Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1001 - 1100 (of 1863)
 |<  <   7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1001 to 1100 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1001 671 54 M5559 04:08:34 04:07:41 5:52/km 9:27/mi 994 02:05:21 Reinhold Koch Rinteln,
1002 331 53 F2529 04:08:36 04:07:54 5:53/km 9:27/mi 1244 02:01:40 Faye Merrett Vancouver, BC
1003 332 70 F3539 04:08:38 04:07:51 5:52/km 9:27/mi 1323 01:55:04 Yvette Nakamoto Calgary, AB
1004 672 106 M4549 04:08:43 04:08:21 5:53/km 9:28/mi 2728 01:57:05 Rick Brown Gig Harbor, WA
1005 333 24 F5054 04:08:44 04:08:01 5:53/km 9:28/mi 127 02:00:10 Sylvie Andrew Toronto, ON
1006 673 84 M5054 04:08:49 04:07:56 5:53/km 9:27/mi 1394 01:58:49 Eric Pearson Courtenay, BC
1007 334 49 F4044 04:08:53 04:07:56 5:53/km 9:27/mi 851 01:56:23 Nancy Hudson Kamloops, BC
1008 674 118 M4044 04:09:04 04:08:43 5:54/km 9:29/mi 1352 01:51:04 Kevin Nunn Victoria, BC
1009 675 116 M3539 04:09:07 04:08:18 5:53/km 9:28/mi 2106 01:57:04 Ryan Dipede Vancouver, BC
1010 676 117 M3539 04:09:16 04:08:17 5:53/km 9:28/mi 298 01:58:44 Aaron Bruce Vancouver, BC
1011 677 92 M3034 04:09:19 04:08:00 5:53/km 9:28/mi 243 02:05:11 Steven Black Vancouver, BC
1012 678 119 M4044 04:09:30 04:08:42 5:54/km 9:29/mi 1219 02:01:31 Dean McKim Unity, SK
1013 679 118 M3539 04:09:34 04:08:03 5:53/km 9:28/mi 1904 02:01:44 Harry K. Wong Vancouver, BC
1014 335 51 F3034 04:09:37 04:08:44 5:54/km 9:29/mi 1955 02:00:08 Amy Evans Vancouver, BC
1015 680 120 M4044 04:09:41 04:08:36 5:54/km 9:29/mi 790 02:00:24 David Heidt West Vancouver, BC
1016 681 119 M3539 04:09:42 04:08:31 5:53/km 9:29/mi 1038 02:01:47 Michael Lawless Victoria, BC
1017 336 22 F2024 04:09:47 04:09:12 5:54/km 9:30/mi 786 01:57:23 Angie Hayward Vancouver, BC
1018 682 121 M4044 04:09:49 04:08:50 5:54/km 9:29/mi 356 02:00:43 Ben Chen Bellingham, WA
1019 683 120 M3539 04:09:53 04:09:08 5:54/km 9:30/mi 161 01:56:22 Cory Baillie Winnipeg, MB
1020 337 61 F4549 04:09:54 04:08:37 5:54/km 9:29/mi 1743 02:04:45 Shelley Thorsteinson Victoria, BC
1021 338 62 F4549 04:09:57 04:09:05 5:54/km 9:30/mi 177 02:07:12 Laurie Barlow Vermilion, AB
1022 339 63 F4549 04:10:03 04:08:32 5:53/km 9:29/mi 2063 02:06:24 Henrietta Hopnoodle Victoria, BC
1023 684 85 M5054 04:10:12 04:09:00 5:54/km 9:30/mi 757 01:58:58 Rick Hanson Winnipeg, MB
1024 685 121 M3539 04:10:12 04:09:59 5:55/km 9:32/mi 1132 01:50:46 Terrence MacKenzie Port Coquitlam, BC
1025 340 64 F4549 04:10:15 04:09:36 5:55/km 9:31/mi 797 01:57:35 Doris Henry Regina, SK
1026 341 54 F2529 04:10:16 04:09:49 5:55/km 9:32/mi 1385 01:56:25 Lorrie Patterson Vancouver, BC
1027 686 67 M2529 04:10:18 04:09:51 5:55/km 9:32/mi 1664 01:56:25 Matthew Steel Vancouver, BC
1028 342 65 F4549 04:10:24 04:09:14 5:54/km 9:30/mi 1986 02:02:42 Sue Munro Calgary, AB
1029 343 50 F4044 04:10:27 04:10:07 5:56/km 9:32/mi 1492 01:58:10 Dalyce Reilly Seattle, WA
1030 344 51 F4044 04:10:32 04:09:13 5:54/km 9:30/mi 958 02:04:45 Cynthia Kennedy Victoria, BC
1031 687 20 M2024 04:10:43 04:10:12 5:56/km 9:33/mi 290 01:49:52 Peter Brooks Victoria, BC
1032 688 86 M5054 04:10:45 04:09:41 5:55/km 9:31/mi 576 02:02:49 Ken Esau Duncan, BC
1033 689 107 M4549 04:10:53 04:09:47 5:55/km 9:32/mi 611 02:01:53 Warren Footz St. Albert, AB
1034 345 55 F2529 04:10:58 04:09:46 5:55/km 9:32/mi 299 01:55:58 Heather Brule Sandspit, BC
1035 346 25 F5054 04:11:05 04:09:48 5:55/km 9:32/mi 2037 02:07:01 Joanne Lomax Victoria, BC
1036 690 122 M3539 04:11:05 04:09:35 5:55/km 9:31/mi 895 02:10:12 Tony Jang Vancouver, BC
1037 347 66 F4549 04:11:17 04:10:12 5:56/km 9:33/mi 620 02:01:51 Brenda Franks North Saanich, BC
1038 348 71 F3539 04:11:21 04:10:43 5:57/km 9:34/mi 1392 02:02:31 Stana Pazicka Fanny Bay, BC
1039 349 52 F3034 04:11:24 04:10:49 5:57/km 9:34/mi 1570 01:53:21 Shawne Sanders Bellingham, WA
1040 691 5 M6569 04:11:33 04:10:49 5:57/km 9:34/mi 237 02:01:05 George Beyer Victoria, BC
1041 350 23 F2024 04:11:33 04:10:58 5:57/km 9:34/mi 1228 01:55:39 Siobhan McManus Victoria, BC
1042 351 72 F3539 04:11:34 04:10:48 5:57/km 9:34/mi 943 01:53:27 Susan Kamachi Vancouver, BC
1043 692 122 M4044 04:11:43 04:11:29 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1628 01:39:49 Glen Slick Redmond, WA
1044 693 93 M3034 04:11:49 04:11:03 5:57/km 9:35/mi 660 01:57:03 David Gibbons Vancouver, BC
1045 694 55 M5559 04:11:56 04:10:52 5:57/km 9:34/mi 465 02:03:03 Brian Day Victoria, BC
1046 695 123 M3539 04:12:02 04:11:33 5:58/km 9:36/mi 2013 01:52:23 Wayne Diduck Edmonton, AB
1047 352 73 F3539 04:12:05 04:11:41 5:58/km 9:36/mi 267 02:02:36 Sarah Bourque Victoria, BC
1048 696 68 M2529 04:12:05 04:10:34 5:56/km 9:33/mi 1874 02:03:17 Andrew Wilkinson Victoria, BC
1049 353 26 F5054 04:12:06 04:11:00 5:57/km 9:34/mi 562 02:02:37 Judith Elliott Calgary, AB
1050 354 52 F4044 04:12:08 04:11:08 5:57/km 9:35/mi 808 02:03:02 Heather Hibberson Rosedale, BC
1051 355 56 F2529 04:12:09 04:11:04 5:57/km 9:35/mi 1433 02:04:34 Catherine Pitman New Westminster, BC
1052 697 87 M5054 04:12:09 04:11:31 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1642 02:02:30 Rick Smith Vancouver, BC
1053 698 108 M4549 04:12:10 04:10:37 5:56/km 9:34/mi 214 02:03:37 Brian Bell Victoria, BC
1054 699 124 M3539 04:12:11 04:11:21 5:57/km 9:35/mi 1603 01:59:38 Gord Sharpe Victoria, BC
1055 700 109 M4549 04:12:13 04:11:30 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1292 01:55:37 Douglas Moyer Whitehorse, YT
1056 701 110 M4549 04:12:24 04:11:17 5:57/km 9:35/mi 422 02:09:46 Wilf Craats Calgary, AB
1057 702 16 M6064 04:12:37 04:11:43 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1681 02:05:24 Hermann Stoevesandt Rinteln,
1058 703 94 M3034 04:12:39 04:12:39 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1150 01:42:20 Samir Malhotra Vancouver, BC
1059 356 74 F3539 04:12:40 04:11:15 5:57/km 9:35/mi 1160 02:15:40 Sheri Mark Kamloops, BC
1060 704 111 M4549 04:12:42 04:11:44 5:58/km 9:36/mi 2047 01:56:48 Rick Sykes Victoria, BC
1061 705 88 M5054 04:12:42 04:11:55 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1214 01:59:15 Ron McHenry St. Albert, BC
1062 357 75 F3539 04:12:44 04:11:45 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1698 01:56:11 Deah Sutton Whitehorse, YT
1063 706 123 M4044 04:12:46 04:11:32 5:58/km 9:36/mi 412 02:00:12 Dave Courneyea Langley, BC
1064 707 112 M4549 04:12:46 04:11:40 5:58/km 9:36/mi 1742 02:01:37 Doug Thorsteinson Victoria, BC
1065 708 89 M5054 04:12:52 04:12:02 5:58/km 9:37/mi 998 01:56:50 Bark Kong Port Moody, BC
1066 358 57 F2529 04:12:56 04:12:05 5:58/km 9:37/mi 635 02:00:15 Erin Fuller Surrey, BC
1067 709 113 M4549 04:12:57 04:12:22 5:59/km 9:38/mi 923 01:55:09 Al Jones Victoria, BC
1068 359 58 F2529 04:13:00 04:12:13 5:59/km 9:37/mi 1442 01:57:57 Michelle Polzel Creswell, OR
1069 360 76 F3539 04:13:06 04:12:14 5:59/km 9:37/mi 239 02:05:46 Lisa Billett Vancouver, BC
1070 361 77 F3539 04:13:07 04:12:05 5:58/km 9:37/mi 231 02:09:50 Christina Berry Courtenay, BC
1071 362 53 F4044 04:13:09 04:12:14 5:59/km 9:37/mi 1647 02:00:31 Florette Snijders M Hornby Island, BC
1072 363 53 F3034 04:13:20 04:12:50 6:00/km 9:39/mi 202 02:06:14 Leanne Beatty North Vancouver, BC
1073 364 54 F4044 04:13:22 04:12:04 5:58/km 9:37/mi 380 02:00:52 Lori Clerkson Port Coquitlam, BC
1074 710 124 M4044 04:13:22 04:13:09 6:00/km 9:39/mi 1169 01:47:06 Muharem Mastalic Calgary, AB
1075 365 67 F4549 04:13:22 04:12:14 5:59/km 9:37/mi 1918 02:05:15 Marianne Wouters Ottawa, ON
1076 711 125 M4044 04:13:26 04:12:19 5:59/km 9:37/mi 1301 02:08:59 Randy Mullin Ottawa, ON
1077 712 126 M4044 04:13:33 04:12:39 5:59/km 9:38/mi 338 02:01:45 Bruce Catton Vancouver, BC
1078 366 55 F4044 04:13:33 04:12:26 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1105 02:03:42 Cindy Lucier Edmonton, AB
1079 713 56 M5559 04:13:34 04:12:31 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1259 02:07:55 Ian Milne Duncan, BC
1080 714 125 M3539 04:13:38 04:12:33 5:59/km 9:38/mi 737 01:59:11 Stephen Hall Campbell River, BC
1081 367 68 F4549 04:13:41 04:12:37 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1070 02:01:53 Eleanor Liddy Victoria, BC
1082 368 4 F6064 04:13:45 04:12:34 5:59/km 9:38/mi 354 02:06:07 Muffet Chatterton Crofton, MD
1083 715 127 M4044 04:13:45 04:12:44 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1247 02:01:51 Ron Michaliuk Thunder Bay, ON
1084 716 90 M5054 04:13:55 04:13:05 6:00/km 9:39/mi 573 02:01:49 Deon Erasmus Provost, AB
1085 717 91 M5054 04:13:56 04:13:06 6:00/km 9:39/mi 857 02:01:49 Deon Human Powell River, BC
1086 718 114 M4549 04:13:56 04:13:16 6:00/km 9:40/mi 1174 02:05:17 Hyo (Joe) Matsuoka Vancouver, BC
1087 369 69 F4549 04:14:06 04:12:41 5:59/km 9:38/mi 1469 02:09:27 Kelly Quinn Vancouver, BC
1088 719 115 M4549 04:14:14 04:13:19 6:00/km 9:40/mi 521 01:59:06 James Downey Victoria, BC
1089 720 116 M4549 04:14:18 04:14:10 6:01/km 9:42/mi 1204 01:58:22 Brian McDonough Trabuco Canyon, CA
1090 370 70 F4549 04:14:28 04:13:15 6:00/km 9:40/mi 898 02:05:42 Pat Janusz Winnipeg, MB
1091 371 56 F4044 04:14:30 04:13:06 6:00/km 9:39/mi 1056 02:09:47 Elise Lemay Langley, BC
1092 372 57 F4044 04:14:38 04:13:37 6:01/km 9:40/mi 1208 02:08:57 Tracy McEvoy North Vancouver, BC
1093 373 78 F3539 04:14:39 04:13:45 6:01/km 9:41/mi 330 02:00:32 Amy Carroll Juneau, AK
1094 374 79 F3539 04:14:43 04:14:22 6:02/km 9:42/mi 2025 02:03:33 Janine Hartley Victoria, BC
1095 721 57 M5559 04:14:43 04:13:59 6:01/km 9:41/mi 333 01:56:04 Alan Carter Calgary, AB
1096 722 126 M3539 04:14:44 04:13:26 6:00/km 9:40/mi 403 01:59:51 Tim Coram Coquitlam, BC
1097 375 58 F4044 04:14:47 04:13:37 6:01/km 9:40/mi 1211 02:08:37 AnneMarie McGinn Vancouver, BC
1098 376 24 F2024 04:14:49 04:13:57 6:01/km 9:41/mi 399 02:02:00 Jennifer Cook Boise, ID
1099 723 127 M3539 04:14:53 04:14:13 6:01/km 9:42/mi 1516 02:07:38 Mike Riley Sandy, UT
1100 377 59 F4044 04:14:54 04:14:13 6:01/km 9:42/mi 1515 02:07:38 Christine Riley Sandy, UT
Displaying results 1001 - 1100 (of 1863)
 |<  <   7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   >   >|