Return to Race Results

2000 Race Results

Select Race, groupings and or search for a name, bib number or city

Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."

Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2390)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|  
Placing Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2390 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K Split Halfway Split 30K Split Name   City
1 1 1 M3034 02:26:52 3:29/km 5:36/mi 2 Colin G Dignum North Vancouver, BC
2 2 1 M2529 02:32:22 3:37/km 5:49/mi 3 John McCrank Vancouver, BC
3 3 2 M3034 02:35:59 3:42/km 5:57/mi 4 David H. Beauley Sunnyvale, CA
4 4 1 M3539 02:36:55 3:43/km 5:59/mi 33 Lonnie Matsuno Calgary, AB
5 5 2 M2529 02:37:53 3:45/km 6:01/mi 1278 Teles Kananga Calgary, AB
6 6 3 M3034 02:38:15 3:45/km 6:02/mi 1 Rob Harmsworth Victoria, BC
7 7 1 M4044 02:38:58 3:46/km 6:04/mi 40 John Prins Abbotsford, BC
8 8 2 M4044 02:40:10 3:48/km 6:07/mi 7 Phil Nicholls Victoria, BC
9 9 1 M4549 02:42:21 3:51/km 6:12/mi 35 Andrew Mehl Victoria, BC
10 10 3 M2529 02:42:36 3:51/km 6:12/mi 5 Ryan K Leef Whitehorse, YT
11 11 3 M4044 02:43:12 3:52/km 6:13/mi 34 Jamie McSkimming Whistler, BC
12 12 4 M3034 02:43:29 3:52/km 6:14/mi 2675 Santiago Robles-Espi Aguacatlan, NY
13 13 2 M3539 02:45:55 3:56/km 6:20/mi 2335 Tom Szabo Victoria, BC
14 14 3 M3539 02:46:09 3:56/km 6:20/mi 2333 Rory Switzer Kelowna, BC
15 15 5 M3034 02:47:15 3:58/km 6:23/mi 41 Steven Royer Courtenay, BC
16 16 6 M3034 02:47:37 3:58/km 6:24/mi 21 Robert E Barker Langley, BC
17 17 7 M3034 02:47:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 497 John Grabher Nanaimo, BC
18 18 4 M4044 02:48:19 3:59/km 6:25/mi 1750 Geoff W. Morrison Calgary, AB
19 19 5 M4044 02:48:26 4:00/km 6:25/mi 25 Charles P. Desjardin Vancouver, BC
20 20 4 M3539 02:48:53 4:00/km 6:26/mi 2143 Blair Scott Vancouver, BC
21 21 5 M3539 02:49:12 4:01/km 6:27/mi 28 James A. Gardner Tofino, BC
22 22 4 M2529 02:49:28 4:01/km 6:28/mi 36 Kevin B. Morrison Vancouver, BC
23 23 2 M4549 02:49:30 4:01/km 6:28/mi 238 Nigel F. Beattie Victoria, BC
24 24 8 M3034 02:50:04 4:02/km 6:29/mi 23 Niclas Christoffersson Canmore, AB
25 25 6 M3539 02:50:55 4:03/km 6:31/mi 24 David Depasquale Nanaimo, BC
26 26 7 M3539 02:51:11 4:03/km 6:32/mi 1046 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
27 27 6 M4044 02:51:37 4:04/km 6:33/mi 2457 Tony Vandermeer Campbell River, BC
28 28 3 M4549 02:51:38 4:04/km 6:33/mi 1729 John Moe Burnaby, BC
29 29 7 M4044 02:51:51 4:04/km 6:33/mi 1697 Joe Mendonca Victoria, BC
30 30 8 M3539 02:53:27 4:07/km 6:37/mi 43 Tim Tanton Sidney, BC
31 31 4 M4549 02:53:37 4:07/km 6:37/mi 37 Michael Nation Victoria, BC
32 32 9 M3034 02:54:01 4:07/km 6:38/mi 1124 Kevin Holland Port Moody, BC
33 1 1 F4044 02:54:22 4:08/km 6:39/mi 11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna, BC
34 33 1 M5054 02:55:04 4:09/km 6:41/mi 26 Michael L Duncan San Mateo, CA
35 34 10 M3034 02:55:12 4:09/km 6:41/mi 1227 Liam A. Jewell Scarborough, ON
36 35 8 M4044 02:55:37 4:10/km 6:42/mi 147 Greg Anslow White Rock, BC
37 36 11 M3034 02:55:41 4:10/km 6:42/mi 30 Michael K Hughes Vancouver, BC
38 37 5 M4549 02:56:19 4:11/km 6:43/mi 791 Peter B Fillingham Vancouver, BC
39 38 9 M4044 02:56:42 4:11/km 6:44/mi 433 Michael A Carlson Puyallup, WA
40 2 1 F3539 02:57:17 4:12/km 6:46/mi 68 Stephanie Owen North Vancouver, BC
41 39 2 M5054 02:57:41 4:13/km 6:47/mi 736 Alexander W. Eliuk Edmonton, AB
42 40 6 M4549 02:58:03 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1558 James Mahar Issaquah, WA
43 41 1 M6064 02:58:10 4:13/km 6:48/mi 1817 Bill Nielsen Lacombe, AB
44 42 9 M3539 02:58:15 4:13/km 6:48/mi 773 Jonathan S. Faris Vancouver, BC
45 43 12 M3034 02:58:20 4:14/km 6:48/mi 6 Alex Coffin Victoria, BC
46 44 10 M4044 02:58:26 4:14/km 6:48/mi 1294 Steven Kelly Calgary, AB
47 45 5 M2529 02:59:09 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1084 Michael Henry Victoria, BC
48 46 11 M4044 02:59:27 4:15/km 6:51/mi 741 Lindsay Elms Courtenay, BC
49 47 13 M3034 02:59:28 4:15/km 6:51/mi 27 Robert J. Fontaine Campbell River, BC
50 48 10 M3539 02:59:40 4:15/km 6:51/mi 38 Brian Nemethy Vanderhoof, BC
51 49 14 M3034 03:00:07 4:16/km 6:52/mi 2489 Robert A Wall Campbell River, BC
52 50 3 M5054 03:01:17 4:18/km 6:55/mi 1840 John T. O'Donovan Beaverlodge, AB
53 51 11 M3539 03:01:18 4:18/km 6:55/mi 732 Gary Egli Courtenay, BC
54 52 15 M3034 03:01:19 4:18/km 6:55/mi 1766 Eric Muller Pitt Meadows, BC
55 53 16 M3034 03:01:43 4:18/km 6:56/mi 522 Brent Cook Surrey, BC
56 54 17 M3034 03:01:48 4:19/km 6:56/mi 956 Kevin M. Greenfield Prince George, BC
57 3 1 F3034 03:01:50 4:19/km 6:56/mi 12 Tina-Louise Harris Mission, BC
58 55 1 M2024 03:01:58 4:19/km 6:56/mi 1778 Daigo Nagai Victoria, BC
59 56 7 M4549 03:02:01 4:19/km 6:57/mi 1809 Andrew M Nichols Maple Ridge, BC
60 57 18 M3034 03:02:08 4:19/km 6:57/mi 1121 Lawrence Holbrook Burnaby, BC
61 58 12 M3539 03:02:09 4:19/km 6:57/mi 290 Brent Blackhall Victoria, BC
62 59 13 M3539 03:02:09 4:19/km 6:57/mi 2284 Ferenc Stefani Nanaimo, BC
63 4 1 F4549 03:02:37 4:20/km 6:58/mi 76 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops, BC
64 60 14 M3539 03:02:44 4:20/km 6:58/mi 1580 Len S. Marchand Kamloops, BC
65 61 19 M3034 03:03:29 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2754 Thomas Evans Golden, BC
66 62 1 M5559 03:03:31 4:21/km 7:00/mi 946 Rob Grant Victoria, BC
67 63 15 M3539 03:03:33 4:21/km 7:00/mi 2098 Rick K. Ryan Surrey, BC
68 64 16 M3539 03:03:48 4:21/km 7:01/mi 1479 Gary J. Loosemore White Rock, BC
69 65 8 M4549 03:03:53 4:21/km 7:01/mi 1310 Eric Kesteloot Quesnel, BC
70 66 17 M3539 03:04:14 4:22/km 7:02/mi 2715 Tim Benetti Victoria, BC
71 67 20 M3034 03:04:19 4:22/km 7:02/mi 2042 Tracy A. Rivera Juneau, AK
72 68 9 M4549 03:04:22 4:22/km 7:02/mi 31 Richard Ireland Jasper, AB
73 69 12 M4044 03:04:23 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1039 Richard O. Harrison Smithers, BC
74 70 18 M3539 03:04:35 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1713 Stephen Miller Coquitlam, BC
75 71 13 M4044 03:04:51 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1219 Patrick Jarvis Calgary, AB
76 72 6 M2529 03:04:54 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1042 Tim Hartley Victoria, BC
77 73 21 M3034 03:05:11 4:23/km 7:04/mi 1732 Troy Moller Vancouver, BC
78 74 19 M3539 03:05:30 4:24/km 7:05/mi 1550 Brian Madill Red Deer, AB
79 75 22 M3034 03:05:37 4:24/km 7:05/mi 1853 Norm Olsen Nanaimo, BC
80 76 4 M5054 03:05:41 4:24/km 7:05/mi 1847 Alfredo Ocampo Sanchez Mexico,
81 77 2 M2024 03:05:46 4:24/km 7:05/mi 1694 Darren Meiner Victoria, BC
82 5 2 F4044 03:05:53 4:24/km 7:05/mi 65 Zita Mulligan Calgary, AB
83 78 10 M4549 03:06:04 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1344 John T. Kokes Seattle, WA
84 6 1 F2529 03:06:18 4:25/km 7:06/mi 59 Lisa G. Kallio Vancouver, BC
85 79 20 M3539 03:06:26 4:25/km 7:07/mi 2474 Bruce Voelker Hinton, AB
86 80 23 M3034 03:06:57 4:26/km 7:08/mi 1295 Christopher Kelsall Victoria, BC
87 81 11 M4549 03:07:01 4:26/km 7:08/mi 2688 Alejandro Morales Zapopan, JO
88 82 14 M4044 03:07:31 4:27/km 7:09/mi 927 Wayne Goodman Oak Harbor, WA
89 83 12 M4549 03:07:40 4:27/km 7:09/mi 1274 Dave Kalyn Victoria, BC
90 84 21 M3539 03:07:54 4:27/km 7:10/mi 2297 Sandy Stewart Victoria, BC
91 7 2 F3539 03:08:08 4:28/km 7:11/mi 70 Barbara A. Richardso Calgary, AB
92 85 13 M4549 03:08:20 4:28/km 7:11/mi 2653 Richard Zirn Seattle, WA
93 86 14 M4549 03:08:21 4:28/km 7:11/mi 892 Gordie Giborski Vancouver, BC
94 87 22 M3539 03:08:22 4:28/km 7:11/mi 1818 Terry S. Nielsen Tofino, BC
95 88 15 M4549 03:08:32 4:28/km 7:11/mi 878 Bob Gebbie Victoria, BC
96 89 24 M3034 03:09:13 4:29/km 7:13/mi 2642 Tony Yue Victoria, BC
97 90 16 M4549 03:09:21 4:29/km 7:13/mi 2281 Frank Stebner Vancouver, BC
98 91 23 M3539 03:09:25 4:29/km 7:13/mi 387 James Bulmer Victoria, BC
99 92 15 M4044 03:09:26 4:29/km 7:14/mi 1099 Brian Hill Vernon, BC
100 93 16 M4044 03:10:03 4:30/km 7:15/mi 871 Wayne Gaudet Okotoks, AB
Displaying results 1 - 100 (of 2390)
 |<  <   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   >   >|