Return to Race Results

2006 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (1863 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 02:16:49 02:16:47 3:15/km 5:13/mi 1 01:08:53 Steve Osaduik Nanaimo, BC
2 2 2 M2529 02:28:51 02:28:47 3:32/km 5:40/mi 3 01:13:17 Shawn Miller Juneau, AK
3 3 3 M2529 02:29:11 02:29:10 3:32/km 5:41/mi 4 01:14:10 Adam Campbell Victoria, BC
4 4 1 M3034 02:30:20 02:30:18 3:34/km 5:44/mi 33 01:13:36 Jason Loutitt Banff, AB
5 5 1 M3539 02:33:09 02:33:08 3:38/km 5:50/mi 2 01:15:02 Graeme Wilson Vancouver, BC
6 6 2 M3034 02:37:11 02:37:09 3:43/km 6:00/mi 35 01:16:06 Mark Cryderman Campbell River, BC
7 7 1 M2024 02:42:25 02:42:23 3:51/km 6:12/mi 7 01:19:19 Sean Chester Coquitlam, BC
8 8 3 M3034 02:42:50 02:42:47 3:51/km 6:13/mi 26 01:21:36 Matt Zuchetto Nine Mile Falls, WA
9 9 2 M3539 02:44:48 02:44:46 3:54/km 6:17/mi 9 01:21:25 Eddy Smith Vancouver, BC
10 10 4 M3034 02:44:51 02:44:49 3:54/km 6:17/mi 23 01:21:54 Murray McCutcheon Vancouver, BC
11 11 4 M2529 02:45:59 02:45:58 3:56/km 6:20/mi 6 01:20:20 Craig McMillan Vancouver, BC
12 12 1 M4044 02:46:44 02:46:42 3:57/km 6:21/mi 30 01:24:50 Terry Nielsen Courtenay, BC
13 13 3 M3539 02:46:51 02:46:49 3:57/km 6:22/mi 10 01:20:56 John Grabher Nanaimo, BC
14 1 1 F3034 02:47:05 02:47:03 3:58/km 6:22/mi 11 01:24:49 Suzanne Evans New Westminster, BC
15 14 2 M4044 02:48:48 02:48:44 4:00/km 6:26/mi 114 01:24:49 Dave Airey Victoria, BC
16 15 3 M4044 02:49:15 02:49:13 4:01/km 6:27/mi 2011 01:21:37 Gareth Davies Pemberton, BC
17 16 1 M4549 02:50:34 02:50:31 4:02/km 6:30/mi 27 01:25:54 Keith Wakelin Courtenay, BC
18 17 4 M4044 02:50:47 02:50:45 4:03/km 6:31/mi 29 01:25:06 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
19 18 5 M3034 02:51:10 02:51:07 4:03/km 6:32/mi 25 01:23:21 JeanFrancois Robert Coquitlam, BC
20 19 4 M3539 02:51:17 02:51:15 4:04/km 6:32/mi 31 01:23:08 Brodie Guild Qualicum Beach, BC
21 20 5 M2529 02:51:30 02:51:25 4:04/km 6:32/mi 443 01:25:11 Jason Curran Vancouver, BC
22 21 5 M4044 02:51:45 02:51:43 4:04/km 6:33/mi 690 01:25:09 James Gordon Vancouver, BC
23 22 6 M3034 02:52:25 02:52:24 4:05/km 6:35/mi 1683 01:19:19 Mike Stone Bowser, BC
24 23 7 M3034 02:52:43 02:52:43 4:06/km 6:35/mi 32 01:26:18 Shane Ruljancich Victoria, BC
25 24 5 M3539 02:52:53 02:52:53 4:06/km 6:36/mi 686 Win Goodbody Portland, OR
26 25 8 M3034 02:52:55 02:52:55 4:06/km 6:36/mi 753 01:25:07 Maxim Hansen Kamloops, BC
27 26 6 M3539 02:53:29 02:53:25 4:07/km 6:37/mi 279 01:26:35 Jeff Brady Maple Valley, WA
28 27 2 M4549 02:54:25 02:54:18 4:08/km 6:39/mi 720 01:25:15 Bernd Guderjahn Bowser, BC
29 28 6 M2529 02:54:27 02:54:24 4:08/km 6:39/mi 1911 01:29:43 Nate Wood Vancouver, BC
30 29 2 M2024 02:55:47 02:55:39 4:10/km 6:42/mi 714 01:27:20 Michael Groeschel Edmonton, AB
31 30 6 M4044 02:56:24 02:56:21 4:11/km 6:44/mi 547 01:24:50 Don Eby Victoria, BC
32 31 7 M3539 02:56:47 02:56:43 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1582 01:29:25 Volker Schneider Squamish, BC
33 32 9 M3034 02:56:50 02:56:46 4:11/km 6:45/mi 519 01:30:10 Dan Doupovec Calgary, AB
34 33 7 M4044 02:57:29 02:57:24 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1486 01:29:58 Stephen Redding Surrey, BC
35 34 10 M3034 02:57:43 02:57:40 4:13/km 6:47/mi 21 01:25:15 Alain Maheux Calgary, AB
36 35 8 M3539 02:57:47 02:57:41 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1568 01:29:57 Shubhayan Sanatani Vancouver, BC
37 36 8 M4044 02:57:57 02:57:55 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1644 01:26:12 Roger Smith Parson, BC
38 37 11 M3034 02:57:58 02:57:54 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1956 01:24:03 Jamie Falk Victoria, BC
39 38 9 M3539 02:57:59 02:57:57 4:13/km 6:47/mi 782 01:25:12 Michael Hayes Calgary, AB
40 39 1 M0119 02:58:35 02:58:27 4:14/km 6:48/mi 116 01:27:17 Bob Alger Redmond, WA
41 40 12 M3034 02:58:44 02:58:38 4:14/km 6:49/mi 791 01:30:39 Brett Henderson Kelowna, BC
42 41 3 M4549 02:58:53 02:58:50 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1435 01:29:34 Roger Plamondon Sooke, BC
43 42 7 M2529 02:58:54 02:58:49 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1980 01:29:40 Jesse McClinton Jesse, BC
44 43 8 M2529 02:58:56 02:58:32 4:14/km 6:49/mi 506 01:29:58 Nathan Doering Prince George, BC
45 44 9 M2529 02:59:12 02:59:08 4:15/km 6:50/mi 181 01:25:22 Graham Bartlett South Pasadena, CA
46 45 4 M4549 02:59:39 02:59:35 4:15/km 6:51/mi 754 01:29:35 Paul Hansen West Vancouver, BC
47 46 9 M4044 03:00:21 03:00:19 4:16/km 6:53/mi 28 01:22:19 Steven Royer Courtenay, BC
48 47 10 M4044 03:00:28 03:00:21 4:16/km 6:53/mi 1709 01:29:57 Scott Taber Whistler, BC
49 48 10 M3539 03:00:34 03:00:31 4:17/km 6:53/mi 1553 01:28:47 Jason Ruus Richmond, BC
50 49 11 M4044 03:01:36 03:01:31 4:18/km 6:55/mi 678 01:29:57 Marty Glendinning Vancouver, BC
51 50 11 M3539 03:02:17 03:01:54 4:19/km 6:56/mi 2016 01:30:47 Michael Eilmes Bremerton, WA
52 51 13 M3034 03:02:26 03:02:18 4:19/km 6:57/mi 1267 01:27:24 Blaine Monaghan Vancouver, BC
53 52 14 M3034 03:02:35 03:02:29 4:19/km 6:58/mi 1168 01:31:30 Jonathan Massel Vancouver, BC
54 53 12 M3539 03:02:36 03:02:32 4:20/km 6:58/mi 1180 01:29:39 Stephen Matyas Prince George, BC
55 54 10 M2529 03:02:41 03:02:35 4:20/km 6:58/mi 328 01:28:46 David Carr Victoria, BC
56 55 13 M3539 03:02:57 03:02:48 4:20/km 6:58/mi 640 01:30:53 Benjamin Gage Juneau, AK
57 56 12 M4044 03:03:27 03:03:18 4:21/km 6:59/mi 1092 01:29:57 Tim Loewen Victoria, BC
58 57 1 M5054 03:03:28 03:03:24 4:21/km 7:00/mi 607 01:26:56 Bob Flood Crofton, BC
59 58 11 M2529 03:03:38 03:03:27 4:21/km 7:00/mi 474 01:27:17 Gerad Dean Fall City, WA
60 59 12 M2529 03:04:37 03:04:31 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1185 01:30:01 Trevor Mazurek Vancouver, BC
61 60 3 M2024 03:04:44 03:04:39 4:23/km 7:03/mi 874 01:32:23 Jesse Inkster North Saanich, BC
62 61 15 M3034 03:04:50 03:04:46 4:23/km 7:03/mi 148 01:28:04 John Atkinson Vancouver, BC
63 62 13 M4044 03:04:55 03:04:53 4:23/km 7:03/mi 22 01:28:04 Brent MacDonald Calgary, AB
64 63 16 M3034 03:05:02 03:04:48 4:23/km 7:03/mi 2102 01:33:25 Paul Purin North Vancouver, BC
65 64 5 M4549 03:05:05 03:04:46 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1735 01:34:15 John Thompson Duncan, BC
66 65 17 M3034 03:05:17 03:04:59 4:23/km 7:03/mi 388 01:29:40 Mark Colavecchia Vancouver, BC
67 66 14 M4044 03:05:31 03:05:21 4:24/km 7:04/mi 1586 01:29:39 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna, BC
68 67 15 M4044 03:06:23 03:06:17 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1559 01:29:42 Floyd Salazar Vancouver, BC
69 68 14 M3539 03:06:26 03:06:21 4:25/km 7:06/mi 131 01:33:41 Manuel Arce Zapopan,
70 69 6 M4549 03:06:30 03:06:27 4:25/km 7:07/mi 1308 01:32:16 Isha Murphy North Vancouver, BC
71 70 18 M3034 03:06:33 03:06:27 4:25/km 7:07/mi 751 01:29:58 Carl Hansen Vancouver, BC
72 71 7 M4549 03:06:38 03:06:32 4:25/km 7:07/mi 1306 01:32:46 Stephen Murnane Carlsbad, CA
73 72 15 M3539 03:06:42 03:06:36 4:25/km 7:07/mi 470 01:29:26 Handre De Ridder Lac La Biche, AB
74 2 2 F3034 03:06:43 03:06:34 4:25/km 7:07/mi 15 01:33:51 Erin Perkin Tigard, OR
75 73 16 M4044 03:06:50 03:06:41 4:25/km 7:07/mi 1372 01:33:00 Stephen Omo Lake Oswego, OR
76 74 16 M3539 03:06:59 03:06:53 4:26/km 7:08/mi 435 01:33:44 Sheldon Croden Victoria, BC
77 75 13 M2529 03:07:04 03:06:56 4:26/km 7:08/mi 317 01:28:34 Zeke Cabell Victoria, BC
78 76 17 M3539 03:07:10 03:07:03 4:26/km 7:08/mi 744 01:30:40 Lee Hamilton Vancouver, BC
79 77 4 M2024 03:07:24 03:07:10 4:26/km 7:08/mi 592 01:29:57 Vincent Fevrier Toronto, ON
80 78 17 M4044 03:07:26 03:07:03 4:26/km 7:08/mi 1431 01:36:08 Devon Pinchak Surrey, BC
81 79 19 M3034 03:07:28 03:07:06 4:26/km 7:08/mi 531 01:32:34 Kelly Dumas Surrey, BC
82 3 1 F4549 03:07:29 03:07:22 4:26/km 7:09/mi 875 01:29:44 Catherine Irons Qualicum Beach, BC
83 80 14 M2529 03:07:47 03:07:42 4:27/km 7:10/mi 1094 01:30:13 Michael Longe Victoria, BC
84 4 1 F2529 03:07:49 03:07:45 4:27/km 7:10/mi 13 01:32:23 Katherine Moore Vancouver, BC
85 81 20 M3034 03:07:57 03:07:47 4:27/km 7:10/mi 282 01:35:17 Dale Braun Brentwood Bay, BC
86 82 8 M4549 03:08:00 03:07:37 4:27/km 7:09/mi 721 01:32:24 Steeve Guerin Surrey, BC
87 83 18 M4044 03:08:06 03:08:02 4:27/km 7:10/mi 879 01:30:30 Neal Isnor Stettler, AB
88 84 21 M3034 03:08:14 03:07:58 4:27/km 7:10/mi 1686 01:32:10 Jeff Stransky Calgary, AB
89 85 18 M3539 03:08:15 03:08:07 4:27/km 7:10/mi 312 01:31:31 Monti Burtini Nanaimo, BC
90 86 19 M3539 03:08:16 03:08:09 4:28/km 7:11/mi 269 01:31:33 Alex Boyd Calgary, AB
91 87 20 M3539 03:08:26 03:08:17 4:28/km 7:11/mi 1304 01:32:33 Kevin Murdoch Oak Bay, BC
92 88 22 M3034 03:08:48 03:07:51 4:27/km 7:10/mi 1519 01:35:03 Greg Ripley Orcas Island, WA
93 89 23 M3034 03:08:56 03:08:35 4:28/km 7:12/mi 1476 01:34:58 Jasmer Rai Surrey, BC
94 90 24 M3034 03:09:02 03:08:52 4:29/km 7:12/mi 741 01:33:19 Matthew Hamade Vancouver, BC
95 91 2 M5054 03:09:06 03:08:57 4:29/km 7:12/mi 677 01:35:11 Dale Gladman Mill Bay, BC
96 92 21 M3539 03:09:08 03:08:52 4:29/km 7:12/mi 1378 01:36:18 Mike Palichuk Langley, BC
97 93 19 M4044 03:09:35 03:09:17 4:29/km 7:13/mi 1748 01:35:40 Michael Tingley Calgary, AB
98 94 22 M3539 03:09:36 03:09:24 4:29/km 7:13/mi 681 01:29:25 Ian Goard Victoria, BC
99 95 23 M3539 03:09:44 03:09:26 4:29/km 7:14/mi 2018 01:36:21 Gerry Erlam Calgary, AB
100 96 25 M3034 03:10:01 03:09:54 4:30/km 7:15/mi 716 01:37:20 Patrick Gross Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 1863)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|