Return to Race Results

2001 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2753)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2753 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M3034 02:20:28 3:20/km 5:21/mi 1 Jonathan Brown Victoria, BC
2 2 1 M2529 02:31:43 3:36/km 5:47/mi 6 Ryan Leef Dawson, YT
3 3 2 M2529 02:32:10 3:36/km 5:48/mi 5 Ian Fraser Port Townsend, WA
4 4 3 M2529 02:34:47 3:40/km 5:54/mi 4 Brendan Brazier North Vancouver, BC
5 5 1 M3539 02:35:11 3:41/km 5:55/mi 10 Tom St.Clair Yakima, WA
6 6 2 M3539 02:35:36 3:41/km 5:56/mi 8 Robert Harmsworth Victoria, BC
7 7 3 M3539 02:36:44 3:43/km 5:59/mi 25 Steven Royer Courtenay, BC
8 8 2 M3034 02:39:07 3:46/km 6:04/mi 593 Jack Cook Edmonton, AB
9 9 3 M3034 02:39:44 3:47/km 6:06/mi 2859 Graeme Wilson Vancouver, BC
10 10 4 M3034 02:40:37 3:48/km 6:08/mi 7 Mark Wickstead Vancouver, BC
11 11 4 M2529 02:43:38 3:53/km 6:14/mi 28 Matthew Fedoruk Vancouver, BC
12 12 4 M3539 02:44:14 3:54/km 6:16/mi 2759 Garrett Wall Portland, OR
13 13 5 M3034 02:45:09 3:55/km 6:18/mi 631 Simon Cowell Vancouver, BC
14 14 1 M2024 02:45:38 3:56/km 6:19/mi 2977 Geoff Kabush Victoria, BC
15 15 6 M3034 02:47:02 3:58/km 6:22/mi 3277 Dario Lorenzo Burnaby, BC
16 16 7 M3034 02:47:19 3:58/km 6:23/mi 2997 Darren Mealing Delta, BC
17 17 1 M5559 02:47:25 3:58/km 6:23/mi 1885 Jack Miller Cache Creek, BC
18 18 1 M4549 02:50:35 4:03/km 6:30/mi 26 Andreas Mehl Victoria, BC
19 19 5 M3539 02:50:54 4:03/km 6:31/mi 1157 Ernest R T Hawker Surrey, BC
20 20 6 M3539 02:52:22 4:05/km 6:34/mi 29 James Gardner Tofino, BC
21 21 8 M3034 02:52:27 4:05/km 6:35/mi 21 Jorge Parra Vancouver, BC
22 22 2 M4549 02:53:43 4:07/km 6:38/mi 2120 Doug Pickering Brandon, MB
23 23 1 M4044 02:55:03 4:09/km 6:41/mi 23 Tony Fong Alameda, CA
24 24 2 M4044 02:55:59 4:10/km 6:43/mi 1717 Resham Mahil Kelowna, BC
25 25 3 M4044 02:56:03 4:10/km 6:43/mi 34 Daniel Shier Whitehorse, YT
26 26 1 M5054 02:56:26 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1136 Rhys Harrison Nanoose Bay, BC
27 27 7 M3539 02:56:28 4:11/km 6:44/mi 1307 Neal Isnor Stettler, AB
28 28 8 M3539 02:56:34 4:11/km 6:44/mi 3288 Troy Moller Vancouver, BC
29 29 5 M2529 02:56:51 4:11/km 6:45/mi 679 Christopher Davidson Victoria, BC
30 30 2 M2024 02:56:56 4:12/km 6:45/mi 31 Mark Hinder Burnaby, BC
31 31 4 M4044 02:57:10 4:12/km 6:45/mi 2591 Glenn Tanner Seattle, WA
32 32 9 M3034 02:57:12 4:12/km 6:46/mi 2504 Ed Spafford Red Deer, AB
33 33 9 M3539 02:57:16 4:12/km 6:46/mi 492 Paul Castonguay Bowen Island, BC
34 34 6 M2529 02:57:18 4:12/km 6:46/mi 2912 Bob Yarish Victoria, BC
35 35 10 M3034 02:57:18 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1084 Brodie Guild Qualicum Beach, BC
36 36 10 M3539 02:57:18 4:12/km 6:46/mi 30 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
37 37 5 M4044 02:57:21 4:12/km 6:46/mi 648 Vince Cullen Victoria, BC
38 38 2 M5054 02:57:21 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1887 Ron Miller Delta, BC
39 39 11 M3539 02:57:28 4:12/km 6:46/mi 1390 Richard Joseph New Hazelton, BC
40 1 1 F2024 02:57:35 4:13/km 6:46/mi 18 Katrina Blanch Vancouver, BC
41 40 3 M5054 02:57:54 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1082 Martin Guest Fort Mcmurray, AB
42 41 11 M3034 02:58:09 4:13/km 6:48/mi 591 Brent Cook Surrey, BC
43 42 6 M4044 02:58:43 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1646 Gary Loosemore White Rock, BC
44 43 12 M3539 02:58:43 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1678 Brent MacDonald Brandon, MB
45 44 12 M3034 02:58:45 4:14/km 6:49/mi 33 Paul Nicholas Whistler, BC
46 45 13 M3034 02:58:56 4:14/km 6:49/mi 1235 Lawrence Holbrook Burnaby, BC
47 46 3 M4549 02:59:06 4:15/km 6:50/mi 2598 Patrick Terrin Rueil-malmaison, FR
48 47 14 M3034 02:59:21 4:15/km 6:50/mi 472 Jean-Paul Carrier Vancouver, BC
49 48 7 M4044 02:59:22 4:15/km 6:50/mi 942 Darren Froese Victoria, BC
50 49 13 M3539 02:59:29 4:15/km 6:51/mi 861 Jon Faris Vancouver, BC
51 50 14 M3539 02:59:33 4:15/km 6:51/mi 2266 Adam Roberts Burnaby, BC
52 51 15 M3034 03:00:00 4:16/km 6:52/mi 1165 Michael Hayes Calgary, AB
53 52 15 M3539 03:00:00 4:16/km 6:52/mi 1563 Alexandre Laudon Vancouver, WA
54 53 3 M2024 03:00:06 4:16/km 6:52/mi 2424 Steven Shelford Vanderhoof, BC
55 54 16 M3034 03:00:09 4:16/km 6:52/mi 902 Rob Fontaine Campbell River, BC
56 55 16 M3539 03:00:13 4:16/km 6:52/mi 2739 Bruce Voelker Hinton, AB
57 56 17 M3034 03:00:54 4:17/km 6:54/mi 1940 Eric Muller Pitt Meadows, BC
58 57 4 M2024 03:01:07 4:18/km 6:54/mi 1889 Fraser Mills Bowden, AB
59 58 17 M3539 03:01:28 4:18/km 6:55/mi 332 Pierre Bouchard Sorel-tracy, PQ
60 59 4 M4549 03:01:39 4:18/km 6:56/mi 1444 Eric Kesteloot Quesnel, BC
61 60 5 M4549 03:02:13 4:19/km 6:57/mi 762 Brian Dufresne Fort Mcmurray, AB
62 61 8 M4044 03:02:30 4:20/km 6:58/mi 754 Don Drewco Kamloops, BC
63 62 18 M3034 03:02:50 4:20/km 6:58/mi 2898 Ken Wright Lillooet, BC
64 63 6 M4549 03:02:52 4:20/km 6:58/mi 1856 Michael McRae Port Moody, BC
65 64 7 M2529 03:03:06 4:20/km 6:59/mi 2198 Madhav Ranganathan Palo Alto, CA
66 65 7 M4549 03:03:08 4:20/km 6:59/mi 180 Hardial Athwal Delta, BC
67 2 1 F4044 03:03:09 4:20/km 6:59/mi 20 Stephanie Owen North Vancouver, BC
68 66 8 M4549 03:03:19 4:21/km 7:00/mi 1793 Larry McCue Calgary, AB
69 67 18 M3539 03:03:22 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2360 Juerg Scheidegger Burnaby, BC
70 68 9 M4044 03:03:37 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2077 Jim Peacock Vancouver, BC
71 69 10 M4044 03:03:42 4:21/km 7:00/mi 407 Horst Buchele Vernon, BC
72 70 19 M3034 03:03:51 4:21/km 7:01/mi 35 Robert Wall Campbell River, BC
73 71 2 M5559 03:04:07 4:22/km 7:01/mi 1057 Rob Grant Victoria, BC
74 72 8 M2529 03:04:13 4:22/km 7:02/mi 2974 Dave Harvey Victoria, BC
75 73 19 M3539 03:04:19 4:22/km 7:02/mi 3271 Shane Harle Campbell River, BC
76 74 4 M5054 03:04:21 4:22/km 7:02/mi 752 Robert Dozoretz Ft Lauderdale, FL
77 75 20 M3034 03:04:21 4:22/km 7:02/mi 2380 Arran Scott North Vancouver, BC
78 76 20 M3539 03:04:21 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1692 Doug MacIsaac Red Deer, AB
79 77 21 M3539 03:04:25 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1427 Christopher Kelsall Victoria, BC
80 3 2 F4044 03:04:26 4:22/km 7:02/mi 13 Leslie Black Vancouver, BC
81 78 5 M5054 03:04:40 4:23/km 7:03/mi 2651 Ted Traynor Calgary, AB
82 79 1 M6064 03:04:42 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1988 Bill Nielsen Lacombe, AB
83 80 11 M4044 03:05:01 4:23/km 7:03/mi 32 Joe Mendonca Victoria, BC
84 81 21 M3034 03:05:20 4:24/km 7:04/mi 719 Nick Dey Seattle, WA
85 82 6 M5054 03:05:38 4:24/km 7:05/mi 590 Bob Cook Nanaimo, BC
86 83 12 M4044 03:05:44 4:24/km 7:05/mi 2531 Otto Stepanik Red Deer, AB
87 84 22 M3034 03:06:12 4:25/km 7:06/mi 912 John Foster Chandler, AZ
88 85 9 M2529 03:06:14 4:25/km 7:06/mi 495 Darren Caul Calgary, AB
89 86 9 M4549 03:06:18 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1874 Bart Meyer Sitka, AK
90 87 23 M3034 03:06:24 4:25/km 7:07/mi 811 Tomo Eguchi Bozeman, MT
91 88 13 M4044 03:06:24 4:25/km 7:07/mi 606 Brian Corbett Penticton, BC
92 89 14 M4044 03:06:28 4:25/km 7:07/mi 2389 Kevin Searle Shawnigan Lake, BC
93 90 5 M2024 03:06:28 4:25/km 7:07/mi 486 Jason Carvalho Lantzville, BC
94 91 10 M4549 03:06:31 4:25/km 7:07/mi 155 Norm Angell Port Coquitlam, BC
95 92 3 M5559 03:06:36 4:25/km 7:07/mi 2175 John Quested Victoria, BC
96 4 1 F3539 03:06:43 4:26/km 7:07/mi 38 Sandra Foweraker Vancouver, BC
97 93 15 M4044 03:06:50 4:26/km 7:08/mi 3269 Ed Lawrence Comox, BC
98 94 16 M4044 03:07:03 4:26/km 7:08/mi 1740 Alan Marleau Kitimat, BC
99 95 24 M3034 03:07:07 4:26/km 7:08/mi 2129 Rod Pinchbeck Vancouver, BC
100 96 6 M2024 03:07:11 4:26/km 7:08/mi 2905 Trevor Wurtele Victoria, BC
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2753)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|