Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 101 - 200 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 101 to 200 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
101 97 20 M4044 03:10:15 03:10:02 4:30/km 7:15/mi 1729 01:34:07 Keith Thaxter Whitehorse, YT
102 98 24 M3539 03:10:53 03:10:41 4:31/km 7:16/mi 483 01:31:32 Eric Demaere Surrey, BC
103 99 1 M5559 03:10:56 03:10:47 4:31/km 7:17/mi 220 01:34:16 Paul Benoit Cochrane, AB
104 5 2 F2529 03:11:22 03:10:59 4:32/km 7:17/mi 278 01:34:26 Kate Bradshaw Seattle, WA
105 100 26 M3034 03:11:25 03:11:16 4:32/km 7:18/mi 1171 01:35:49 Eric Matheson Nanaimo, BC
106 101 21 M4044 03:11:28 03:11:25 4:32/km 7:18/mi 1966 01:31:32 Christopher Kelsall Victoria, BC
107 102 27 M3034 03:11:54 03:11:44 4:33/km 7:19/mi 1091 01:30:42 Jerry Loeb Campbell River, BC
108 103 22 M4044 03:12:05 03:12:02 4:33/km 7:19/mi 1507 01:31:04 Wayne Richardson Kamloops, BC
109 104 28 M3034 03:12:07 03:11:45 4:33/km 7:19/mi 626 01:33:54 Yanik Freeman Whitehorse, YT
110 6 2 F4549 03:12:32 03:12:21 4:34/km 7:20/mi 20 01:35:55 Sheila Dorman Nanaimo, BC
111 105 3 M5054 03:12:40 03:12:19 4:33/km 7:20/mi 1674 01:35:15 Duncan Stewart Denman Island, BC
112 106 4 M5054 03:12:42 03:12:34 4:34/km 7:21/mi 147 01:33:49 Hardial Athwal Delta, BC
113 107 29 M3034 03:12:50 03:12:39 4:34/km 7:21/mi 794 01:32:10 Julien Henley North Vancouver, BC
114 7 1 F3539 03:13:29 03:13:18 4:35/km 7:22/mi 942 01:35:35 Lisa Kallio Whistler, BC
115 108 25 M3539 03:13:48 03:13:35 4:35/km 7:23/mi 1611 01:26:51 Ian Sherrington Calgary, AB
116 109 23 M4044 03:13:50 03:13:34 4:35/km 7:23/mi 429 01:37:07 Brian Crawford Calgary, AB
117 110 9 M4549 03:13:52 03:13:47 4:36/km 7:23/mi 2110 01:40:52 Peter Findlay Kamloops, BC
118 111 24 M4044 03:13:53 03:13:45 4:36/km 7:23/mi 1391 01:38:03 Steve Pazdor Winnipeg, MB
119 112 2 M5559 03:14:09 03:13:47 4:36/km 7:23/mi 769 01:36:39 Dan Harvey Lake Mills, WI
120 113 30 M3034 03:14:18 03:14:08 4:36/km 7:24/mi 2075 01:33:19 John Greaves Victoria, BC
121 8 3 F3034 03:14:24 03:14:15 4:36/km 7:25/mi 1551 01:32:42 Kathy Rung Campbell River, BC
122 114 26 M3539 03:14:27 03:14:19 4:36/km 7:25/mi 628 01:31:32 Darren Frey Nanaimo, BC
123 115 5 M5054 03:14:34 03:14:25 4:36/km 7:25/mi 685 01:32:41 Simon Good Ottawa, ON
124 9 4 F3034 03:14:48 03:14:46 4:37/km 7:26/mi 34 01:34:01 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver, BC
125 10 1 F4044 03:14:51 03:14:47 4:37/km 7:26/mi 14 01:34:01 Tania Crane Hanna Bragg Creek, AB
126 116 6 M5054 03:14:53 03:14:50 4:37/km 7:26/mi 968 01:34:58 Eric Kesteloot Quesnel, BC
127 11 3 F2529 03:14:54 03:14:28 4:37/km 7:25/mi 1415 01:38:56 Sarah Peters Victoria, BC
128 12 1 F2024 03:14:55 03:14:25 4:36/km 7:25/mi 659 01:36:02 Carley Gering Edson, AB
129 117 7 M5054 03:15:03 03:14:52 4:37/km 7:26/mi 370 01:35:35 Adam Chynal Surrey, BC
130 118 27 M3539 03:15:09 03:14:59 4:37/km 7:26/mi 156 01:36:38 Shay Averbuch Winnipeg, MB
131 119 28 M3539 03:15:09 03:14:56 4:37/km 7:26/mi 1141 01:38:31 Warren MacPhail Calgary, AB
132 120 25 M4044 03:15:19 03:15:01 4:37/km 7:26/mi 496 01:39:04 James Devries Vancouver, BC
133 121 15 M2529 03:15:28 03:15:14 4:38/km 7:27/mi 226 01:39:21 Chad Bergen Vancouver, BC
134 13 4 F2529 03:15:38 03:15:20 4:38/km 7:27/mi 920 01:39:33 Megan Johnston Vancouver, BC
135 122 10 M4549 03:15:38 03:14:07 4:36/km 7:24/mi 37 01:40:50 Paul Tinari Coquitlam, BC
136 123 29 M3539 03:15:43 03:15:32 4:38/km 7:27/mi 1286 01:37:55 Corey Morse Edmonton, AB
137 124 11 M4549 03:15:45 03:15:32 4:38/km 7:27/mi 1329 01:38:27 Chris Nelson Calgary, AB
138 14 5 F2529 03:15:47 03:15:22 4:38/km 7:27/mi 1102 01:37:54 Christy Lovig Green Edmonton, AB
139 125 26 M4044 03:15:49 03:15:40 4:38/km 7:28/mi 2084 01:35:56 Ken Jones Lantzville, BC
140 15 1 F5054 03:15:54 03:15:45 4:38/km 7:28/mi 19 01:36:09 Marguerite Masson Courtenay, BC
141 126 8 M5054 03:16:04 03:15:59 4:39/km 7:28/mi 663 01:34:58 Gordie Giborski Richmond, BC
142 127 31 M3034 03:16:06 03:15:56 4:39/km 7:28/mi 1005 01:31:34 Akos Krasznai Victoria, BC
143 128 30 M3539 03:16:07 03:15:54 4:39/km 7:28/mi 368 01:39:29 Leo Chui Surrey, BC
144 129 12 M4549 03:16:09 03:15:57 4:39/km 7:28/mi 1626 01:38:56 Marcus Slade Surrey, BC
145 130 27 M4044 03:16:21 03:16:06 4:39/km 7:29/mi 189 01:34:06 Hugo Batteke Calgary, AB
146 131 31 M3539 03:16:31 03:16:06 4:39/km 7:29/mi 574 01:37:40 Brian Erickson Ferndale, WA
147 132 13 M4549 03:16:45 03:16:13 4:39/km 7:29/mi 1529 01:34:36 Ian Robinson Whitehorse, YT
148 133 14 M4549 03:16:51 03:16:45 4:40/km 7:30/mi 2071 01:38:33 Carmine Sparanese Winnipeg, MB
149 134 15 M4549 03:17:10 03:17:05 4:40/km 7:31/mi 1439 01:30:47 Peter Poland Qualicum Beach, BC
150 135 16 M2529 03:17:21 03:16:47 4:40/km 7:30/mi 2048 01:34:57 Paul Wakefield New Westminster, BC
151 136 28 M4044 03:17:29 03:17:06 4:40/km 7:31/mi 170 01:39:41 Steve Bank Vancouver, BC
152 137 29 M4044 03:17:38 03:17:30 4:41/km 7:32/mi 1264 01:36:06 Don Moffatt Victoria, BC
153 138 30 M4044 03:17:45 03:17:19 4:41/km 7:32/mi 1739 01:42:18 Tommy Thompson Juneau, AK
154 139 31 M4044 03:17:47 03:17:36 4:41/km 7:32/mi 1265 01:36:04 Brad Moffit Victoria, BC
155 140 17 M2529 03:17:48 03:17:43 4:41/km 7:32/mi 1197 01:28:39 James McCormick Tacoma, WA
156 141 32 M3539 03:17:59 03:17:31 4:41/km 7:32/mi 1738 01:45:48 Robert Thompson Delta, BC
157 142 9 M5054 03:18:07 03:18:02 4:42/km 7:33/mi 238 01:33:12 Buddy Bhandar Shawnigan Lake, BC
158 143 32 M3034 03:18:12 03:18:05 4:42/km 7:33/mi 1294 01:37:20 Sukhi Muker Vancouver, BC
159 144 16 M4549 03:18:13 03:18:09 4:42/km 7:33/mi 1278 01:34:00 James Morehart Los Angeles, CA
160 16 6 F2529 03:18:26 03:18:11 4:42/km 7:34/mi 925 01:36:51 Catrin Jones Victoria, BC
161 145 10 M5054 03:18:27 03:18:23 4:42/km 7:34/mi 860 01:37:09 Phoebe Hung Coquitlam, BC
162 146 5 M2024 03:18:28 03:18:03 4:42/km 7:33/mi 840 01:39:10 Stephen Horton Whitehorse, YT
163 147 33 M3034 03:18:30 03:18:24 4:42/km 7:34/mi 376 01:39:37 Matthew Clarke Calgary, AB
164 17 7 F2529 03:18:33 03:18:20 4:42/km 7:34/mi 460 01:37:06 Jeanette Davison Victoria, BC
165 148 18 M2529 03:18:33 03:18:30 4:42/km 7:34/mi 527 01:33:55 JeanPhilippe Dubreui Vancouver, BC
166 149 11 M5054 03:18:33 03:18:22 4:42/km 7:34/mi 1522 01:39:27 Jan Ritmeester Oceanside, CA
167 150 33 M3539 03:18:40 03:18:35 4:42/km 7:34/mi 1058 01:39:15 Kjell Lemstr?m Helsinki,
168 151 19 M2529 03:18:56 03:18:43 4:43/km 7:35/mi 347 01:35:59 Mike Chandler Victoria, BC
169 152 32 M4044 03:18:57 03:18:22 4:42/km 7:34/mi 2078 01:39:11 Ken Wright Campbell River, BC
170 153 33 M4044 03:18:58 03:18:44 4:43/km 7:35/mi 1549 01:35:08 Paul Rukus Mill Bay, BC
171 18 2 F3539 03:19:06 03:18:54 4:43/km 7:35/mi 873 01:42:39 Sabrina Iles Meadow Vista, CA
172 154 34 M4044 03:19:15 03:18:58 4:43/km 7:35/mi 1491 01:42:15 Scott Reid Spokane, WA
173 155 35 M4044 03:19:27 03:19:18 4:43/km 7:36/mi 137 01:36:30 Tom Arkinstall Victoria, BC
174 156 17 M4549 03:19:33 03:19:22 4:43/km 7:36/mi 1484 01:38:21 Don Reddick Langley, BC
175 157 34 M3034 03:19:40 03:19:34 4:44/km 7:37/mi 325 01:36:51 John Carmichael Vancouver, BC
176 158 34 M3539 03:19:44 03:19:29 4:44/km 7:37/mi 442 01:39:03 Jeff Cunningham Vashon, WA
177 159 35 M3034 03:19:45 03:19:30 4:44/km 7:37/mi 1840 01:39:09 Mark Webb Seattle, WA
178 160 36 M4044 03:19:56 03:19:36 4:44/km 7:37/mi 1634 01:38:52 Gary Smith Coquitlam, BC
179 161 36 M3034 03:20:02 03:19:49 4:44/km 7:37/mi 473 01:36:22 Brad Dean Port Moody, BC
180 162 35 M3539 03:20:23 03:19:59 4:44/km 7:38/mi 371 01:39:47 Chris Clack Bellingham, WA
181 163 37 M3034 03:20:26 03:20:13 4:45/km 7:38/mi 463 01:37:06 Trevor Davison Calgary, AB
182 164 37 M4044 03:20:27 03:20:07 4:45/km 7:38/mi 977 01:38:59 Brent Kinsey Lincoln, NE
183 165 18 M4549 03:20:29 03:20:14 4:45/km 7:38/mi 439 01:34:24 Kenneth Crystal Comox, BC
184 166 36 M3539 03:20:44 03:20:25 4:45/km 7:39/mi 1757 01:39:54 Steve Towns Calgary, AB
185 19 8 F2529 03:20:55 03:20:31 4:45/km 7:39/mi 477 01:38:30 Traci Deason Seattle, WA
186 167 20 M2529 03:20:59 03:20:44 4:45/km 7:39/mi 1253 01:40:51 Colin Miller Vancouver, BC
187 168 37 M3539 03:21:02 03:20:47 4:46/km 7:39/mi 232 01:39:05 Kevin Bertoia Surrey, BC
188 20 5 F3034 03:21:02 03:20:29 4:45/km 7:39/mi 669 01:36:21 Satia Gilbert Victoria, BC
189 169 6 M2024 03:21:05 03:20:52 4:46/km 7:40/mi 985 01:37:35 Mark Klaver North Vancouver, BC
190 170 38 M4044 03:21:06 03:21:01 4:46/km 7:40/mi 1759 01:32:57 Steve Trautwein Lake Oswego, OR
191 21 2 F4044 03:21:06 03:20:47 4:46/km 7:39/mi 625 01:40:12 Lisa Frazer Nanaimo, BC
192 22 2 F2024 03:21:24 03:20:45 4:45/km 7:39/mi 1510 01:40:36 Noreen Richter Vancouver, BC
193 171 39 M4044 03:21:36 03:21:23 4:46/km 7:41/mi 332 01:35:50 Philip Carruthers Vernon, BC
194 172 38 M3034 03:21:42 03:21:32 4:47/km 7:41/mi 431 01:33:58 Derek Crick Seattle, WA
195 173 39 M3034 03:21:52 03:21:45 4:47/km 7:42/mi 1254 01:33:58 Johnny Miller Whitehorse, YT
196 174 19 M4549 03:21:54 03:21:45 4:47/km 7:42/mi 599 01:32:42 Graham Fisher Victoria, BC
197 175 38 M3539 03:22:00 03:21:48 4:47/km 7:42/mi 989 01:38:36 Tony Kloba Kirkland, WA
198 176 20 M4549 03:22:07 03:21:57 4:47/km 7:42/mi 160 01:40:08 Rod Bailey Parksville, BC
199 177 40 M4044 03:22:12 03:21:59 4:47/km 7:42/mi 577 01:39:58 Daniel Ethier Colwood, BC
200 178 21 M2529 03:22:14 03:22:05 4:47/km 7:42/mi 858 01:30:01 Graeme Humber Victoria, BC
Displaying results 101 - 200 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|