Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1201 - 1300 (of 1863)
 |<  <   9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1201 to 1300 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1201 430 86 F3539 04:21:38 04:20:47 6:11/km 9:57/mi 1539 02:07:18 Joanne Rooney Richmond, BC
1202 431 58 F3034 04:21:43 04:20:53 6:11/km 9:57/mi 492 01:57:07 Chris Desnoyers Bethel, AK
1203 432 26 F2024 04:21:45 04:21:16 6:12/km 9:58/mi 743 02:04:44 Devon Hamilton Surrey, BC
1204 772 132 M3539 04:21:45 04:21:18 6:12/km 9:58/mi 1464 02:04:43 Trevor Punshon Delta, BC
1205 773 103 M5054 04:21:54 04:20:27 6:10/km 9:56/mi 536 02:11:01 Brian Duncan Airdrie, AB
1206 774 98 M3034 04:21:55 04:21:38 6:12/km 9:59/mi 1619 Steven Sim Victoria, BC
1207 433 72 F4044 04:21:56 04:20:45 6:11/km 9:57/mi 655 02:09:51 Michelle Gentis Vancouver, BC
1208 775 73 M2529 04:21:58 04:20:23 6:10/km 9:56/mi 2033 01:59:17 Zach Larue Victoria, BC
1209 776 99 M3034 04:21:59 04:21:52 6:12/km 9:59/mi 2731 Dwayne Washington Victoria, BC
1210 434 87 F3539 04:22:04 04:20:33 6:10/km 9:56/mi 1477 02:02:54 Cynnimon Rain Port Coquitlam, BC
1211 777 133 M4044 04:22:06 04:21:50 6:12/km 9:59/mi 1534 02:10:26 Mark Rockwood Port Coquitlam, BC
1212 435 81 F4549 04:22:07 04:20:55 6:11/km 9:57/mi 2026 02:09:38 Lori Herron Victoria, BC
1213 778 100 M3034 04:22:07 04:21:05 6:11/km 9:57/mi 336 02:08:58 Pedro CastroAmare Vancouver, BC
1214 779 104 M5054 04:22:11 04:20:47 6:11/km 9:57/mi 255 02:05:40 David Booth Vancouver, BC
1215 436 73 F4044 04:22:15 04:20:47 6:11/km 9:57/mi 1832 02:11:03 Tracey Warner North Vancouver, BC
1216 437 71 F2529 04:22:16 04:20:46 6:11/km 9:57/mi 1088 02:11:17 Wynne Lock Vancouver, BC
1217 780 63 M5559 04:22:18 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2008 02:01:49 Bruce Cameron Banfield, BC
1218 781 126 M4549 04:22:19 04:22:16 6:13/km 10:00/mi 351 02:41:36 Gerard Charanduk Calgary, AB
1219 782 134 M4044 04:22:36 04:21:20 6:12/km 9:58/mi 709 02:03:53 Gilbert Gregory Winnipeg, MB
1220 438 27 F2024 04:22:47 04:21:54 6:12/km 9:59/mi 622 02:04:56 Jennifer Fraser Prince George, BC
1221 439 82 F4549 04:22:53 04:22:30 6:13/km 10:01/mi 708 01:58:24 Brenda Greer Spokane Valley, WA
1222 783 127 M4549 04:22:54 04:22:20 6:13/km 10:00/mi 1623 01:58:27 Brent Sirna Victoria, BC
1223 784 64 M5559 04:22:59 04:22:21 6:13/km 10:00/mi 1818 02:00:36 Bill Waggoner Surrey, BC
1224 440 72 F2529 04:23:00 04:21:30 6:12/km 9:58/mi 1305 02:10:51 Chantelle Murnaghan Vancouver, BC
1225 441 73 F2529 04:23:09 04:21:50 6:12/km 9:59/mi 566 02:04:38 Rachel Elving White Rock, BC
1226 785 7 M6569 04:23:30 04:22:35 6:13/km 10:01/mi 1473 02:06:17 Rintje Raap Victoria, BC
1227 786 133 M3539 04:23:32 04:22:50 6:14/km 10:01/mi 1163 01:59:00 Kerry Marshall Vancouver, BC
1228 442 30 F5054 04:23:32 04:22:14 6:13/km 10:00/mi 729 02:08:11 Karen Hagel Victoria, BC
1229 443 88 F3539 04:23:40 04:23:16 6:14/km 10:02/mi 1501 01:53:41 Karen Reutlinger Burnaby, BC
1230 787 105 M5054 04:23:42 04:22:30 6:13/km 10:01/mi 1291 02:04:27 David Mounsey Blyth, ON
1231 444 89 F3539 04:23:42 04:22:28 6:13/km 10:01/mi 1334 02:04:28 Brenda NesbittCarey Blyth, ON
1232 445 8 F5559 04:23:44 04:22:22 6:13/km 10:00/mi 872 02:12:41 Mariko Iida Shinjukuku, TK
1233 788 134 M3539 04:23:46 04:22:34 6:13/km 10:01/mi 1434 01:58:50 Scott Pittman Canmore, AB
1234 446 83 F4549 04:23:50 04:23:27 6:15/km 10:03/mi 103 02:03:35 Patricia Abbott Victoria, BC
1235 447 84 F4549 04:24:04 04:22:35 6:13/km 10:01/mi 418 02:12:07 Tamara Cowle Calgary, AB
1236 789 135 M4044 04:24:09 04:23:58 6:15/km 10:04/mi 2705 Brent Shields Altadena, CA
1237 448 74 F2529 04:24:11 04:22:49 6:14/km 10:01/mi 1679 02:12:50 Kimberley Still Regina, SK
1238 790 65 M5559 04:24:20 04:24:03 6:15/km 10:04/mi 2702 Ian Thompson Bellingham, WA
1239 791 128 M4549 04:24:21 04:23:08 6:14/km 10:02/mi 897 02:07:45 Greg Janusz Winnipeg, MB
1240 449 75 F2529 04:24:24 04:23:21 6:14/km 10:03/mi 1485 02:11:36 Marlese Redding Victoria, BC
1241 792 129 M4549 04:24:26 04:23:38 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1121 02:07:44 Robert MacDonald Victoria, BC
1242 450 59 F3034 04:24:29 04:23:15 6:14/km 10:02/mi 1079 02:14:10 Simone Lis Vancouver, BC
1243 793 22 M6064 04:24:32 04:23:08 6:14/km 10:02/mi 1511 02:11:40 Bob Rieder Vancouver, BC
1244 794 130 M4549 04:24:35 04:23:00 6:14/km 10:02/mi 1395 02:10:32 Jamie Pearson Vancouver, BC
1245 795 131 M4549 04:24:38 04:23:49 6:15/km 10:04/mi 1022 01:56:50 Brian Lam Coquitlam, BC
1246 796 132 M4549 04:24:46 04:24:09 6:16/km 10:04/mi 799 02:08:27 Thomas Henry Regina, SK
1247 451 28 F2024 04:24:50 04:23:30 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1812 02:08:04 Ingrid Von Beckmann Vancouver, BC
1248 797 101 M3034 04:24:52 04:23:24 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1772 02:00:57 Walt Tyrrell Calgary, AB
1249 452 76 F2529 04:24:53 04:24:06 6:16/km 10:04/mi 630 01:58:47 Erin Friedman Seattle, WA
1250 798 133 M4549 04:24:57 04:23:24 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1016 02:06:48 George Lacny Langley, BC
1251 453 77 F2529 04:24:58 04:23:29 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1768 02:15:07 Lani Turner Saskatoon, SK
1252 799 74 M2529 04:24:59 04:24:20 6:16/km 10:05/mi 1976 01:53:28 Daniel MacDonald Langley, BC
1253 800 102 M3034 04:25:00 04:23:30 6:15/km 10:03/mi 225 02:15:07 Philip Bergbusch Saskatoon, SK
1254 454 85 F4549 04:25:00 04:23:32 6:15/km 10:03/mi 1580 02:09:53 Dawnette Schmidt Calgary, AB
1255 801 136 M4044 04:25:04 04:24:26 6:16/km 10:05/mi 1093 01:58:06 Salvador Lomeli Tlaquepaque,
1256 455 74 F4044 04:25:09 04:24:25 6:16/km 10:05/mi 876 01:59:35 Kathy Irvine Nanaimo, BC
1257 456 90 F3539 04:25:13 04:24:35 6:16/km 10:05/mi 1690 02:03:21 Rebecca Suiker Morle Surrey, BC
1258 802 106 M5054 04:25:16 04:24:08 6:16/km 10:04/mi 1483 02:05:05 Thomas Redden Vancouver, BC
1259 457 78 F2529 04:25:17 04:23:53 6:15/km 10:04/mi 1252 02:11:40 Megan Miles Victoria, BC
1260 803 75 M2529 04:25:17 04:25:06 6:17/km 10:07/mi 617 01:54:01 Nigel Fox Topley, BC
1261 804 137 M4044 04:25:19 04:24:41 6:16/km 10:06/mi 130 02:02:14 Pedro Aramburu Zapopan,
1262 458 86 F4549 04:25:19 04:24:39 6:16/km 10:06/mi 692 02:05:18 Nancy Gould Prince Rupert, BC
1263 805 107 M5054 04:25:22 04:24:26 6:16/km 10:05/mi 1521 02:03:06 Keith Rispler Red Deer, AB
1264 459 60 F3034 04:25:25 04:24:36 6:16/km 10:06/mi 821 02:01:09 Lynn Hodgson Invermere, BC
1265 806 138 M4044 04:25:25 04:24:16 6:16/km 10:05/mi 308 02:11:54 Steve Burden Maple Ridge, BC
1266 807 139 M4044 04:25:26 04:25:26 6:17/km 10:07/mi 976 02:08:50 Andrew Kingscote Calgary, AB
1267 808 23 M6064 04:25:27 04:24:39 6:16/km 10:06/mi 647 02:01:09 Dave Gandy Toronto, ON
1268 460 75 F4044 04:25:30 04:24:08 6:16/km 10:04/mi 1207 02:10:00 Penny McDougall Victoria, BC
1269 809 108 M5054 04:25:33 04:24:35 6:16/km 10:05/mi 346 02:11:08 Patrick Chan Delta, BC
1270 461 87 F4549 04:25:34 04:24:28 6:16/km 10:05/mi 1460 02:01:51 Jackie Pryer Edmonton, AB
1271 810 22 M2024 04:25:37 04:24:33 6:16/km 10:05/mi 805 01:57:10 Aaron Hersog Victoria, BC
1272 462 91 F3539 04:25:45 04:25:05 6:17/km 10:07/mi 1547 02:08:31 Roberta Rozich Stoney Creek, ON
1273 463 76 F4044 04:25:45 04:24:52 6:17/km 10:06/mi 1869 02:09:34 Catherine Wiggins Vancouver, BC
1274 811 134 M4549 04:25:54 04:24:56 6:17/km 10:06/mi 481 02:00:55 Frank Deheer Red Deer, AB
1275 464 29 F2024 04:25:56 04:24:57 6:17/km 10:06/mi 1830 02:05:01 Kathryn Ward Victoria, BC
1276 812 66 M5559 04:26:00 04:24:37 6:16/km 10:06/mi 1752 02:15:26 Dale Toni Moose Jaw, SK
1277 465 5 F6064 04:26:08 04:25:48 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1969 01:59:34 Marion Kirby Coquitlam, BC
1278 813 109 M5054 04:26:08 04:25:53 6:18/km 10:08/mi 831 01:43:44 Steven Hooker Prince George, BC
1279 466 77 F4044 04:26:11 04:25:44 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1001 01:57:27 Nicole Kosmynka Delta, BC
1280 467 78 F4044 04:26:13 04:25:46 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1353 01:57:27 Nadine Nutbrown Abbotsford, BC
1281 814 135 M4549 04:26:14 04:25:06 6:17/km 10:07/mi 1060 02:10:00 Michael Levan Surrey, BC
1282 468 30 F2024 04:26:18 04:25:02 6:17/km 10:07/mi 258 02:08:45 Susan Boskill Calgary, AB
1283 469 79 F4044 04:26:24 04:25:09 6:17/km 10:07/mi 924 02:09:09 Ann Jones Seattle, WA
1284 470 31 F5054 04:26:25 04:24:52 6:17/km 10:06/mi 1820 02:11:34 Kathy Wainwright Langley, BC
1285 471 80 F4044 04:26:26 04:25:09 6:17/km 10:07/mi 1871 02:00:41 Brenda Wightman Courtenay, BC
1286 815 136 M4549 04:26:27 04:26:01 6:18/km 10:09/mi 227 01:55:50 Rob Bergida Vancouver, BC
1287 472 79 F2529 04:26:29 04:25:30 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1112 02:15:43 Nicole Lunstead Victoria, BC
1288 473 88 F4549 04:26:30 04:25:38 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1124 02:11:20 Emilie MacDonnell Fort Mcmurray, AB
1289 816 135 M3539 04:26:32 04:25:29 6:18/km 10:08/mi 1715 02:03:04 Senglai Tan Fishers, IN
1290 474 81 F4044 04:26:32 04:25:08 6:17/km 10:07/mi 1004 02:09:33 Julie Kraljii Vancouver, BC
1291 475 89 F4549 04:26:40 04:26:03 6:18/km 10:09/mi 424 02:06:46 Meg Crager Seattle, WA
1292 476 80 F2529 04:26:41 04:25:38 6:18/km 10:08/mi 682 02:11:36 Janine Goertzen Victoria, BC
1293 817 137 M4549 04:26:45 04:25:18 6:17/km 10:07/mi 1452 02:12:40 Dennis Prendergast Glace Bay, NS
1294 477 92 F3539 04:26:57 04:26:19 6:19/km 10:09/mi 1011 02:08:36 Koreena Kunz Regina, SK
1295 478 82 F4044 04:26:58 04:26:02 6:18/km 10:09/mi 1567 01:56:11 Debbie Samsom Richmond, BC
1296 818 140 M4044 04:27:01 04:26:36 6:19/km 10:10/mi 779 02:03:33 Danny Hayek Victoria, BC
1297 819 23 M2024 04:27:10 04:26:52 6:19/km 10:11/mi 975 02:17:09 Kristopher King Victoria, BC
1298 479 61 F3034 04:27:10 04:26:53 6:19/km 10:11/mi 1007 02:17:10 Jennifer Kristianson Victoria, BC
1299 820 141 M4044 04:27:14 04:26:25 6:19/km 10:10/mi 1616 02:04:49 Tim Shumka Delta, BC
1300 821 142 M4044 04:27:15 04:26:35 6:19/km 10:10/mi 1821 02:03:40 Andrew Walcot Calgary, AB
Displaying results 1201 - 1300 (of 1863)
 |<  <   9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17   >   >|