Return to Race Results

2005 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 1959)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (1959 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M3034 02:24:13 02:24:11 3:25/km 5:30/mi 1 01:09:23 Jim Finlayson Victoria, BC
2 2 2 M3034 02:29:00 02:28:58 3:32/km 5:41/mi 23 01:09:38 Jason Loutitt Banff, AB
3 3 3 M3034 02:33:57 02:33:55 3:39/km 5:52/mi 4 01:15:12 Oliver Utting Burnaby, BC
4 4 4 M3034 02:34:24 02:34:22 3:40/km 5:53/mi 9 01:17:07 Graeme Wilson Vancouver, BC
5 5 1 M3539 02:34:47 02:34:46 3:40/km 5:54/mi 2 01:17:07 Lawrence Merrifield Portland, OR
6 6 2 M3539 02:36:31 02:36:24 3:42/km 5:58/mi 1771 01:21:01 Kavin Smith Bermuda,
7 7 3 M3539 02:36:56 02:36:54 3:43/km 5:59/mi 25 01:17:50 Alan Rozendaal Portland, OR
8 8 4 M3539 02:37:40 02:37:39 3:44/km 6:01/mi 6 01:17:07 Hugh Trenchard Victoria, BC
9 9 5 M3034 02:38:31 02:38:28 3:45/km 6:03/mi 24 01:17:07 Paul Krochak Vancouver, BC
10 10 1 M2024 02:38:57 02:38:56 3:46/km 6:04/mi 22 01:14:43 David Njuguna Kenya,
11 11 6 M3034 02:39:03 02:39:01 3:46/km 6:04/mi 2153 01:19:58 Ryan Cain Vancouver, BC
12 12 7 M3034 02:39:08 02:39:06 3:46/km 6:04/mi 7 01:17:07 Tobias Schwoerer North Vancouver, BC
13 13 1 M2529 02:39:11 02:39:10 3:46/km 6:04/mi 21 01:18:39 Jonathan Withey Edmonton, AB
14 14 8 M3034 02:39:24 02:39:22 3:47/km 6:05/mi 948 01:17:44 Scott Jensen Calgary, AB
15 15 9 M3034 02:40:41 02:40:39 3:48/km 6:08/mi 5 01:17:06 Mark Cryderman Campbell River, BC
16 16 10 M3034 02:42:46 02:42:43 3:51/km 6:12/mi 2151 01:19:19 Brendan Brazier North Vancouver, BC
17 17 1 M4549 02:43:37 02:43:35 3:53/km 6:14/mi 29 01:19:52 Dave Stephens Burnaby, BC
18 18 5 M3539 02:44:26 02:44:25 3:54/km 6:16/mi 8 01:20:15 Robert Harmsworth Victoria, BC
19 19 2 M2529 02:46:08 02:46:06 3:56/km 6:20/mi 1711 01:20:20 Michael Seal Lake Louise, AB
20 20 6 M3539 02:46:29 02:46:25 3:57/km 6:21/mi 258 01:20:48 Paul Borghesani Seattle, WA
21 21 7 M3539 02:47:09 02:47:07 3:58/km 6:22/mi 27 01:23:28 Doug Kolot Victoria, BC
22 22 2 M4549 02:48:31 02:48:28 4:00/km 6:26/mi 1944 01:24:51 Keith Wakelin Courtenay, BC
23 23 1 M4044 02:49:11 02:49:09 4:01/km 6:27/mi 2047 01:23:48 Don Young Port Townsend, WA
24 24 2 M2024 02:49:14 02:49:11 4:01/km 6:27/mi 1984 01:24:11 Silas Wiefelspuett Victoria, BC
25 25 11 M3034 02:49:16 02:49:12 4:01/km 6:27/mi 991 01:25:03 Allan K-Boos Victoria, BC
26 26 12 M3034 02:50:02 02:49:59 4:02/km 6:29/mi 863 01:26:14 Michael Henry Vancouver, BC
27 27 13 M3034 02:50:04 02:50:01 4:02/km 6:29/mi 1617 01:22:36 J.F. Robert Port Moody, BC
28 28 2 M4044 02:50:18 02:50:15 4:02/km 6:30/mi 739 01:27:06 Jim Gordon Gibsons, BC
29 1 1 F3034 02:50:24 02:50:23 4:02/km 6:30/mi 12 01:26:14 Suzanne Evans New Westminster, BC
30 29 3 M4044 02:51:16 02:51:13 4:03/km 6:32/mi 2120 01:24:52 Terry Nielsen Courtenay, BC
31 30 4 M4044 02:52:18 02:52:16 4:05/km 6:34/mi 2186 01:21:32 Rob Swartz Bentley, AB
32 31 1 M6569 02:52:44 02:52:43 4:06/km 6:35/mi 1522 01:25:52 Herb Phillips Burnaby, BC
33 32 5 M4044 02:52:46 02:52:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 32 01:25:46 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
34 2 2 F3034 02:53:21 0:00/km 0:00/mi 33 Judith Leroy Victoria, BC
35 33 3 M4549 02:53:56 02:53:53 4:07/km 6:38/mi 816 01:24:23 Pete Hansen Ferndale, WA
36 34 6 M4044 02:55:22 02:55:20 4:09/km 6:41/mi 30 01:27:46 Ernest Hawker Surrey, BC
37 35 9 M3539 02:56:12 02:56:09 4:10/km 6:43/mi 735 01:23:57 Win Goodbody Portland, OR
38 36 14 M3034 02:56:18 02:56:14 4:11/km 6:43/mi 1961 01:23:31 Jeremy Waters Burnaby, BC
39 37 7 M4044 02:56:28 02:56:24 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1680 01:27:08 Floyd Salazar Vancouver, BC
40 38 15 M3034 02:56:28 02:56:23 4:11/km 6:44/mi 2083 01:24:41 Jamie Falk Victoria, BC
41 39 4 M2529 02:57:17 02:57:13 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1466 01:28:18 David Palma Vancouver, BC
42 40 8 M4044 02:57:38 02:57:35 4:13/km 6:46/mi 1535 01:26:06 Roger Plamondon Sooke, BC
43 41 10 M3539 02:58:28 02:58:20 4:14/km 6:48/mi 799 01:27:26 Ota Hally Vancouver, BC
44 42 4 M4549 02:58:53 02:58:50 4:14/km 6:49/mi 555 01:27:09 Henry Donkers North Vancouver, BC
45 43 9 M4044 02:59:28 02:59:25 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1722 01:30:39 Terry Sentinella Anacortes, WA
46 44 11 M3539 02:59:29 02:59:27 4:15/km 6:51/mi 2148 01:24:38 Gord Addison Squamish, BC
47 45 16 M3034 02:59:34 02:59:30 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1625 01:27:00 Bryan Robertson Bellingham, WA
48 46 10 M4044 02:59:41 02:59:38 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1586 01:31:07 Stephen Redding Surrey, BC
49 47 17 M3034 02:59:58 02:59:56 4:16/km 6:52/mi 2078 01:24:11 Brad Cunningham Victoria, BC
50 48 12 M3539 03:00:42 03:00:39 4:17/km 6:53/mi 565 01:28:05 Chris Downie Vancouver, BC
51 49 13 M3539 03:00:50 03:00:46 4:17/km 6:54/mi 1684 01:30:19 Shubhayan Sanatani Vancouver, BC
52 50 14 M3539 03:01:11 03:01:08 4:18/km 6:55/mi 893 01:28:00 Kevin Holland North Vancouver, BC
53 51 15 M3539 03:01:11 03:01:08 4:18/km 6:55/mi 2081 01:26:22 Don Eby Victoria, BC
54 52 18 M3034 03:01:16 03:01:09 4:18/km 6:55/mi 440 01:28:24 Bill Corsan Vancouver, BC
55 53 5 M4549 03:01:30 03:01:23 4:18/km 6:55/mi 116 01:31:07 Mickey Allen Tacoma, WA
56 54 11 M4044 03:01:53 03:01:49 4:19/km 6:56/mi 815 01:28:05 Paul Hansen West Vancouver, BC
57 55 6 M4549 03:02:14 03:02:00 4:19/km 6:56/mi 840 Daniel Havens Whistler, BC
58 56 1 M5054 03:02:25 03:02:22 4:19/km 6:57/mi 2127 01:28:18 Brian Roby Everett, WA
59 57 7 M4549 03:02:35 03:02:29 4:19/km 6:58/mi 1242 01:30:28 Doug Mason Fort Collins, CO
60 58 16 M3539 03:03:27 03:03:22 4:21/km 7:00/mi 1323 01:22:22 Steven Michalski Sandy, UT
61 59 17 M3539 03:03:49 03:03:46 4:21/km 7:01/mi 1670 01:26:40 Jason Ruus Vancouver, BC
62 60 3 M2024 03:03:59 03:03:55 4:22/km 7:01/mi 1145 01:33:01 Tim Loh Coquitlam, BC
63 61 18 M3539 03:04:06 03:04:03 4:22/km 7:01/mi 2084 01:25:50 Rob Fontaine Campbell River, BC
64 62 8 M4549 03:05:14 03:05:02 4:23/km 7:03/mi 2136 01:36:03 John Thompson Duncan, BC
65 63 12 M4044 03:05:45 03:05:41 4:24/km 7:05/mi 725 01:31:07 Marty Glendinning Vancouver, BC
66 64 19 M3539 03:06:02 03:05:47 4:24/km 7:05/mi 526 01:33:04 Stephane Deseau North Vancouver, BC
67 65 2 M5054 03:06:15 03:06:12 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1190 01:31:08 Neil Mackay Saskatoon, SK
68 66 9 M4549 03:06:24 03:06:21 4:25/km 7:06/mi 356 01:23:48 Michael Cassella-Bla Port Townsend, WA
69 67 20 M3539 03:06:41 03:06:32 4:25/km 7:07/mi 2172 01:33:04 Christopher Kelsall Victoria, BC
70 68 13 M4044 03:06:48 03:06:41 4:25/km 7:07/mi 1867 01:33:44 Gregory Theisen Portland, OR
71 69 19 M3034 03:07:00 03:06:17 4:25/km 7:06/mi 136 01:31:42 Sean Andrews Lethbridge, AB
72 70 14 M4044 03:07:11 03:06:49 4:26/km 7:08/mi 751 01:33:11 Rick Graham Vancouver, BC
73 71 21 M3539 03:07:19 03:07:12 4:26/km 7:08/mi 271 01:28:47 Alex Boyd Calgary, AB
74 3 1 F3539 03:07:22 03:07:20 4:26/km 7:09/mi 15 01:32:34 Angela Plamondon Sooke, BC
75 72 15 M4044 03:07:27 03:07:21 4:26/km 7:09/mi 1142 01:28:24 Tim Loewen Victoria, BC
76 73 20 M3034 03:07:45 03:07:37 4:27/km 7:09/mi 563 01:26:28 Corey Dowling Campbell River, BC
77 74 3 M5054 03:08:19 03:08:14 4:28/km 7:11/mi 925 01:30:08 Jeff Huth Richland, WA
78 4 3 F3034 03:08:41 03:08:12 4:28/km 7:11/mi 1315 01:35:25 Kathryn Menotti Edmonton, AB
79 75 16 M4044 03:09:01 03:08:55 4:29/km 7:12/mi 959 01:32:32 Steven Johnson Sherwood Park, AB
80 76 21 M3034 03:09:08 03:09:05 4:29/km 7:13/mi 1836 01:28:54 Darin Swanson Tigard, OR
81 77 5 M2529 03:09:12 03:08:54 4:29/km 7:12/mi 1070 01:27:45 Ronald Lainchbury Abbotsford, BC
82 78 17 M4044 03:09:30 03:09:23 4:29/km 7:13/mi 1543 01:32:31 Peter Poland Qualicum, BC
83 79 1 M5559 03:10:12 03:10:06 4:30/km 7:15/mi 1551 01:32:40 Gerry Predy Edmonton, AB
84 80 4 M5054 03:10:18 03:10:00 4:30/km 7:15/mi 219 01:35:15 Buddy Bhandar Shawnigan Lake, BC
85 81 5 M5054 03:10:55 03:10:50 4:31/km 7:17/mi 997 01:32:45 Joe Kelly Prince George, BC
86 82 6 M5054 03:10:55 03:10:42 4:31/km 7:16/mi 974 01:31:27 Andy Jones-Cox North Vancouver, BC
87 83 1 M6064 03:11:06 03:11:00 4:32/km 7:17/mi 2036 01:33:10 Harald Wulf Burns Lake, BC
88 84 6 M2529 03:11:19 03:11:14 4:32/km 7:18/mi 1356 01:34:49 Hugo Morin Vancouver, BC
89 85 18 M4044 03:11:22 03:11:15 4:32/km 7:18/mi 391 01:31:17 David Clancy Vancouver, BC
90 5 1 F4549 03:12:03 03:11:57 4:33/km 7:19/mi 20 01:33:26 Sheila Dorman Nanaimo, BC
91 86 22 M3539 03:12:18 03:12:10 4:33/km 7:20/mi 1173 01:30:46 Chris Luneburg Victoria, BC
92 87 23 M3539 03:12:32 03:12:27 4:34/km 7:20/mi 1738 01:34:53 Ki Shin Montesano, WA
93 88 24 M3539 03:12:44 03:11:52 4:33/km 7:19/mi 589 01:36:05 Brad Eggen Edmonton, AB
94 89 25 M3539 03:12:51 03:12:29 4:34/km 7:20/mi 1377 01:33:43 Kevin Murdoch Victoria, BC
95 90 22 M3034 03:12:51 03:12:32 4:34/km 7:21/mi 1574 01:34:38 Euan Ramsay Vancouver, BC
96 91 23 M3034 03:13:00 03:12:56 4:34/km 7:22/mi 1414 01:34:50 Sean Norgard Salt Spring Isla, BC
97 92 24 M3034 03:13:03 03:12:48 4:34/km 7:21/mi 1469 01:36:49 Jp Palmer Prince George, BC
98 93 19 M4044 03:13:05 03:12:32 4:34/km 7:21/mi 333 01:35:56 Mike Caldarino Vancouver, BC
99 94 26 M3539 03:13:24 03:13:20 4:35/km 7:22/mi 382 01:35:34 Ritchie Chow Vancouver, BC
100 95 27 M3539 03:13:30 03:13:06 4:35/km 7:22/mi 1769 01:35:20 Dave Smith Vancouver, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 1959)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|