Return to Race Results

2002 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2584)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2584 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M3539 02:35:07 3:41/km 5:55/mi 28 Trevor Jordan Vernon, BC
2 2 1 M3034 02:35:36 3:41/km 5:56/mi 29 Jay Barberie Vancouver, BC
3 3 2 M3539 02:36:50 3:43/km 5:59/mi 6 Tom St Clair Yakima, WA
4 4 1 M4044 02:37:43 3:44/km 6:01/mi 1 Kelvin Broad Victoria, BC
5 5 1 M2024 02:38:19 3:45/km 6:02/mi 24 Todd Howard Victoria, BC
6 6 1 M2529 02:38:27 3:45/km 6:03/mi 10 Joseph Maina Victoria, BC
7 7 2 M3034 02:40:00 3:48/km 6:06/mi 3 John McCrank Vancouver, BC
8 8 1 M4549 02:41:41 3:50/km 6:10/mi 32 Randy Nelson Kamloops, BC
9 9 3 M3034 02:42:33 3:51/km 6:12/mi 8 Walter Cantwell Victoria, BC
10 10 3 M3539 02:44:36 3:54/km 6:17/mi 9 Keith Vallis Basingstoke,
11 11 2 M4044 02:44:42 3:54/km 6:17/mi 1914 Brian Nemethy Vanderhoof, BC
12 12 3 M4044 02:45:37 3:56/km 6:19/mi 305 Don Bambury Calgary, AB
13 13 4 M3034 02:46:22 3:57/km 6:21/mi 592 Simon Chesterton Coquitlam, BC
14 14 4 M4044 02:46:47 3:57/km 6:22/mi 2504 Rory Switzer Kelowna, BC
15 15 5 M3034 02:46:56 3:57/km 6:22/mi 36 Kevin Morrison Vancouver, BC
16 16 6 M3034 02:46:56 3:57/km 6:22/mi 2923 Darren Mealing Delta, BC
17 17 1 M5054 02:47:01 3:57/km 6:22/mi 2834 Andreas Mehl Victoria, BC
18 1 1 F3539 02:47:11 3:58/km 6:23/mi 12 Krystyna Pieczulis Olsztyn,
19 18 4 M3539 02:47:38 3:58/km 6:24/mi 2818 Jack Cook Edmonton, AB
20 2 1 F4044 02:48:25 3:59/km 6:25/mi 14 Joan McGrath New Westminster, BC
21 19 7 M3034 02:48:41 4:00/km 6:26/mi 1955 Marcus O'Malley Burnaby, BC
22 20 5 M3539 02:48:54 4:00/km 6:27/mi 35 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
23 21 2 M2529 02:49:29 4:01/km 6:28/mi 27 Thomas Wallace Edmonton, AB
24 22 6 M3539 02:49:30 4:01/km 6:28/mi 748 Bruce Dalton Calgary, AB
25 23 5 M4044 02:49:32 4:01/km 6:28/mi 1859 Dan Morris Portland, OR
26 24 7 M3539 02:49:52 4:02/km 6:29/mi 990 Aldo Furlan Winnipeg, MB
27 25 8 M3539 02:50:08 4:02/km 6:29/mi 672 Ben Cooper Salt Spring Isl, BC
28 26 8 M3034 02:50:26 4:02/km 6:30/mi 951 Rob Fontaine Campbell River, BC
29 27 6 M4044 02:50:30 4:02/km 6:30/mi 979 Darren Froese Victoria, BC
30 28 9 M3539 02:50:37 4:03/km 6:30/mi 30 Garrett Wall Portland, OR
31 29 7 M4044 02:50:46 4:03/km 6:31/mi 2898 Michael Toma Surrey, BC
32 30 9 M3034 02:50:58 4:03/km 6:31/mi 1055 Ian Goard Whistler, BC
33 31 10 M3034 02:51:25 4:04/km 6:32/mi 2123 Aaron Prussian Thorne Bay, AK
34 32 8 M4044 02:51:31 4:04/km 6:33/mi 1612 Ken Maas Douglas, AK
35 33 11 M3034 02:52:48 4:06/km 6:35/mi 1476 Doug Kolot Victoria, BC
36 34 12 M3034 02:53:18 4:06/km 6:37/mi 2446 Ed Spafford Red Deer, AB
37 35 2 M2024 02:53:32 4:07/km 6:37/mi 1921 Dem Neumann Vancouver, BC
38 36 9 M4044 02:54:11 4:08/km 6:39/mi 2331 Kevin Searle Shawnigan Lake, BC
39 37 10 M4044 02:54:13 4:08/km 6:39/mi 2467 Dave Stephens Burnaby, BC
40 38 10 M3539 02:54:26 4:08/km 6:39/mi 2046 David Percy Edmonton, AB
41 39 3 M2529 02:54:27 4:08/km 6:39/mi 1039 Nathan Gillett Victoria, BC
42 40 1 M6064 02:54:27 4:08/km 6:39/mi 2075 Herb Phillips Burnaby, BC
43 41 4 M2529 02:54:29 4:08/km 6:39/mi 2795 Bob Yarish Victoria, BC
44 42 11 M3539 02:55:30 4:10/km 6:42/mi 1959 John Oberlin Calgary, AB
45 43 12 M3539 02:55:54 4:10/km 6:43/mi 23 Tim Tanton Sidney, BC
46 44 2 M4549 02:56:20 4:11/km 6:44/mi 956 Bob Forster Lethbridge, AB
47 45 2 M5054 02:56:28 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1438 Eric Kesteloot Quesnel, BC
48 46 5 M2529 02:56:33 4:11/km 6:44/mi 2 Brendan Brazier North Vancouver, BC
49 47 1 M5559 02:56:38 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1164 Rhys Harrison Nanoose Bay, BC
50 48 6 M2529 02:56:41 4:11/km 6:44/mi 2638 Nicolas Verrier Surrey, BC
51 3 1 F4549 02:56:51 4:11/km 6:45/mi 11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna, BC
52 49 3 M5054 02:56:53 4:12/km 6:45/mi 1437 Francis Kessler Keizer, OR
53 50 13 M3034 02:57:03 4:12/km 6:45/mi 1821 Eric Miller Nelson, BC
54 51 11 M4044 02:57:11 4:12/km 6:45/mi 1591 Rod Low Prince George, BC
55 52 3 M4549 02:57:23 4:12/km 6:46/mi 850 Larry Duguay Whitehorse, YT
56 4 1 F3034 02:57:59 4:13/km 6:47/mi 678 Syl Corbett Calgary, AB
57 53 14 M3034 02:58:13 4:13/km 6:48/mi 2874 John Greaves Victoria, BC
58 54 13 M3539 02:58:17 4:14/km 6:48/mi 1314 Neal Isnor Stettler, AB
59 55 15 M3034 02:58:18 4:14/km 6:48/mi 336 Craig Bean Calgary, AB
60 56 12 M4044 02:58:37 4:14/km 6:49/mi 679 Bill Corcoran Grande Prairie, AB
61 5 2 F4044 02:58:39 4:14/km 6:49/mi 42 Stephanie Owen North Vancouver, BC
62 57 4 M4549 02:58:50 4:14/km 6:49/mi 2008 William Parry Whitehorse, YT
63 58 4 M5054 02:58:55 4:14/km 6:49/mi 2820 Robert Dunbrack Lantzville, BC
64 59 14 M3539 02:59:00 4:15/km 6:50/mi 392 Brent Blackhall Victoria, BC
65 60 16 M3034 02:59:02 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1882 Eric Muller Pitt Meadows, BC
66 61 17 M3034 02:59:03 4:15/km 6:50/mi 2588 Marc Trudel Vancouver, BC
67 62 5 M4549 02:59:10 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1979 Thomas Overwater Edmonton, AB
68 63 6 M4549 02:59:12 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1066 Simon Good Ottawa, ON
69 6 2 F3034 02:59:12 4:15/km 6:50/mi 16 Lisa Polizzi Queensland,
70 64 7 M4549 02:59:18 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1174 Daniel Havens Whistler, BC
71 65 7 M2529 02:59:29 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1078 Patrick Graham Vancouver, BC
72 7 2 F4549 02:59:33 4:15/km 6:51/mi 2921 Julie Groo Puyallup, WA
73 66 18 M3034 02:59:37 4:15/km 6:51/mi 804 Kendell Dickinson Richmond, BC
74 67 13 M4044 02:59:38 4:15/km 6:51/mi 1679 Alan Marleau Kitimat, BC
75 8 3 F4044 02:59:48 4:16/km 6:51/mi 17 Nancy Baxendale Shawnigan Lake, BC
76 68 15 M3539 02:59:50 4:16/km 6:52/mi 1002 Dave Gammie Calgary, AB
77 9 3 F3034 03:00:06 4:16/km 6:52/mi 20 Carla Dunn Nanaimo, BC
78 69 2 M5559 03:00:08 4:16/km 6:52/mi 1086 Rob Grant Victoria, BC
79 10 1 F2529 03:00:24 4:17/km 6:53/mi 38 Marlene Farrell Snoqualmie Pass, WA
80 70 19 M3034 03:00:43 4:17/km 6:54/mi 1087 Shaun Grant Kamloops, BC
81 71 20 M3034 03:01:06 4:18/km 6:54/mi 2934 Jeff Giesbrecht Vancouver, BC
82 72 8 M2529 03:01:21 4:18/km 6:55/mi 1213 Timothy Hibbard Redwood City, CA
83 73 14 M4044 03:01:36 4:18/km 6:56/mi 2737 Clarence Wiens Chilliwack, BC
84 74 15 M4044 03:01:39 4:18/km 6:56/mi 1385 Richard Joseph New Hazelton, BC
85 75 16 M4044 03:01:41 4:18/km 6:56/mi 1202 Miles Hensel Nanaimo, BC
86 76 16 M3539 03:01:48 4:19/km 6:56/mi 2150 Stephen Redding Langley, BC
87 11 4 F3034 03:01:53 4:19/km 6:56/mi 18 Jennifer White Bozeman, MT
88 77 17 M3539 03:02:02 4:19/km 6:57/mi 2919 Rob Kelly North Vancouver, BC
89 78 3 M5559 03:02:12 4:19/km 6:57/mi 2840 John Quested Victoria, BC
90 79 18 M3539 03:02:35 4:20/km 6:58/mi 2512 Wayne Tam Vancouver, BC
91 80 19 M3539 03:02:37 4:20/km 6:58/mi 1824 Stephen Miller Coquitlam, BC
92 81 20 M3539 03:02:40 4:20/km 6:58/mi 1936 Terry Nielsen Courtenay, BC
93 82 21 M3034 03:03:41 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2205 Jonathan Robinson Victoria, BC
94 83 21 M3539 03:03:43 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2181 Scott Riddell North Vancouver, BC
95 84 22 M3539 03:03:49 4:21/km 7:01/mi 2646 Bruce Voelker Vancouver, BC
96 85 22 M3034 03:04:10 4:22/km 7:01/mi 387 Stephen Billings Vancouver, BC
97 12 4 F4044 03:04:25 4:22/km 7:02/mi 40 Kimberley Gagliano Nanaimo, BC
98 86 23 M3034 03:04:37 4:23/km 7:02/mi 2097 Bryan Portman Calgary, AB
99 13 2 F3539 03:04:44 4:23/km 7:03/mi 268 Claudette Augert Edmonton, AB
100 87 24 M3034 03:04:46 4:23/km 7:03/mi 2483 Shayne Stokes Nanoose Bay, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2584)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|