Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1101 - 1200 (of 1863)
 |<  <   8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1101 to 1200 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1101 724 128 M4044 04:14:57 04:14:04 6:01/km 9:41/mi 276 01:55:47 Henry Brabander Shawnigan Lake, BC
1102 378 27 F5054 04:14:59 04:13:57 6:01/km 9:41/mi 1771 02:03:12 Linda Tyrrell Victoria, BC
1103 725 117 M4549 04:15:00 04:14:17 6:02/km 9:42/mi 111 01:53:42 Dave Ahlberg Wetaskiwin, AB
1104 726 118 M4549 04:15:07 04:14:20 6:02/km 9:42/mi 1406 02:03:12 Chuck Peries Vancouver, BC
1105 379 80 F3539 04:15:09 04:14:35 6:02/km 9:43/mi 586 01:53:22 Katherine Fawcett Pemberton, BC
1106 380 71 F4549 04:15:11 04:14:16 6:02/km 9:42/mi 511 02:02:38 Elizabeth Dolbey Clackamas, OR
1107 727 17 M6064 04:15:11 04:14:08 6:01/km 9:42/mi 917 02:00:59 Harry Johnston Victoria, BC
1108 728 129 M4044 04:15:12 04:14:27 6:02/km 9:42/mi 2000 01:57:14 Stan Wong Vancouver, BC
1109 381 72 F4549 04:15:16 04:14:19 6:02/km 9:42/mi 1405 02:01:43 Reesa Pereira Richmond, BC
1110 729 18 M6064 04:15:19 04:15:13 6:03/km 9:44/mi 1083 02:00:28 John Little Vancouver, BC
1111 730 119 M4549 04:15:38 04:15:28 6:03/km 9:45/mi 1632 02:04:40 Craig Smith Whistler, BC
1112 731 95 M3034 04:15:42 04:15:37 6:03/km 9:45/mi 2101 01:58:06 Esteban Torres Guadalajara,
1113 382 60 F4044 04:15:46 04:14:57 6:03/km 9:43/mi 1367 02:04:03 Rebecca Olfert Surrey, BC
1114 732 128 M3539 04:15:50 04:14:25 6:02/km 9:42/mi 507 01:56:01 Glen Doherty Victoria, BC
1115 383 59 F2529 04:15:54 04:15:04 6:03/km 9:44/mi 479 02:02:20 Phoenix Deerhawke Calgary, AB
1116 733 92 M5054 04:15:56 04:14:27 6:02/km 9:42/mi 774 02:12:07 Allan Hawken Calgary, AB
1117 384 28 F5054 04:15:59 04:14:30 6:02/km 9:42/mi 1563 02:12:07 Shelagh Salo Calgary, AB
1118 385 60 F2529 04:16:06 04:15:18 6:03/km 9:44/mi 939 01:56:46 Christina Kadin Kimberley, BC
1119 386 5 F5559 04:16:09 04:15:18 6:03/km 9:44/mi 409 02:04:31 Terri Costello Surrey, BC
1120 734 93 M5054 04:16:13 04:14:46 6:02/km 9:43/mi 1140 02:07:48 Malcolm MacPhail Victoria, BC
1121 735 19 M6064 04:16:14 04:15:59 6:04/km 9:46/mi 1243 02:00:55 Richard Mellen West Vancouver, BC
1122 736 129 M3539 04:16:25 04:15:21 6:03/km 9:44/mi 2020 02:01:47 Pete Goetsch Victoria, BC
1123 387 61 F4044 04:16:25 04:15:30 6:03/km 9:45/mi 1233 02:11:49 Shirley McQuillan Port Coquitlam, BC
1124 737 96 M3034 04:16:26 04:15:44 6:04/km 9:45/mi 703 02:02:36 Howden Gray Victoria, BC
1125 388 62 F4044 04:16:27 04:15:30 6:03/km 9:45/mi 800 02:08:19 Elaine Hepburn Victoria, BC
1126 389 63 F4044 04:16:34 04:15:46 6:04/km 9:45/mi 1031 02:09:16 Rhonda Laturnus Unity, SK
1127 390 73 F4549 04:16:36 04:15:06 6:03/km 9:44/mi 186 02:08:33 Kelcey Bates Bellingham, WA
1128 391 61 F2529 04:16:37 04:15:39 6:04/km 9:45/mi 645 02:08:19 Janna Gamache Gibsons, BC
1129 392 74 F4549 04:16:37 04:15:54 6:04/km 9:46/mi 1920 02:07:15 Sharon Wyse Boileau North Vancouver, BC
1130 738 97 M3034 04:16:38 04:15:08 6:03/km 9:44/mi 971 02:08:33 Robert Kilbourne Bellingham, WA
1131 393 75 F4549 04:16:38 04:16:18 6:04/km 9:47/mi 1299 02:06:39 Susan Mullie Calgary, AB
1132 739 58 M5559 04:16:39 04:16:18 6:04/km 9:47/mi 2068 02:06:39 George Lem Calgary, AB
1133 740 94 M5054 04:16:40 04:15:56 6:04/km 9:46/mi 252 02:05:53 Paul Boileau North Vancouver, BC
1134 394 62 F2529 04:16:42 04:15:09 6:03/km 9:44/mi 2086 01:52:10 Amelia Mattson Prince George, BC
1135 395 64 F4044 04:16:44 04:15:13 6:03/km 9:44/mi 1843 02:12:04 Janet Weber Vancouver, BC
1136 741 120 M4549 04:17:03 04:15:37 6:03/km 9:45/mi 844 02:12:40 Steve Howard St. Albert, AB
1137 396 25 F2024 04:17:18 04:16:12 6:04/km 9:46/mi 144 02:10:07 Alison Aspinall Kamloops, BC
1138 397 63 F2529 04:17:19 04:16:14 6:04/km 9:46/mi 145 02:10:07 Christen Aspinall Vancouver, BC
1139 398 64 F2529 04:17:24 04:16:25 6:05/km 9:47/mi 1965 02:02:03 Heather Johnston Vancouver, BC
1140 742 95 M5054 04:17:26 04:16:29 6:05/km 9:47/mi 1749 01:53:28 Aron Tischler Vancouver, BC
1141 743 96 M5054 04:17:28 04:16:29 6:05/km 9:47/mi 849 02:06:15 Robert Huber Atlanta, GA
1142 399 76 F4549 04:17:29 04:16:44 6:05/km 9:48/mi 265 01:55:29 Sheila Bourassa Vancouver, BC
1143 400 65 F2529 04:17:37 04:16:18 6:04/km 9:47/mi 1997 02:09:49 Karen Wainman Victoria, BC
1144 401 66 F2529 04:17:38 04:16:19 6:04/km 9:47/mi 2022 02:09:49 Marin Hagar Victoria, BC
1145 744 121 M4549 04:17:42 04:16:37 6:05/km 9:47/mi 2070 02:04:43 Ken McColl Victoria, BC
1146 745 97 M5054 04:17:52 04:16:35 6:05/km 9:47/mi 956 02:05:37 Bruce Kemp Edmonton, AB
1147 402 65 F4044 04:18:01 04:17:06 6:06/km 9:48/mi 1162 02:02:59 Anita Marshall Smithers, BC
1148 746 69 M2529 04:18:02 04:17:30 6:06/km 9:49/mi 581 02:00:30 Ryan Falconer Lagrange, IL
1149 403 81 F3539 04:18:08 04:17:13 6:06/km 9:49/mi 369 01:58:53 Brigette Church Sooke, BC
1150 404 82 F3539 04:18:08 04:17:23 6:06/km 9:49/mi 877 02:02:30 Dawn Isaac Red Deer, AB
1151 405 54 F3034 04:18:09 04:17:18 6:06/km 9:49/mi 487 01:58:22 Sarah Denys Canmore, AB
1152 747 122 M4549 04:18:16 04:17:13 6:06/km 9:49/mi 661 02:08:55 Rick Gibbs Richmond, BC
1153 406 1 F6569 04:18:22 04:17:27 6:06/km 9:49/mi 1326 02:08:54 Irene Neave Maple Ridge, BC
1154 748 123 M4549 04:18:23 04:17:25 6:06/km 9:49/mi 1841 02:08:35 Steve Webber Roberts Creek, BC
1155 749 21 M2024 04:18:28 04:17:28 6:06/km 9:49/mi 461 01:59:10 Owen Davison Penticton, BC
1156 750 130 M4044 04:18:31 04:17:16 6:06/km 9:49/mi 929 02:09:09 Kevin Jones Seattle, WA
1157 407 66 F4044 04:18:35 04:17:49 6:07/km 9:50/mi 1740 01:59:33 Suzanne Thorne Victoria, BC
1158 408 83 F3539 04:18:35 04:17:55 6:07/km 9:50/mi 489 02:01:23 Mary Derry Bainbridge Islan, WA
1159 409 67 F4044 04:18:39 04:17:27 6:06/km 9:49/mi 838 02:04:30 Tina Horstead Delta, BC
1160 751 6 M6569 04:18:40 04:17:18 6:06/km 9:49/mi 1544 02:14:03 Tony Rotheram Surrey, BC
1161 410 77 F4549 04:18:42 04:17:20 6:06/km 9:49/mi 1543 02:14:03 Muriel Rotheram Surrey, BC
1162 752 59 M5559 04:18:45 04:17:57 6:07/km 9:50/mi 1506 02:02:13 Lee Richardson St. Albert, AB
1163 753 70 M2529 04:18:46 04:18:14 6:07/km 9:51/mi 1795 02:05:42 Karl Varga Victoria, BC
1164 411 6 F5559 04:19:00 04:18:03 6:07/km 9:51/mi 1625 02:11:48 Sharon Skitch Surrey, BC
1165 412 68 F4044 04:19:07 04:18:00 6:07/km 9:50/mi 824 02:06:05 Sharon Hogg Richmond, BC
1166 754 71 M2529 04:19:17 04:17:44 6:06/km 9:50/mi 448 02:09:24 David Dallin Victoria, BC
1167 413 55 F3034 04:19:22 04:18:36 6:08/km 9:52/mi 1411 02:03:57 Lynette Perry Nanaimo, BC
1168 755 98 M5054 04:19:28 04:18:18 6:07/km 9:51/mi 1089 02:08:42 Grant Lockwood Vancouver, BC
1169 756 130 M3539 04:19:31 04:19:14 6:09/km 9:53/mi 772 01:52:42 Keith Havenstrite Puyallup, WA
1170 757 60 M5559 04:19:32 04:19:25 6:09/km 9:54/mi 1781 01:37:49 Jeff van den Driesen Victoria, BC
1171 414 69 F4044 04:19:37 04:18:34 6:08/km 9:52/mi 349 02:09:13 Kim Chapman Stettler, AB
1172 415 7 F5559 04:19:38 04:19:17 6:09/km 9:53/mi 1691 02:05:29 Donna Sukovieff Bragg Creek, AB
1173 758 20 M6064 04:19:39 04:18:03 6:07/km 9:51/mi 2099 02:08:42 James Struthers Victoria, BC
1174 759 21 M6064 04:19:41 04:18:36 6:08/km 9:52/mi 1508 01:59:02 Louie Richmond Seattle, WA
1175 416 67 F2529 04:19:47 04:19:06 6:08/km 9:53/mi 488 02:08:16 Joni Derifield Bainbridge Islan, WA
1176 417 29 F5054 04:20:02 04:19:16 6:09/km 9:53/mi 1502 02:05:55 Ann Reynolds North Vancouver, BC
1177 418 56 F3034 04:20:03 04:19:33 6:09/km 9:54/mi 430 02:00:03 Tiffany Crawford Vancouver, BC
1178 419 68 F2529 04:20:05 04:18:52 6:08/km 9:52/mi 1861 02:11:34 Paula Whitten Chicago, IL
1179 760 99 M5054 04:20:12 04:20:06 6:10/km 9:55/mi 469 01:55:35 Carlos De la Torre L Zapopan,
1180 761 131 M3539 04:20:16 04:19:16 6:09/km 9:53/mi 1906 02:09:58 Peter Wong Nanaimo, BC
1181 420 57 F3034 04:20:17 04:19:06 6:08/km 9:53/mi 539 02:02:06 Tracy Duncan Victoria, BC
1182 421 78 F4549 04:20:28 04:20:01 6:10/km 9:55/mi 1927 01:53:43 Lena Yeung Richmond, BC
1183 422 79 F4549 04:20:32 04:19:01 6:08/km 9:53/mi 191 02:13:22 Lynn Bauer Campbell River, BC
1184 423 69 F2529 04:20:36 04:19:27 6:09/km 9:54/mi 445 02:09:40 Katie Czudyjowycz Vancouver, BC
1185 762 124 M4549 04:20:41 04:20:10 6:10/km 9:55/mi 360 01:55:59 Des Chew Vancouver, BC
1186 424 70 F4044 04:20:54 04:20:15 6:10/km 9:56/mi 1595 01:56:15 Karin Selles Penticton, BC
1187 763 61 M5559 04:20:56 04:20:46 6:11/km 9:57/mi 1722 01:51:47 Keith Taylor Vancouver, BC
1188 764 125 M4549 04:21:04 04:20:46 6:11/km 9:57/mi 152 02:02:01 Bruce Austin Portland, OR
1189 765 100 M5054 04:21:05 04:20:07 6:10/km 9:55/mi 1668 02:11:38 Dave Stephen Chilliwack, BC
1190 425 70 F2529 04:21:08 04:19:35 6:09/km 9:54/mi 933 02:09:25 Karmen Jongewaard Victoria, BC
1191 426 84 F3539 04:21:16 04:19:46 6:09/km 9:54/mi 450 02:05:14 Violet Dancy Nanaimo, BC
1192 766 131 M4044 04:21:17 04:20:27 6:10/km 9:56/mi 1224 02:01:05 Darrin McLeod Comox, BC
1193 767 101 M5054 04:21:19 04:20:17 6:10/km 9:56/mi 2093 02:09:45 Brian Joel Surrey, BC
1194 768 102 M5054 04:21:22 04:19:49 6:09/km 9:55/mi 1138 02:05:46 Sam MacLeod Victoria, BC
1195 427 85 F3539 04:21:23 04:21:23 6:12/km 9:58/mi 2717 Robin Sayed Woodinville, WA
1196 769 132 M4044 04:21:26 04:20:34 6:11/km 9:56/mi 1249 01:58:49 Cristofor Mihaila Calgary, AB
1197 770 72 M2529 04:21:30 04:20:32 6:10/km 9:56/mi 288 01:59:01 Ryan Brodie Victoria, BC
1198 428 80 F4549 04:21:33 04:20:05 6:10/km 9:55/mi 397 02:07:48 Donna Conway Brentwood Bay, BC
1199 429 71 F4044 04:21:35 04:20:47 6:11/km 9:57/mi 1008 02:01:39 Loreann Krysko Yellowknife, NT
1200 771 62 M5559 04:21:36 04:20:59 6:11/km 9:57/mi 533 02:00:48 David Dumbrell Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 1101 - 1200 (of 1863)
 |<  <   8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   >   >|