Return to Race Results

2003 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2691)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2691 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 02:27:09 0:00/km 0:00/mi 4 Shingirai Badza Zimbabwe,
2 2 1 M2024 02:32:12 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2 Todd Howard Victoria, BC
3 3 1 M4044 02:37:36 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2995 Norm Tinkham Maple Ridge, BC
4 4 2 M2529 02:40:10 0:00/km 0:00/mi 6 Brendan Brazier North Vancouver, BC
5 5 3 M2529 02:40:28 0:00/km 0:00/mi 7 David Matte Nanaimo, BC
6 6 1 M4549 02:41:55 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2554 Clyde Vancaeyzeele Winnipeg, MB
7 7 2 M4044 02:42:59 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1867 Brian Nemethy Vanderhoof, BC
8 8 1 M3034 02:43:22 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1000 Kevin Guiberson Bothell, WA
9 9 1 M3539 02:44:27 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1 Trevor Jordan Vernon, BC
10 10 3 M4044 02:45:42 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2235 Kevin Searle Shawnigan Lake, BC
11 11 4 M4044 02:45:50 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2431 Rory Switzer Kelowna, BC
12 12 2 M3539 02:45:54 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2968 Noel Prasad Surrey, BC
13 13 2 M3034 02:47:50 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1736 Darren Mealing Delta, BC
14 14 3 M3539 02:48:22 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2302 Paul Skarsgard Richmond, BC
15 15 2 M4549 02:48:24 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2690 Bruce Williams Victoria, BC
16 16 3 M4549 02:48:25 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2720 Sean Wolfe Mount Currie, BC
17 17 5 M4044 02:48:36 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2524 Andrew Tuovinen Vancouver, BC
18 18 3 M3034 02:49:05 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1814 Kevin Morrison Vancouver, BC
19 19 4 M3034 02:49:30 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1515 John Loewen Nanaimo, BC
20 20 4 M3539 02:49:52 0:00/km 0:00/mi 10 John Grabher Nanaimo, BC
21 21 5 M3539 02:49:53 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1078 David Hatfield Portland, OR
22 22 5 M3034 02:49:54 0:00/km 0:00/mi 533 Brent Cook Kamloops, BC
23 23 6 M4044 02:49:56 0:00/km 0:00/mi 866 Darren Froese Victoria, BC
24 24 4 M4549 02:49:59 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1133 Mark Higginson Longview, WA
25 25 6 M3539 02:50:20 0:00/km 0:00/mi 959 Russell Gottschalk Edmonton, AB
26 26 4 M2529 02:51:13 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2952 Dave Harvey Shawnigan Lake, BC
27 27 5 M2529 02:51:43 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2642 Joel Werner Vancouver, BC
28 28 5 M4549 02:51:46 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2273 Mark Shorter North Vancouver, BC
29 29 6 M2529 02:52:00 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1141 Mark Hinder Burnaby, BC
30 30 7 M3539 02:52:03 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1622 Shawn Marshall Canmore, AB
31 31 8 M3539 02:52:45 0:00/km 0:00/mi 367 Bruce Dalton Calgary, AB
32 1 1 F4044 02:52:46 0:00/km 0:00/mi 11 Joan McGrath New Westminster, BC
33 32 9 M3539 02:52:53 0:00/km 0:00/mi 576 Rob Crawford Victoria, BC
34 33 6 M3034 02:53:01 0:00/km 0:00/mi 38 Simon Cowell Vancouver, BC
35 34 7 M4044 02:53:36 0:00/km 0:00/mi 837 Tony Fong Alameda, CA
36 35 7 M3034 02:54:15 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2671 Mark Wickstead Vancouver, BC
37 36 8 M3034 02:54:21 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1431 Brett Larner White Rock, BC
38 37 7 M2529 02:55:23 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1134 Cormac Hikisch Quick, BC
39 38 10 M3539 02:55:43 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2517 Marc Trottier North Saanich, BC
40 39 9 M3034 02:55:52 0:00/km 0:00/mi 58 Greg Ireton Seattle, WA
41 40 6 M4549 02:56:13 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2795 Dick Beardsley Detroit Lakes, MN
42 41 8 M2529 02:56:19 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1040 Zachary Hancock Vancouver, BC
43 42 7 M4549 02:56:43 0:00/km 0:00/mi 978 Robin Grant Okotoks, AB
44 43 10 M3034 02:56:51 0:00/km 0:00/mi 255 Darin Bentley Cloverdale, BC
45 44 11 M3539 02:57:03 0:00/km 0:00/mi 949 Win Goodbody Portland, OR
46 45 9 M2529 02:57:10 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2684 Christian Wilkens Douglas, AK
47 46 8 M4044 02:57:34 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1812 Geoff Morrison Canmore, AB
48 47 9 M4044 02:57:46 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2381 Ferenc Stefani Nanaimo, BC
49 48 8 M4549 02:57:55 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1697 Michael McGee Maple Ridge, BC
50 49 11 M3034 02:57:56 0:00/km 0:00/mi 751 Stephen Edmundson Reno, NV
51 50 10 M4044 02:58:02 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2458 Joel Teichman West Vancouver, BC
52 51 12 M3539 02:58:13 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1885 Terry Nielsen Courtenay, BC
53 52 12 M3034 02:58:15 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2532 John Tweddle Edmonton, AB
54 53 13 M3539 02:58:17 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2378 Darren Starchuk Edmonton, AB
55 54 10 M2529 02:58:23 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1813 James Morrison Vancouver, BC
56 55 1 M5559 02:58:28 0:00/km 0:00/mi 47 Rhys Harrison Nanoose Bay, BC
57 56 14 M3539 02:58:29 0:00/km 0:00/mi 54 Ken Chew Victoria, BC
58 57 11 M2529 02:58:32 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2892 Daryn Murphy Portland, OR
59 58 12 M2529 02:58:33 0:00/km 0:00/mi 327 Tolly Bradford Edmonton, AB
60 59 15 M3539 02:58:50 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1055 Ian Hardman Edmonton, AB
61 60 16 M3539 02:59:08 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2515 Mark Trepp Vancouver, BC
62 61 9 M4549 02:59:23 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2655 Brett White St Albert, AB
63 62 13 M2529 02:59:28 0:00/km 0:00/mi 719 Ian Druce London, EN
64 2 2 F4044 02:59:33 0:00/km 0:00/mi 12 Brenlee Vancaeyzeele Winnipeg, MB
65 63 13 M3034 02:59:39 0:00/km 0:00/mi 191 Eric Bachmeier Bellingham, WA
66 64 14 M3034 02:59:40 0:00/km 0:00/mi 136 Aaron Amar Nanaimo, BC
67 65 14 M2529 02:59:42 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2825 Sam Ray Vancouver, BC
68 66 15 M3034 03:01:04 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1284 Recovery Jones Galiano Island, BC
69 67 11 M4044 03:01:12 0:00/km 0:00/mi 814 Ernesto Ferreira Calgary, AB
70 68 10 M4549 03:01:13 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2676 Clarence Wiens Chilliwack, BC
71 69 16 M3034 03:01:17 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1658 Pete Maysmith Denver, CO
72 70 15 M2529 03:01:40 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2781 Brian Zurek Edmonton, AB
73 71 11 M4549 03:01:58 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2333 Harold Smyth Sequim, WA
74 3 1 F3034 03:02:02 0:00/km 0:00/mi 13 Carla Dunn Nanaimo, BC
75 72 17 M3539 03:02:12 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1160 Kevin Holland North Vancouver, BC
76 73 12 M4549 03:02:13 0:00/km 0:00/mi 57 Micheal Ross Mission, BC
77 4 2 F3034 03:02:15 0:00/km 0:00/mi 720 Amy Drury Esary Bellingham, WA
78 74 16 M2529 03:02:17 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1499 Joshua Linard Lincoln, NE
79 75 13 M4549 03:02:23 0:00/km 0:00/mi 997 Perry Grunenberg Lac Le Jeune, BC
80 5 1 F2529 03:02:40 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2204 Sam Saunders Summerland, BC
81 76 14 M4549 03:03:14 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1326 Joe Kelly Prince George, BC
82 77 15 M4549 03:03:21 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1673 Larry McCue Calgary, AB
83 78 18 M3539 03:03:46 0:00/km 0:00/mi 636 Nelson De Amaral North Vancouver, BC
84 79 17 M3034 03:03:47 0:00/km 0:00/mi 194 Kip Baggett Anchorage, AK
85 80 12 M4044 03:03:57 0:00/km 0:00/mi 918 Robert Gil De Partea Guadalajara, JA
86 6 3 F4044 03:03:58 0:00/km 0:00/mi 14 Nancy Baxendale Shawnigan Lake, BC
87 81 18 M3034 03:04:15 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2469 Darcy Theriault Fort Mcmurray, AB
88 82 17 M2529 03:04:18 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2748 Bob Yarish Victoria, BC
89 83 18 M2529 03:04:37 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2216 Frank Schimunek Vancouver, BC
90 84 19 M3539 03:04:41 0:00/km 0:00/mi 331 Kevin Brady Edmonton, AB
91 7 2 F2529 03:04:52 0:00/km 0:00/mi 16 Lise Wessels Victoria, BC
92 85 19 M2529 03:04:55 0:00/km 0:00/mi 923 Nathan Gillett Victoria, BC
93 86 19 M3034 03:05:34 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2941 Philip Parkes Waglisla, BC
94 87 20 M3034 03:05:51 0:00/km 0:00/mi 650 Stephen Delisle Edmonton, AB
95 88 20 M2529 03:05:58 0:00/km 0:00/mi 786 David Evans Victoria, BC
96 89 21 M2529 03:06:08 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1373 Steve Knoke Victoria, BC
97 90 20 M3539 03:06:08 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1015 Gary Guymer Victoria, BC
98 91 21 M3034 03:06:09 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2519 Marc Trudel Vancouver, BC
99 92 22 M3034 03:06:12 0:00/km 0:00/mi 2934 John Greaves Victoria, BC
100 93 2 M2024 03:06:14 0:00/km 0:00/mi 1768 Tyson Miller Penticton, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2691)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|