559 03:28:47 03:28:35 4:57/km 7:57/mi 433 01:36:52 Dan Crockett Kelowna, BC
261 226 19 M5054 03:28:53 03:28:43 4:57/km 7:58/mi 1640 01:44:08 Paul Smith Seattle, WA
262 227 30 M4549 03:28:54 03:28:28 4:56/km 7:57/mi 1298 01:43:25 Willie Muller Terrace, BC
263 228 20 M5054 03:29:11 03:29:09 4:57/km 7:59/mi 1382 01:29:34 Bill Parry Whitehorse, YT
264 229 42 M3539 03:29:12 03:28:56 4:57/km 7:58/mi 1822 01:42:11 James Wale Victoria, BC
265 36 4 F2024 03:29:13 03:28:52 4:57/km 7:58/mi 216 01:36:24 Robin Bell Spokane, WA
266 230 31 M4549 03:29:13 03:28:48 4:57/km 7:58/mi 1673 01:43:25 David Stewart Terrace, BC
267 231 32 M4549 03:29:26 03:29:02 4:57/km 7:58/mi 197 01:42:28 Russell Beales Nanaimo, BC
268 232 43 M3539 03:29:31 03:29:27 4:58/km 7:59/mi 534 01:31:37 John Dumonceaux Calgary, AB
269 233 44 M3539 03:29:40 03:29:28 4:58/km 7:59/mi 256 01:45:46 Bill Boothman Saanichton, BC
270 234 45 M3539 03:29:40 03:29:07 4:57/km 7:59/mi 1209 01:39:19 Andrew McFallon Canmore, AB
271 235 33 M4549 03:29:42 03:29:25 4:58/km 7:59/mi 1675 01:43:39 Rob Stewart New Westminster, BC
272 236 50 M4044 03:29:44 03:29:20 4:58/km 7:59/mi 1030 01:39:09 Jonathan Larter Kamloops, BC
273 237 34 M4549 03:29:49 03:29:29 4:58/km 7:59/mi 1998 01:41:36 Walter Wallgram Whistler, BC
274 238 21 M5054 03:29:50 03:29:41 4:58/km 8:00/mi 535 01:34:36 Michel Dumont Duncan, BC
275 239 51 M4044 03:29:59 03:29:49 4:58/km 8:00/mi 316 01:39:50 Lucky Butterworth Parksville, BC
276 240 52 M4044 03:30:00 03:29:42 4:58/km 8:00/mi 2034 01:46:51 Alex Laws Boise, ID
277 241 22 M5054 03:30:14 03:29:48 4:58/km 8:00/mi 313 01:40:17 Bruce Busby Parksville, BC
278 242 35 M4549 03:30:16 03:29:53 4:58/km 8:00/mi 1062 01:43:46 Ray Levasseur Vancouver, BC
279 243 53 M4044 03:30:17 03:29:58 4:59/km 8:00/mi 1995 01:41:35 Allan Vermeulen Corvallis, OR
280 244 54 M4044 03:30:34 03:30:11 4:59/km 8:01/mi 459 01:39:39 Andrew Davis Richmond, BC
281 245 29 M2529 03:30:36 03:30:06 4:59/km 8:01/mi 1872 01:43:04 Mark Wilders Seattle, WA
282 246 30 M2529 03:30:38 03:30:15 4:59/km 8:01/mi 1273 01:37:01 Teron Moore Clearwater, BC
283 37 4 F3539 03:30:44 03:30:24 4:59/km 8:01/mi 1026 01:43:49 Cara Lang Nanaimo, BC
284 247 31 M2529 03:30:44 03:30:17 4:59/km 8:01/mi 284 01:43:10 Scott Brehaut Vancouver, BC
285 38 5 F2024 03:30:46 03:30:10 4:59/km 8:01/mi 1883 01:41:11 Lindsay Williamson Kamloops, BC
286 248 32 M2529 03:30:52 03:30:32 4:59/km 8:02/mi 171 01:37:54 Duncan Barber Vancouver, BC
287 39 5 F4549 03:30:57 03:30:32 4:59/km 8:02/mi 198 01:45:18 Tami Beales Nanaimo, BC
288 249 44 M3034 03:31:03 03:30:39 5:00/km 8:02/mi 1462 01:44:23 Stephen Ptucha Surrey, BC
289 40 6 F2024 03:31:03 03:30:27 4:59/km 8:02/mi 859 01:46:24 Sarah Hume Victoria, BC
290 250 23 M5054 03:31:06 03:31:00 5:00/km 8:03/mi 1144 01:45:36 Valentino Magat Winnipeg, MB
291 251 46 M3539 03:31:09 03:30:46 5:00/km 8:02/mi 813 01:44:21 Jj Hill Richmond, BC
292 252 47 M3539 03:31:09 03:30:34 4:59/km 8:02/mi 1537 01:43:44 Stephen Romaine Victoria, BC
293 253 24 M5054 03:31:13 03:30:46 5:00/km 8:02/mi 1503 01:44:23 Colin Rice Qualicum Beach, BC
294 254 36 M4549 03:31:14 03:30:51 5:00/km 8:03/mi 1077 01:42:02 Peter Link University Place, WA
295 41 10 F2529 03:31:26 03:30:58 5:00/km 8:03/mi 1449 01:41:37 Krista Powell Victoria, BC
296 42 8 F3034 03:31:34 03:31:23 5:01/km 8:04/mi 1495 01:37:55 Carrie Reis Pemberton, BC
297 255 55 M4044 03:31:45 03:31:19 5:00/km 8:04/mi 1902 01:43:38 Douglas Wolch Edmonton, AB
298 256 25 M5054 03:31:59 03:31:25 5:01/km 8:04/mi 717 01:44:11 Teit Groth Copenhagen,
299 257 56 M4044 03:32:04 03:31:57 5:01/km 8:05/mi 154 01:42:14 Ricardo Avalos Zapopan,
300 258 57 M4044 03:32:08 03:31:40 5:01/km 8:04/mi 648 01:41:07 Anders Ganstal Kamloops, BC
Displaying results 201 - 300 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|